Puerto Rico Masters Lg. Champ. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:35 PM 2/28/2005 Page 1
Segunda Piscina Corta 2005 - 2/27/2005
27 de Febrero del 2005
Colegio San Jose
Results
Event 1 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Garcia, Janice 29 Levittown Masters NT 4:01.97 7
Event 1 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
1 Adorno, Michelle 33 Levittown Masters 2:54.83 3:06.50 7
--- Morales, Rocio A 31 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 1 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
1 Gilespi, Linda 35 YMCA Masters NT 3:07.43 7
2 Alvarez, Vilma 36 Encantada Masters 3:35.33 3:43.62 5
--- Pereles, Libia 38 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Class, Yvette 37 Levittown Masters 2:58.19 NS
Event 1 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
--- Paese, Gabriella 41 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 1 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
1 Della Torres, Signe 45 YMCA Masters NT 3:15.13 7
Event 1 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
1 Santana, Isabel 55 Escambron Masters 6:17.14 5:53.09 7
Event 2 Men 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
1 Solis, Carlos 24 Caguas Masters 2:25.87 2:33.80 7
2 Rivera, Carlos Omar 20 Levittown Masters NT 2:46.97 5
Event 2 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
1 Gomez, Enrique 25 Caguas Masters NT 2:25.35 7
2 Basabe, Jetsel 25 Levittown Masters NT 2:32.16 5
3 Lanzo, Emanuel 25 Unattached 2:45.35 2:55.12 4
--- Garcia, Ives 27 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Robles, Jose 28 Levittown Masters 2:48.10 NS
--- Rivera, Jorge 26 Delfines de Santurce NT SCR
Event 2 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
1 Diaz, Luis 32 Delfines de Santurce NT 2:39.23 7
2 Adorno, Edwin 30 Unattached 2:40.96 2:52.17 5
Event 2 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
1 Alvarez, Guillermo 38 Levittown Masters 2:42.80 2:49.52 7
2 Beniquez, Alberto 35 Levittown Masters 2:40.04 2:55.83 5
3 Martinez, Reynaldo 37 Caguas Masters NT 2:56.32 4
4 Colon, Juan 35 Delfines de Santurce NT 2:58.67 3
5 San Miguel, Francisco 38 YMCA Masters NT 3:13.08 2
6 Lopez, Jorge 38 Encantada Masters NT 3:45.95 1
Event 2 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
1 Perez, Arnaldo 43 YMCA Masters NT 2:39.09 7
2 Alequin, Jimmy 43 Levittown Masters 3:00.81 3:02.68 5
3 Morgado, Julio 44 YMCA Masters 3:06.46 3:13.37 4
4 Lopez, Victor M 44 Levittown Masters NT 3:17.73 3
5 Mercado, Juan 44 Unattached NT 5:13.60 2
Event 2 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
1 Horta, Jubal 48 Escambron Masters NT 2:52.89 7
Event 2 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 Perez, Manuel 52 Levittown Masters 3:18.43 3:30.51 7
2 Maldonado, Julio 54 Escambron Masters 3:27.48 3:35.00 5
3 Ramirez, Salvador 54 Escambron Masters NT 4:31.63 4
--- Mayol, Eduardo 51 Escambron Masters 3:16.13 NS
Event 2 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
1 Rosati, Giampiero 59 Escambron Masters NT 4:17.30 7
Event 2 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
1 Winokur, Eliot 61 Levittown Masters NT 3:29.11 7
Event 2 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
1 Garrido, Tomás 70 Caguas Masters 3:30.02 3:35.85 7
Event 3 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 2004PR: 31.23 5/5/1999 Niubis Rosales
--- Gines, Yudelka 26 Levittown Masters 45.33 NS
Event 3 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 2004PR: 34.05 5/1/2004 Michelle Adorno LT Masters
1 Adorno, Michelle 33 Levittown Masters 34.05 36.07 7
2 Garcia, Zulyanille 34 Delfines de Santurce NT 39.39 5
--- Morales, Rocio A 31 Levittown Masters 1:03.19 NS
Event 3 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 2004PR: 35.23 4/12/2003 Maritza de la Vega
1 De la Vega, Maritza 39 Delfines de Santurce NT 35.99 7
2 Lopez, Enid 35 Delfines de Santurce NT 38.59 5
3 Parada, Maria E 35 Levittown Masters 42.02 47.69 4
--- Class, Yvette 37 Levittown Masters 35.29 NS
--- Gilespi, Linda 35 YMCA Masters NT NS
Event 3 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 2004PR: 37.99 5/5/2001 Signe A. Della Torre
--- Alvarez, Renee 40 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Paese, Gabriella 41 Levittown Masters 44.81 NS
Event 3 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 2004PR: 38.13 5/6/2000 Yomari Suárez
--- Garraton, Fanny 47 Escambron Masters 41.92 NS
Event 3 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 2004PR: 59.77 5/4/1998 Nydia Guzmán
1 Santana, Isabel 55 Escambron Masters NT 1:11.82 7
Event 3 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 2004PR: 1:24.03 5/5/1999 Carmen Gallardo
1 Del Valle, Raquel 62 Escambron Masters 2:23.28 2:09.19 7
Event 4 Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Medina, Ian 24 Caguas Masters NT 28.41 7
Event 4 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 2004PR: 26.88 5/1/2004 Maran Cruz LT Masters
1 Cuevas, Ricardo 27 Caguas Masters 30.00 29.99 7
2 DE Jesus, Carlos 25 Unattached NT 31.27 5
3 Rivera, Jorge 26 Delfines de Santurce NT 32.94 4
--- Basabe, Ramphis 27 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Garcia, Ives 27 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 4 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 2004PR: 27.05 5/1/2004 Eduardo Gonzalez CAG -
1 Zambrana, Jorge 34 Delfines de Santurce NT 30.98 7
2 Garcia, Victor 34 Levittown Masters NT 31.03 5
3 Zorrilla, Pedro 34 YMCA Masters 30.54 31.70 4
Event 4 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 2004PR: 26.85 3/23/1997 Jesús Vassallo
1 Perez, Alberto 36 YMCA Masters 29.53 29.26 7
2 Martir, Daniel 38 Encantada Masters 33.35 30.39 5
3 Martinez, Reynaldo 37 Caguas Masters 30.83 30.55 4
4 Russe, Antonio 38 Caparra Masters 30.41 31.07 3
5 Beniquez, Alberto 35 Levittown Masters 29.49 31.10 2
6 San Miguel, Francisco 38 YMCA Masters NT 35.89 1
7 Cacho, Oscar 38 Delfines de Santurce NT 36.16
8 Bergauzo, Ruben 37 Levittown Masters 41.59 36.43
9 Cacho, Ramon 37 Delfines de Santurce NT 36.91
10 Colon, Juan 35 Delfines de Santurce NT 38.22
--- Lopez, Jorge 38 Encantada Masters 37.69 NS
--- Hamm, Erik 39 Encantada Masters NT NS
Event 4 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 2004PR: 28.64 3/29/1997 Humberto Simonetti
1 Berrios, Carlos 40 Caguas Masters NT 31.07 7
2 Fernandez, Francisco 41 Levittown Masters 31.24 32.48 5
3 Rosado Cruz, Juan 41 Levittown Masters 33.55 33.67 4
4 Avila, Ricardo 42 Caguas Masters NT 33.83 3
5 Torres, Ricardo 43 Levittown Masters 38.29 40.61 2
6 Rivera, Ramon 44 Encantada Masters 39.09 41.89 1
7 Perales, Hector 44 Levittown Masters 59.48 1:01.76
--- Miranda, Carlos 44 YMCA Masters NT NS
Event 4 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 2004PR: 28.81 5/1/2004 Jubal Horta ESC -
1 Orobitg, Francisco 47 Encantada Masters NT 31.36 7
2 Del Valle, Gene 45 Delfines de Santurce NT 38.42 5
3 Taboas, Rafael 49 YMCA Masters NT 39.27 4
4 Guzman, Alpha M 46 Levittown Masters 50.36 50.25 3
Event 4 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
50-54 2004PR: 32.42 4/25/1994 Ismael San Antonio
1 Vazquez, Ahmed 51 Levittown Masters NT 53.79 7
--- Mayol, Eduardo 51 Escambron Masters NT NS
Event 4 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 2004PR: 32.32 5/1/2004 Jose E Ferraioli ESC -
1 Perez, Marcelo 55 YMCA Masters 39.99 41.04 7
2 Santiago, Alfonso 59 Escambron Masters 48.76 53.78 5
--- Del Valle, Antonio 58 Escambron Masters 38.19 NS
Event 4 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 2004PR: 36.39 5/4/1998 Néstor Miyares
1 Rosado Martinez, Juan 60 Levittown Masters NT 48.91 7
Event 4 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
65-69 2004PR: 35.74 5/6/2000 Néstor Miyares
1 Finn, Bertram 65 Delfines de Santurce NT 39.55 7
Event 5 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Garcia, Janice 29 Levittown Masters 2:00.43 1:51.52 7
--- Rolon, Maria 29 Levittown Masters NT SCR
Event 5 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Santiago, Geisha 33 Encantada Masters NT 1:31.19 7
Event 5 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Delgado, Laura 39 YMCA Masters NT 1:29.97 7
2 Alvarez, Vilma 36 Encantada Masters NT 1:48.05 5
3 Parada, Maria E 35 Levittown Masters NT 1:52.90 4
4 Ricaurte, Martha 38 Levittown Masters NT 2:03.13 3
Event 5 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Vazquez, Sandra 45 Caguas Masters NT 1:33.25 7
2 Colorado, Sandra 48 Levittown Masters 2:26.73 2:13.27 5
Event 5 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Roth, Karin 56 YMCA Masters NT 2:40.41 7
Event 5 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Ruiz, Teresa 62 YMCA Masters NT 2:14.77 7
2 Rivera, Olga 64 Levittown Masters NT 3:23.33 5
Event 6 Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Solis, Carlos 24 Caguas Masters 1:08.50 1:11.19 7
Event 6 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Garcia, Ives 27 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Ayala, Karlos 28 Caguas Masters NT SCR
Event 6 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Barboza, Jose 30 Levittown Masters NT 1:51.35 7
Event 6 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Medina, José A. 39 Caparra Masters 1:18.67 1:18.91 7
Event 6 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Perez, Arnaldo 43 YMCA Masters 1:10.59 1:12.48 7
2 Littke, Philip 44 Levittown Masters NT 1:24.39 5
3 Rosado Cruz, Juan 41 Levittown Masters NT 2:03.30 4
(Event 6 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke)
4 Mercado, Juan 44 Unattached NT 2:26.87 3
Event 6 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Horta, Jubal 48 Escambron Masters NT 1:19.72 7
2 Torres, Angel L 45 Levittown Masters NT 1:44.28 5
3 Fernandez, Jose 47 Levittown Masters NT 1:58.72 4
4 Cruz, Roberto 48 Levittown Masters NT 2:27.42 3
--- Class, Thomas 47 Levittown Masters NT SCR
Event 6 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Claudio, Jaime 53 Escambron Masters NT 2:06.07 7
2 Cervoni, Rene 51 Levittown Masters NT 2:38.43 5
--- Mayol, Eduardo 51 Escambron Masters NT NS
--- Almodovar, Ramon 54 Delfines de Santurce NT NS
--- Santiago, Carlos 50 YMCA Masters NT NS
Event 6 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Cornier, Julio 55 Delfines de Santurce NT 1:55.57 7
2 Rosati, Giampiero 59 Escambron Masters 2:02.86 2:15.87 5
Event 6 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Winokur, Eliot 61 Levittown Masters NT 1:42.17 7
Event 6 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Maldonado, Luis 68 Nadadores Ponce Leones NT 2:23.56 7
2 Betancourt, Rafael 65 Levittown Masters 3:04.18 3:14.05 5
Event 6 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Ruiz, Carmelo 76 Levittown Masters NT 2:19.53 7
Event 7 Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Gines, Karla 23 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 7 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 2004PR: 1:29.59 5/4/1998 Linnette Torres
1 Colón, Zaida 30 Levittown Masters 1:41.38 1:42.47 7
2 Menendez, Sandra 33 Encantada Masters 2:02.14 2:00.79 5
Event 7 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 2004PR: 1:32.22 4/12/2003 Beila Nogueras
1 Gilespi, Linda 35 YMCA Masters NT 1:37.13 7
2 Rivera, Marisel 37 Levittown Masters 1:42.60 1:46.44 5
--- Pereles, Libia 38 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 7 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 2004PR: 1:47.40 5/4/2002 Mary Ann Ortiz
1 Della Torres, Signe 45 YMCA Masters NT 1:37.41 7
--- Batista Rodriguez, Evelyn 46 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 7 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 2004PR: 1:52.83 5/4/2002 Marianne Meyn
1 Meyn, Marianne 54 Escambron Masters 1:54.34 1:58.66 7
2 Alvarez, Miriam 52 Encantada Masters NT 3:29.69 5
(Event 7 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke)
--- Landron, Ana I 53 Caguas Masters 2:13.32 NS
Event 7 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 2004PR: 2:38.22 1/29/2005 Isabel Santana ESC -
--- Santana, Isabel 55 Escambron Masters 2:28.13 DQ
--- Huntley, Maria 56 Escambron Masters 2:16.19 NS
Event 7 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 2004PR: 3:25.80 5/15/1993 Georgina Colón
1 Ruiz, Teresa 62 YMCA Masters NT 2:41.99 7
2 Del Valle, Raquel 62 Escambron Masters 5:17.62 4:53.12 5
Event 8 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 2004PR: 1:08.20 5/1/2004 Ives Garcia UNAT-
1 Gomez, Enrique 25 Caguas Masters 1:10.35 1:08.84 7
2 Basabe, Jetsel 25 Levittown Masters NT 1:16.07 5
--- Gonzalez, Bruce 27 Levittown Masters 1:22.62 NS
--- Lanzo, Emanuel 25 Unattached 1:15.76 NS
Event 8 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 2004PR: 1:12.43 3/27/2004 Alan Rodríguez
1 Adorno, Edwin 30 Unattached 1:11.24 1:19.04 7
2 Garcia, Victor 34 Levittown Masters NT 1:21.50 5
Event 8 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 2004PR: 1:13.13 5/4/1998 Carlos Nazario
1 Alvarez, Guillermo 38 Levittown Masters 1:22.43 1:25.25 7
2 Medina, José A. 39 Caparra Masters NT 1:33.93 5
--- Lopez, Jorge 38 Encantada Masters NT NS
--- Hamm, Erik 39 Encantada Masters NT NS
Event 8 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 2004PR: 1:13.70 5/5/1999 Carlos Nazario
1 Morgado, Julio 44 YMCA Masters 1:25.82 1:27.69 7
2 Vazquez, Roberto 42 Caguas Masters 1:26.61 1:28.73 5
3 Mendez, Jose 41 Caguas Masters 1:35.86 1:33.75 4
4 Pagan, Pedro 40 YMCA Masters NT 1:41.94 3
5 Feliciano, Ivan 41 Levittown Masters NT 1:59.81 2
Event 8 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 2004PR: 1:22.53 4/25/1994 Celestino Pérez
1 Perez, John 47 YMCA Masters 1:24.42 1:24.95 7
2 Torres, Angel L 45 Levittown Masters NT 1:43.23 5
--- Fernandez, Jose 47 Levittown Masters NT SCR
Event 8 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 2004PR: 1:26.19 4/2/2000 Emilio Reynés
1 Liversetge, Edward 51 YMCA Masters 1:33.80 1:34.98 7
2 Perez, Manuel 52 Levittown Masters 1:37.78 1:40.48 5
3 Ruiz, Jose A 50 Levittown Masters 1:56.40 1:52.46 4
Event 8 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 2004PR: 1:28.04 2/10/1992 Néstor Miyares
1 Rosati, Giampiero 59 Escambron Masters NT 2:02.87 7
Event 8 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 2004PR: 1:33.46 3/29/1998 Néstor Miyares
1 Ortiz, Jose A 60 Escambron Masters NT 1:50.23 7
Event 8 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 2004PR: 1:37.16 2/4/2000 Néstor Miyares
1 Maldonado, Luis 68 Nadadores Ponce Leones NT 2:16.51 7
Event 8 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 2004PR: 2:13.28 5/4/2002 Agustín De la Vega
1 Acebal, Manuel 75 YMCA Masters 2:06.20 2:10.73 7
Event 9 Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Levittown Masters A NT 2:51.59 14
1) Rivera, Marisel 37 2) Parada, Maria E 35 3) Colón, Zaida 30 4) Adorno, Michelle 33
Event 9 Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Levittown Masters B NT 3:48.15 14
1) Ricaurte, Martha 38 2) Rivera, Olga 64 3) Colorado, Nidia 54 4) Colorado, Sandra 48
2 Escambron Masters A NT 3:52.53 10
1) Lopez, Carmen 44 2) Santana, Isabel 55 3) Del Valle, Raquel 62 4) Meyn, Marianne 54
3 Encantada Masters A NT 4:26.77 8
1) Diaz, Sally 77 2) Grajales, Maritza E 50 3) Alvarez, Vilma 36 4) Martir, Maritza 37
Event 10 Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Caguas Masters A NT 1:46.37 14
1) Solis, Carlos 24 2) Gomez, Enrique 25 3) Haddock, Giovanni 27 4) Medina, Ian 24
Event 10 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Caguas Masters C NT 1:59.04 14
1) Cuevas, Ricardo 27 2) Martinez, Reynaldo 37 3) Vazquez, Roberto 42 4) Berrios, Carlos 40
Event 10 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Encantada Masters A NT 2:00.06 14
1) Martir, Daniel 38 2) Acosta, Ismael 44 3) Rivera, Ramon 44 4) Orobitg, Francisco 47
2 YMCA Masters B NT 2:00.27 10
1) Perez, Alberto 36 2) Perez, Arnaldo 43 3) Taboas, Eduardo 49 4) Liversetge, Edward 51
3 Levittown Masters B NT 2:02.44 8
1) Alequin, Jimmy 43 2) Moreno, Ruben 59 3) Garcia, Victor 34 4) Basabe, Jetsel 25
4 Levittown Masters A NT 2:05.00 6
1) Alvarez, Guillermo 38 2) Rosado Cruz, Juan 41 3) Torres, Angel L 45 4) Lopez, Victor M 44
5 Caguas Masters B NT 2:16.15 4
1) Marzan, Luis 36 2) Garrido, Tomás 70 3) Avila, Ricardo 42 4) Mendez, Jose 41
6 Encantada Masters B NT 2:29.19 2
1) Rojas, Hector 41 2) Paoli, Ramon 50 3) Adorno, Jose 38 4) Martir, Roberto 49
Event 10 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Escambron Masters A NT 2:14.13 14
1) Rosati, Giampiero 59 2) Horta, Jubal 48 3) Claudio, Jaime 53 4) Maldonado, Julio 54
2 YMCA Masters A NT 2:22.82 10
1) Morgado, Julio 44 2) Acebal, Manuel 75 3) Perez, Marcelo 55 4) Taboas, Rafael 49
(Event 10 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
3 Levittown Masters C NT 2:33.63 8
1) Rosado Martinez, Juan 60 2) Ruiz, Jose A 50 3) Guzman, Alpha M 46 4) Perez, Manuel 52
--- Levittown Masters D NT X3:08.46
1) Cruz, Roberto 48 2) Mercado, Juan 44 3) Betancourt, Rafael 65 4) Vazquez, Ahmed 51
Event 10 Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Escambron Masters B NT 3:51.03 14
1) Rios, Manuel 82 2) Santiago, Alfonso 59 3) Rodriguez, Diego 23 4) Figueroa, Victor 82
Event 11 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Class, Jenneeffer 20 Levittown Masters NT 43.26 7
--- Hyzinski, Caroline 20 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 11 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 2004PR: 34.40 5/18/1996 Ana C. Rios
1 Garcia, Janice 29 Levittown Masters 49.10 49.72 7
2 Garcia, Roxana 28 Caguas Masters NT 56.07 5
3 Rolon, Maria 29 Levittown Masters 58.92 57.48 4
4 Rivera, Olga 25 Escambron Masters NT 1:01.25 3
--- Alicea, Sharenly 25 Unattached NT NS
--- Feliciano, Dagmarie 28 YMCA Masters NT NS
Event 11 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 2004PR: 37.23 3/9/2003 Linnette Torres
1 Santiago, Geisha 33 Encantada Masters 43.43 41.38 7
--- Garcia, Zulyanille 34 Delfines de Santurce NT NS
Event 11 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 2004PR: 37.25 5/18/1996 Neysa Rodríguez
1 Delgado, Laura 39 YMCA Masters NT 42.17 7
2 Delgado, Marisol 37 YMCA Masters NT 46.70 5
3 Ricaurte, Martha 38 Levittown Masters 56.95 56.92 4
--- Martir, Maritza 37 Encantada Masters 48.09 SCR
Event 11 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 2004PR: 38.70 3/25/2001 Fanny Garratón
1 Santos, Janice 43 Caguas Masters 43.69 48.86 7
2 Lloreda, Ivelice 40 Encantada Masters 42.10 53.90 5
--- Alvarez, Renee 40 Levittown Masters 1:04.57 NS
Event 11 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 2004PR: 39.08 5/1/2004 Fanny Garraton ESC -
1 Vazquez, Sandra 45 Caguas Masters 40.92 42.04 7
2 Colorado, Sandra 48 Levittown Masters 1:02.81 1:03.33 5
--- Garraton, Fanny 47 Escambron Masters 39.08 NS
--- Rodriguez, Maria I. 49 Encantada Masters NT SCR
Event 11 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 2004PR: 41.12 Rosario Colón
1 Grajales, Maritza E 50 Encantada Masters 37.46 1:03.38 7
2 Calderon, Rosario 53 Escambron Masters 49.99 1:06.66 5
3 Winokur, Irene 53 Levittown Masters NT 1:21.60 4
(Event 11 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke)
4 Colorado, Nidia 54 Levittown Masters 1:34.80 1:44.86 3
--- Alvarez, Miriam 52 Encantada Masters NT SCR
Event 11 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
55-59 2004PR: 52.52 5/4/1998 Teresa Ruiz
1 Roth, Karin 56 YMCA Masters NT 1:16.86 7
--- Huntley, Maria 56 Escambron Masters 1:04.80 NS
Event 11 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
60-64 2004PR: 54.40 3/26/1995 María Cortiella
1 Ruiz, Teresa 62 YMCA Masters NT 55.77 7
2 Rivera, Olga 64 Levittown Masters 1:33.19 1:34.81 5
Event 11 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 2004PR: 1:17.88 4/25/1992 Rea Crawfoot
1 Gallardo, Carmen 70 Levittown Masters NT 1:35.59 7
Event 11 Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
75-79 2004PR: 1:43.70 2/1/1998 Rea Crawfoot
1 Diaz, Sally 77 Encantada Masters 2:00.81 2:03.22 7
Event 12 Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Solis, Carlos 24 Caguas Masters 29.42 31.24 7
2 Medina, Ian 24 Caguas Masters NT 32.29 5
--- Rodriguez, Diego 23 Escambron Masters 35.89 NS
Event 12 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 2004PR: 27.27 5/6/1995 Manuel Guzmán
1 Rivera, Jorge 26 Delfines de Santurce NT 33.90 7
2 Cuevas, Ricardo 27 Caguas Masters NT 38.18 5
3 Basabe, Ramphis 27 Levittown Masters 36.27 40.13 4
4 Torres, Gerardo 28 Escambron Masters NT 49.57 3
--- Quiñones, Alexis E 26 Caguas Masters NT NS
--- Haddock, Giovanni 27 Caguas Masters NT NS
--- Martinez, Daniel 29 Unattached 37.68 NS
--- Ayala, Karlos 28 Caguas Masters NT SCR
Event 12 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 2004PR: 28.71 5/18/1996 Jesús Vassallo
1 Barboza, Jose 30 Levittown Masters NT 33.75 7
--- Ortiz, Bernardo 30 Unattached 37.42 NS
--- Zambrana, Jorge 34 Delfines de Santurce NT NS
--- Ramirez, Jorge 34 YMCA Masters 32.94 NS
Event 12 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 2004PR: 28.76 3/23/1997 Jesús Vassallo
1 Martir, Daniel 38 Encantada Masters 36.20 35.00 7
2 Martinez, Reynaldo 37 Caguas Masters 35.59 36.27 5
3 Adorno, Jose 38 Encantada Masters NT 49.57 4
--- Bergauzo, Ruben 37 Levittown Masters 49.00 NS
--- Perez, Alberto 36 YMCA Masters NT NS
--- Cacho, Oscar 38 Delfines de Santurce NT SCR
Event 12 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 2004PR: 28.76 5/5/2001 Jesús Vasallo
1 Alequin, Jimmy 43 Levittown Masters 34.84 36.47 7
2 Avila, Ricardo 42 Caguas Masters NT 38.54 5
3 Lopez, Victor M 44 Levittown Masters 39.89 39.90 4
4 Acosta, Ismael 44 Encantada Masters NT 40.43 3
5 Mendez, Jose 41 Caguas Masters NT 43.45 2
6 Rivera, Ramon 44 Encantada Masters 44.29 44.14 1
7 Rojas, Hector 41 Encantada Masters NT 48.35
8 Torres, Ricardo 43 Levittown Masters 56.22 55.51
9 Mercado, Juan 44 Unattached NT 1:05.58
--- Rodriguez, Eddie 44 Caguas Masters NT NS
--- Littke, Philip 44 Levittown Masters 35.06 NS
Event 12 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 2004PR: 33.56 4/12/2003 Carlos Santiago
1 Orobitg, Francisco 47 Encantada Masters NT 36.70 7
2 Taboas, Eduardo 49 YMCA Masters NT 44.44 5
3 Torres, Angel L 45 Levittown Masters 45.40 46.09 4
4 Fernandez, Raul 45 Levittown Masters NT 49.24 3
5 Fernandez, Jose 47 Levittown Masters NT 53.82 2
6 Cruz, Roberto 48 Levittown Masters 1:40.33 1:01.59 1
7 Martir, Roberto 49 Encantada Masters NT 1:11.74
--- Class, Thomas 47 Levittown Masters 1:10.64 NS
--- Merced Rivera, William 48 Unattached NT NS
Event 12 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 2004PR: 37.48 1/29/2005 Carlos Santiago YMCA -
1 Paoli, Ramon 50 Encantada Masters 49.42 52.77 7
2 Cervoni, Rene 51 Levittown Masters 1:08.07 1:10.11 5
--- Claudio, Jaime 53 Escambron Masters 48.85 NS
--- Almodovar, Ramon 54 Delfines de Santurce NT NS
--- Santiago, Carlos 50 YMCA Masters 34.18 NS
Event 12 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
55-59 2004PR: 41.28 5/1/2004 Emilio Reynes YMCA -
1 Santiago, Alfonso 59 Escambron Masters 51.06 53.22 7
2 Rivera, Efrain 55 Escambron Masters 1:26.50 1:27.98 5
--- Del Valle, Antonio 58 Escambron Masters 44.38 NS
Event 12 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
60-64 2004PR: 45.45 5/5/1999 Néstor Miyares
1 Rosado Martinez, Juan 60 Levittown Masters 54.54 49.66 7
Event 12 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
65-69 2004PR: 44.90 5/6/2000 Néstor Miyares
1 Maldonado, Luis 68 Nadadores Ponce Leones NT 1:06.87 7
2 Betancourt, Rafael 65 Levittown Masters 1:17.94 1:25.98 5
Event 12 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 2004PR: 49.18 5/4/2002 Carmelo Ruiz
1 Garrido, Tomás 70 Caguas Masters 47.37 47.19 7
Event 12 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
75-79 2004PR: 49.75 5/1/2004 Carmelo Ruiz LT Masters
1 Ruiz, Carmelo 76 Levittown Masters 49.75 1:04.94 7
Event 12 Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
80-84 2004PR: 1:42.32 2/28/2004 Manuel Rios
1 Rios, Manuel 82 Escambron Masters 1:42.32 2:02.89 7
2 Figueroa, Victor 82 Escambron Masters 2:03.24 2:24.79 5
Event 13 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Class, Jenneeffer 20 Levittown Masters NT 44.13 7
--- Hyzinski, Caroline 20 Levittown Masters 44.24 NS
Event 13 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 2004PR: 38.06 4/13/2003 María M. Sánchez
--- Alicea, Sharenly 25 Unattached 43.69 NS
--- Gines, Yudelka 26 Levittown Masters 51.47 NS
Event 13 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 2004PR: 39.95 3/9/2003 Linnette Torres
1 Colón, Zaida 30 Levittown Masters 45.79 48.00 7
2 Alvarez, Ana 33 Encantada Masters NT 50.70 5
3 Menendez, Sandra 33 Encantada Masters 55.11 54.15 4
--- Garcia, Zulyanille 34 Delfines de Santurce NT NS
--- Adorno, Sylkia 34 Caguas Masters NT SCR
Event 13 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 2004PR: 41.59 3/9/2003 Beila Nogueras
1 Morales, Mariely 36 Levittown Masters NT 46.52 7
2 Rivera, Marisel 37 Levittown Masters 43.69 47.67 5
3 Martir, Maritza 37 Encantada Masters NT 50.17 4
--- Nogueras, Beila 37 Caguas Masters 47.90 NS
Event 13 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 2004PR: 42.42 4/13/2003 Signe A. Della Torre
1 Santos, Janice 43 Caguas Masters NT 54.60 7
2 Lopez, Carmen 44 Escambron Masters 57.28 56.71 5
--- Lloreda, Ivelice 40 Encantada Masters NT NS
--- Alvarez, Renee 40 Levittown Masters 1:13.47 NS
--- Molina, Angie 40 YMCA Masters NT NS
--- Fuertes, Isabel 42 Encantada Masters NT SCR
Event 13 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 2004PR: 47.10 3/27/2004 Fanny Garratón
1 Della Torres, Signe 45 YMCA Masters NT 44.64 7
--- Garraton, Fanny 47 Escambron Masters 47.10 NS
--- Batista Rodriguez, Evelyn 46 Levittown Masters 1:12.72 NS
--- Rodriguez, Maria I. 49 Encantada Masters NT SCR
Event 13 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 2004PR: 48.61 4/13/2003 Laura Rodríguez
1 Meyn, Marianne 54 Escambron Masters 54.49 56.23 7
2 Grajales, Maritza E 50 Encantada Masters NT 1:03.90 5
(Event 13 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
3 Calderon, Rosario 53 Escambron Masters 53.10 1:06.53 4
4 Winokur, Irene 53 Levittown Masters NT 1:18.87 3
5 Colorado, Nidia 54 Levittown Masters 1:40.82 1:42.19 2
--- Landron, Ana I 53 Caguas Masters 1:03.11 NS
--- Alvarez, Miriam 52 Encantada Masters 1:34.69 SCR
Event 13 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 2004PR: 55.16 1/31/1999 Teresa Ruiz
--- Toro, Claribel 59 Escambron Masters NT SCR
Event 13 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 2004PR: 1:13.87 1/29/2005 Teresa Ruiz YMCA -
1 Del Valle, Raquel 62 Escambron Masters 2:08.82 2:14.84 7
Event 13 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 2004PR: 1:14.39 8/11/1991 Rea Crawfoot
1 Gallardo, Carmen 70 Levittown Masters 1:25.83 1:24.33 7
Event 13 Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 2004PR: 1:40.13 3/29/1998 Rea Crawfoot
1 Diaz, Sally 77 Encantada Masters 2:18.97 2:35.34 7
Event 14 Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Rivera, Carlos Omar 20 Levittown Masters NT 36.27 7
2 Rodriguez, Diego 23 Escambron Masters NT 39.58 5
Event 14 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 2004PR: 29.86 6/6/1995 Manyel Gumán
1 Gomez, Enrique 25 Caguas Masters 31.41 30.91 7
--- Torres, Gerardo 28 Escambron Masters NT NS
--- Martinez, Daniel 29 Unattached NT NS
--- Quiñones, Alexis E 26 Caguas Masters NT NS
--- Basabe, Jetsel 25 Levittown Masters 34.32 NS
--- Gonzalez, Bruce 27 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Lanzo, Emanuel 25 Unattached 33.90 NS
--- Robles, Jose 28 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 14 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 2004PR: 32.14 3/29/1998 Rafael Guadarillas
1 Adorno, Edwin 30 Unattached 33.16 33.67 7
--- Ortiz, Bernardo 30 Unattached 34.78 NS
--- Zambrana, Jorge 34 Delfines de Santurce NT NS
--- Zorrilla, Pedro 34 YMCA Masters NT NS
--- Garcia, Victor 34 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Ramirez, Jorge 34 YMCA Masters NT NS
Event 14 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 2004PR: 33.58 5/5/1998 Carlos Nazario
1 Marzan, Luis 36 Caguas Masters 49.34 49.98 7
--- Martir, Daniel 38 Encantada Masters NT NS
--- Hamm, Erik 39 Encantada Masters 35.73 NS
--- Colon, Juan 35 Delfines de Santurce NT SCR
(Event 14 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
--- Alvarez, Guillermo 38 Levittown Masters 36.99 SCR
Event 14 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 2004PR: 33.02 5/6/1999 Carlos Nazario
1 Berrios, Carlos 40 Caguas Masters 34.73 36.93 7
2 Vazquez, Roberto 42 Caguas Masters 38.68 38.25 5
3 Morgado, Julio 44 YMCA Masters 38.60 39.37 4
4 Pagan, Pedro 40 YMCA Masters NT 44.77 3
5 Rojas, Hector 41 Encantada Masters NT 47.47 2
6 Rivera, Ramon 44 Encantada Masters NT 48.39 1
7 Feliciano, Ivan 41 Levittown Masters 49.64 51.01
8 Santiago, Edwin 41 Levittown Masters NT 57.53
--- Fernandez, Francisco 41 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Rodriguez, Eddie 44 Caguas Masters NT NS
--- Acosta, Ismael 44 Encantada Masters NT NS
--- Perales, Hector 44 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 14 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 2004PR: 35.93 4/13/2003 Humberto Simonetti
1 Perez, John 47 YMCA Masters 37.53 37.22 7
2 Cruz, Roberto 48 Levittown Masters 47.83 46.70 5
3 Amadeo, Julio 49 YMCA Masters NT 50.06 4
4 Merced Rivera, William 48 Unattached NT 53.85 3
5 Guzman, Alpha M 46 Levittown Masters 59.20 54.88 2
--- Fernandez, Raul 45 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Martir, Roberto 49 Encantada Masters NT NS
Event 14 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 2004PR: 38.28 2/6/2000 Emilio Reynés
1 Liversetge, Edward 51 YMCA Masters 42.55 41.85 7
2 Maldonado, Julio 54 Escambron Masters NT 48.76 5
3 Ruiz, Jose A 50 Levittown Masters 53.32 49.39 4
4 Ramirez, Salvador 54 Escambron Masters 54.30 57.73 3
--- Vazquez, Ahmed 51 Levittown Masters NT DQ
--- Paoli, Ramon 50 Encantada Masters NT NS
Event 14 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 2004PR: 37.67 8/11/1991 Néstor MIyares
1 Rivera, Efrain 55 Escambron Masters 1:12.71 1:29.07 7
Event 14 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 2004PR: 39.04 3/29/1998 Néstor Miyares
--- Ortiz, Jose A 60 Escambron Masters 48.42 NS
Event 14 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 2004PR: 47.63 5/6/2000 Ismael Ramos
--- Garrido, Tomás 70 Caguas Masters 45.63 NS
Event 14 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 2004PR: 59.23 5/17/1997 José Valedón
1 Acebal, Manuel 75 YMCA Masters 53.44 55.36 7
Event 14 Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
80-84 2004PR: 1:44.83 3/27/2004 Manuel Rios
1 Rios, Manuel 82 Escambron Masters 1:44.83 1:47.80 7
2 Figueroa, Victor 82 Escambron Masters 2:43.69 2:46.85 5
Event 15 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Class, Yvette 37 Levittown Masters 1:19.37 1:30.76 7
2 Parada, Maria E 35 Levittown Masters 1:35.99 1:46.83 5
3 Alvarez, Vilma 36 Encantada Masters 1:48.33 1:48.09 4
Event 15 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Paese, Gabriella 41 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 16 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Alvarez, Guillermo 38 Levittown Masters NT 1:14.65 7
2 Beniquez, Alberto 35 Levittown Masters 1:10.55 1:20.67 5
--- Medina, José A. 39 Caparra Masters NT NS
Event 16 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Alequin, Jimmy 43 Levittown Masters NT 1:18.59 7
2 Perez, Arnaldo 43 YMCA Masters 1:07.47 1:28.48 5
3 Rosado Cruz, Juan 41 Levittown Masters NT 1:37.97 4
--- Miranda, Carlos 44 YMCA Masters NT NS
Event 16 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Winokur, Eliot 61 Levittown Masters NT 1:42.50 7
Event 17 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Class, Jenneeffer 20 Levittown Masters NT 33.25 7
--- Hyzinski, Caroline 20 Levittown Masters 34.58 NS
--- Gines, Karla 23 Levittown Masters 32.94 NS
Event 17 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 2004PR: 28.05 5/6/1999 Niubis Rosales
1 Garcia, Roxana 28 Caguas Masters NT 39.34 7
2 Rolon, Maria 29 Levittown Masters 44.70 43.37 5
--- Feliciano, Dagmarie 28 YMCA Masters NT NS
--- Gines, Yudelka 26 Levittown Masters 40.31 NS
--- Alicea, Sharenly 25 Unattached NT NS
Event 17 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 2004PR: 31.66 5/6/1999 Libia Perales
1 Adorno, Michelle 33 Levittown Masters 33.29 32.25 7
2 Santiago, Geisha 33 Encantada Masters 35.96 33.70 5
3 Colón, Zaida 30 Levittown Masters 38.54 40.18 4
4 Menendez, Sandra 33 Encantada Masters 44.88 43.02 3
--- Morales, Rocio A 31 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Adorno, Sylkia 34 Caguas Masters 51.26 SCR
--- Alvarez, Ana 33 Encantada Masters NT SCR
Event 17 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 2004PR: 31.04 5/6/1999 Rosa Nazario
1 Delgado, Laura 39 YMCA Masters NT 34.80 7
2 Rivera, Marisel 37 Levittown Masters 35.67 38.34 5
(Event 17 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
3 Ricaurte, Martha 38 Levittown Masters 44.29 44.87 4
--- Martir, Maritza 37 Encantada Masters 34.60 NS
--- Nogueras, Beila 37 Caguas Masters 32.28 NS
--- Morales, Mariely 36 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Pereles, Libia 38 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 17 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 2004PR: 33.56 3/9/2003 Maria Vicens
1 Santos, Janice 43 Caguas Masters 38.37 38.33 7
2 Lopez, Carmen 44 Escambron Masters 44.59 44.21 5
--- Lloreda, Ivelice 40 Encantada Masters NT NS
--- Molina, Angie 40 YMCA Masters NT NS
--- Fuertes, Isabel 42 Encantada Masters NT SCR
Event 17 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 2004PR: 32.79 5/6/1999 Rosario Calderon
1 Vazquez, Sandra 45 Caguas Masters 39.13 37.23 7
2 Colorado, Sandra 48 Levittown Masters 49.63 51.83 5
--- Batista Rodriguez, Evelyn 46 Levittown Masters 53.88 NS
Event 17 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 2004PR: 34.61 4/13/2003 Rosario Calderon
1 Grajales, Maritza E 50 Encantada Masters 45.79 46.56 7
2 Meyn, Marianne 54 Escambron Masters NT 47.81 5
3 Calderon, Rosario 53 Escambron Masters 38.51 48.85 4
4 Winokur, Irene 53 Levittown Masters NT 1:13.35 3
5 Colorado, Nidia 54 Levittown Masters 1:07.78 1:17.99 2
--- Landron, Ana I 53 Caguas Masters 49.06 NS
Event 17 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 2004PR: 39.42 6/6/2000 Teresa Ruiz
1 Roth, Karin 56 YMCA Masters NT 53.39 7
--- Toro, Claribel 59 Escambron Masters NT NS
--- Huntley, Maria 56 Escambron Masters 54.97 NS
Event 17 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 2004PR: 41.49 4/13/2003 Teresa Ruiz
1 Rivera, Olga 64 Levittown Masters 55.35 1:02.69 7
Event 17 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 2004PR: 1:03.76 5/19/1996 Ana Ramos
1 Gallardo, Carmen 70 Levittown Masters NT 1:05.76 7
Event 17 Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
75-79 2004PR: 53.72 8/11/1991 Jean Chenaux
1 Diaz, Sally 77 Encantada Masters 2:17.92 2:10.14 7
Event 18 Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Medina, Ian 24 Caguas Masters NT 26.22 7
2 Rivera, Carlos Omar 20 Levittown Masters 26.63 26.99 5
3 Taboas JR, Rafael 21 YMCA Masters NT 28.03 4
4 Rodriguez, Diego 23 Escambron Masters 28.13 28.52 3
Event 18 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 2004PR: 24.00 6/6/1995 Rafael Gandarillas
1 Haddock, Giovanni 27 Caguas Masters NT 26.35 7
2 Cuevas, Ricardo 27 Caguas Masters 27.45 27.03 5
3 DE Jesus, Carlos 25 Unattached NT 27.62 4
4 Rivera, Jorge 26 Delfines de Santurce NT 28.18 3
--- Torres, Gerardo 28 Escambron Masters 38.40 NS
--- Quiñones, Alexis E 26 Caguas Masters NT NS
--- George, Joseph 29 Delfines de Santurce NT NS
--- Gonzalez, Bruce 27 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Martinez, Daniel 29 Unattached 30.43 NS
--- Robles, Jose 28 Levittown Masters 28.21 NS
--- Ayala, Karlos 28 Caguas Masters NT SCR
Event 18 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 2004PR: 24.18 3/29/1998 Rafael Gandarillas
--- Ortiz, Bernardo 30 Unattached 34.35 NS
--- Barboza, Jose 30 Levittown Masters NT NS
Event 18 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 2004PR: 25.69 3/7/1999 Jesús Vassallo
1 Bergauzo, Ruben 37 Levittown Masters 30.53 30.37 7
2 Adorno, Jose 38 Encantada Masters NT 35.53 5
3 Marzan, Luis 36 Caguas Masters 37.23 38.38 4
--- Perez, Alberto 36 YMCA Masters 26.63 NS
Event 18 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 2004PR: 26.03 5/6/1999 Carlos Nazario
1 Berrios, Carlos 40 Caguas Masters 26.74 28.57 7
2 Mendez, Jose 41 Caguas Masters 31.78 30.56 5
3 Lopez, Victor M 44 Levittown Masters 31.01 30.73 4
4 Vazquez, Roberto 42 Caguas Masters 31.11 30.95 3
5 Avila, Ricardo 42 Caguas Masters NT 32.03 2
6 Pagan, Pedro 40 YMCA Masters 35.99 36.15 1
7 Rojas, Hector 41 Encantada Masters NT 36.51
8 Torres, Ricardo 43 Levittown Masters 36.64 36.54
9 Feliciano, Ivan 41 Levittown Masters 37.89 37.84
10 Santiago, Edwin 41 Levittown Masters 39.63 39.46
--- Fernandez, Francisco 41 Levittown Masters 28.55 DQ
--- Littke, Philip 44 Levittown Masters NT NS
--- Rodriguez, Eddie 44 Caguas Masters NT NS
--- Acosta, Ismael 44 Encantada Masters NT NS
--- Miranda, Carlos 44 YMCA Masters 32.69 NS
--- Perales, Hector 44 Levittown Masters 45.62 NS
Event 18 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 2004PR: 27.51 4/13/2003 Humberto Simonetti
1 Horta, Jubal 48 Escambron Masters 28.77 28.55 7
2 Perez, John 47 YMCA Masters 30.51 30.99 5
3 Fernandez, Raul 45 Levittown Masters NT 34.74 4
4 Merced Rivera, William 48 Unattached NT 35.14 3
5 Fernandez, Jose 47 Levittown Masters NT 38.04 2
(Event 18 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
6 Guzman, Alpha M 46 Levittown Masters 38.63 39.05 1
7 Class, Thomas 47 Levittown Masters 48.87 44.84
--- Amadeo, Julio 49 YMCA Masters NT NS
--- Martir, Roberto 49 Encantada Masters NT NS
Event 18 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 2004PR: 29.63 6/6/2000 Emilio Reynzés
1 Liversetge, Edward 51 YMCA Masters 31.87 30.87 7
2 Maldonado, Julio 54 Escambron Masters NT 33.50 5
3 Perez, Manuel 52 Levittown Masters 34.75 34.70 4
4 Ruiz, Jose A 50 Levittown Masters 39.38 40.17 3
5 Vazquez, Ahmed 51 Levittown Masters 40.02 42.19 2
--- Ramirez, Salvador 54 Escambron Masters 35.25 NS
--- Claudio, Jaime 53 Escambron Masters 34.91 NS
--- Cervoni, Rene 51 Levittown Masters 39.55 NS
--- Santiago, Carlos 50 YMCA Masters NT NS
Event 18 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 2004PR: 28.83 5/2/2004 Jose E Ferraioli ESC -
1 Moreno, Ruben 59 Levittown Masters 32.73 34.01 7
2 Del Valle, Antonio 58 Escambron Masters 34.65 34.29 5
3 Santiago, Alfonso 59 Escambron Masters 36.50 36.47 4
4 Salazar, Oscar 57 Unattached NT 44.26 3
5 Rivera, Efrain 55 Escambron Masters 54.42 59.98 2
--- Perez, Marcelo 55 YMCA Masters NT NS
Event 18 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 2004PR: 32.63 5/19/1996 Néstor Miyares
1 Rosado Martinez, Juan 60 Levittown Masters 40.24 38.76 7
--- Ortiz, Jose A 60 Escambron Masters NT NS
Event 18 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 2004PR: 32.82 6/6/2000 Néstor MIyares
1 Finn, Bertram 65 Delfines de Santurce NT 36.59 7
2 Betancourt, Rafael 65 Levittown Masters 53.77 56.67 5
--- Maldonado, Luis 68 Nadadores Ponce Leones NT NS
Event 18 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
75-79 2004PR: 38.60 3/27/2004 Carmelo Ruiz
1 Ruiz, Carmelo 76 Levittown Masters 38.60 42.15 7
2 Acebal, Manuel 75 YMCA Masters 45.53 48.94 5
Event 18 Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
80-84 2004PR: 1:11.19 3/27/2004 Manuel Rios
1 Rios, Manuel 82 Escambron Masters 1:07.16 1:09.02 7
2 Figueroa, Victor 82 Escambron Masters 1:31.10 1:43.57 5
Event 18 Men 90-94 50 SC Meter Freestyle
90-94 2004PR: 2:22.19 1/29/2005 Rene Lopez Duprey ESC -
1 Lopez Duprey, Rene 91 Escambron Masters 2:22.19 1:58.77 7
Event 19 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Levittown Masters B NT 2:29.99 14
1) Alequin, Jimmy 43 2) Rivera, Marisel 37 3) Adorno, Michelle 33 4) Fernandez, Francisco 41
2 Levittown Masters A NT 2:49.69 10
1) Lopez, Victor M 44 2) Colón, Zaida 30 3) Rosado Cruz, Juan 41 4) Parada, Maria E 35
Event 19 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Caguas Masters A NT 2:26.69 14
1) Vazquez, Sandra 45 2) Vazquez, Roberto 42 3) Berrios, Carlos 40 4) Santos, Janice 43
2 YMCA Masters B NT 2:28.00 10
1) Perez, Arnaldo 43 2) Liversetge, Edward 51 3) Della Torres, Signe 45 4) Delgado, Laura 39
3 Levittown Masters E NT 3:13.09 8
1) Garcia, Janice 29 2) Cruz, Roberto 48 3) Guzman, Alpha M 46 4) Rolon, Maria 29
4 Levittown Masters C NT 3:33.46 6
1) Colorado, Sandra 48 2) Rosado Martinez, Juan 60 3) Winokur, Eliot 61 4) Rivera, Olga 64
5 Levittown Masters D NT 3:45.89 4
1) Ricaurte, Martha 38 2) Ruiz, Jose A 50 3) Perez, Manuel 52 4) Colorado, Nidia 54
Event 19 Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Escambron Masters A NT 2:56.57 14
1) Maldonado, Julio 54 2) Meyn, Marianne 54 3) Horta, Jubal 48 4) Lopez, Carmen 44
2 YMCA Masters A NT 3:03.30 10
1) Delgado, Marisol 37 2) Acebal, Manuel 75 3) Perez, John 47 4) Roth, Karin 56
Event 19 Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Escambron Masters B NT 6:57.53 14
1) Figueroa, Victor 82 2) Rios, Manuel 82 3) Santana, Isabel 55 4) Del Valle, Raquel 62