PRIMERA CORTA 2003 - 2/8/2003
Primera Competencia de Piscina Corta 2003
Universidad del Turabo-Caguas 2/8/2003
Results

 

 

 

Combined Equipo Scores

       Lugar                   Equipo                                                                                                                                                                        Puntos

 

                1                   YMCA Masters                                                                                 YMCA                                                     501

                2                   Levittown Masters                                                                             LT                                                               475

                3                   Escambron Masters                                                                          ESC                                                           392

                4                   Encantada Masters                                                                            ENCAN                                                  136

                5                   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                        DELF                                                        127

                6                   Caparra Masters                                                                                CCC                                                          114

                7                   Leones Ponce Catolica                                                                    LPCM                                                         30

                8                   Nadadores Ponce Leones                                                              NPL                                                             21

                                                                                                                                                                                        Total    1,796.00

Female Equipo Scores

       Lugar                   Equipo                                                                                                                                                                        Puntos

 

                1                   YMCA Masters                                                                                 YMCA                                                     241

                2                   Levittown Masters                                                                             LT                                                               191

                3                   Encantada Masters                                                                            ENCAN                                                  113

                4                   Escambron Masters                                                                          ESC                                                           112

                5                   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                        DELF                                                           46

                                                                                                                                                                                        Total    703.00

Male Equipo Scores

       Lugar                   Equipo                                                                                                                                                                        Puntos

 

                1                   Escambron Masters                                                                          ESC                                                           250

                2                   Levittown Masters                                                                             LT                                                               236

                3                   YMCA Masters                                                                                 YMCA                                                     198

                4                   Caparra Masters                                                                                CCC                                                          114

                5                   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                        DELF                                                           81

                6                   Leones Ponce Catolica                                                                    LPCM                                                         30

                7                   Nadadores Ponce Leones                                                              NPL                                                             21

                8                   Encantada Masters                                                                            ENCAN                                                     17

                                                                                                                                                                                        Total    947.00

 

 

 

Event 1  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle

             Name                                                    Age   Equipo                                                                                   Finals Time                      Puntos

 

       1    Pintado, Verónica                            27   Levittown Masters                                                                      3:35.25                             7

 

       2    Garcia, Janice                                    26   Levittown Masters                                                                      3:38.56                             5

 

 

Event 1  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Adorno, Michelle                              30   Levittown Masters                                                                      2:32.59                             7

 

       2    Martir, Maritza                                  34   Encantada Masters                                                                     2:41.37                             5

 

       3    Gonzalez, Dalilih                               30   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  2:46.31                             4

 

       4    Alvarez, Vilma                                  33   Encantada Masters                                                                     3:06.99                             3

 

     ---    Class, Yvette                                     34   Levittown Masters                                                                            DQ

 

 

Event 1  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Paese, Gabriella                                39   Levittown Masters                                                                      2:41.04                             7

 

       2    Delgado, Laura                                 36   YMCA Masters                                                                           2:47.00                             5

 

 

Event 1  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Dellatorre, Signe A.                        42   YMCA Masters                                                                           2:51.75                             7

 

       2    Santos, Janice                                    40   YMCA Masters                                                                           3:26.10                             5

 

 

Event 1  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Suarez, Yomari                                 49   YMCA Masters                                                                           3:03.69                             7

 

       2    Rodriguez, Maria M.                       45   Encantada Masters                                                                     4:20.77                             5

 

 

Event 1  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle

     ---    Hernandez, Lucy                              51   Encantada Masters                                                                             NS

 

 

Event 1  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Del Valle, Raquel                             59   Escambron Masters                                                                    5:37.63                             7

 

 

Event 1  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Ruiz, Teresa                                       60   YMCA Masters                                                                           3:46.34                             7

 

 

Event 2  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Rivera, Jorge                                     24   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  2:10.22                             7

 

       2    TerreForte, Carlos                           22   Levittown Masters                                                                      2:18.93                             5

 

 

Event 2  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    George, Joseph                                 27   Delfines DE Santurce                                                               12:17.94                             7

 

 

Event 2  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Perez, Alberto                                   30   YMCA Masters                                                                           2:23.40                             7

 

       2    Fortuno, Juan C.                               32   Caparra Masters                                                                          2:28.59                             5

 

       3    Cacho, Ramon                                  34   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  2:35.97                             4

 

       4    Rivera, Ramon                                  32   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  2:40.39                             3

 

 

Event 2  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Alvarez, Guillermo                           35   Levittown Masters                                                                      2:38.06                             7

 

       2    Gonzalez, Angel                                37   Leones Ponce Catolica                                                               2:39.54                             5

 

 

Event 2  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Perez, Arnaldo                                  40   YMCA Masters                                                                           2:16.90                             7

 

       2    DE Jesus, Jose                                  42   Caparra Masters                                                                          2:17.86                             5

 

       3    Morgado, Julio                                   41   YMCA Masters                                                                           2:39.60                             4

 

       4    Peralez, Hector                                 41   Levittown Masters                                                                      3:58.03                             3

 

       5    Garcia, Aurelio                                  44   Encantada Masters                                                                     4:38.09                             2

 

 

Event 2  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Santiago, Carlos                                47   YMCA Masters                                                                           2:31.56                             7

 

       2    Mayol, Eduardo                                48   Escambron Masters                                                                    2:33.91                             5

 

       3    Taboas, Eduardo                              46   YMCA Masters                                                                           2:44.07                             4

 

       4    Horta, Jubal                                        46   Escambron Masters                                                                    2:44.91                             3

 

       5    Amadeo, Julio                                    46   YMCA Masters                                                                           3:29.91                             2

 

 

Event 2  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Rosati, Giampiero                             56   Escambron Masters                                                                    3:16.70                             7

 

 

Event 2  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Maldonado, Luis A.                         65   Nadadores Ponce Leones                                                          3:56.01                             7

 

 

Event 2  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Acebal, Manuel                                72   YMCA Masters                                                                           3:55.06                             7

 

 

Event 3  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Sanchez, Maria                                 27   Levittown Masters                                                                         39.94                             7

 

       2    Colon, Zaida                                       27   Levittown Masters                                                                         46.37                             5

 

       3    Morales, Rocio A                             28   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:05.38                             4

 

 

Event 3  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Torres, Linnette                                31   Levittown Masters                                                                         39.93                             7

 

       2    Nogueras, Beila                                34   YMCA Masters                                                                              41.28                             5

 

       3    Delgado, Marisol                              34   YMCA Masters                                                                              47.15                             4

 

       4    Vazquez, Karen                                34   Escambron Masters                                                                       51.30                             3

 

       5    Alvarez, Vilma                                  33   Encantada Masters                                                                        52.19                             2

 

 

Event 3  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Valentin, Lucy                                   36   Encantada Masters                                                                     1:06.23                             7

 

 

Event 3  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Vazquez, Sandra                              42   YMCA Masters                                                                              46.27                             7

 

       2    Delgado, Madelline                          40   YMCA Masters                                                                              50.50                             5

 

       3    Delgado, Ailsa                                   42   YMCA Masters                                                                              55.08                             4

 

       4    Delgado, Mari Rosa                        42   YMCA Masters                                                                              56.97                             3

 

 

Event 3  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Rodriguez, Maria I.                         47   Encantada Masters                                                                        55.50                             7

 

       2    Gonzalez, Maria T.                          46   YMCA Masters                                                                              57.79                             5

 

       3    Rodriguez, Maria M.                       45   Encantada Masters                                                                     1:03.27                             4

 

       4    Grajales, Maritza E                          48   Encantada Masters                                                                     1:04.63                             3

 

 

Event 3  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Meyn, Marianne                               51   Escambron Masters                                                                       52.47                             7

 

       2    Hernandez, Lucy                              51   Encantada Masters                                                                        54.78                             5

 

       3    Santana, Isabel                                  52   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:17.00                             4

 

     ---    Rodriguez, Laura                              51   YMCA Masters                                                                                   NS

 

 

Event 3  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Guzman, Nydia                                 56   Unattached                                                                                   1:15.99                             7

 

 

Event 3  Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Rodriguez, Adelina                          81   Escambron Masters                                                                    4:02.71                             7

 

 

Event 4  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Pagan, Carlos O                               23   Levittown Masters                                                                         37.15                             7

 

 

Event 4  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Ortiz, Bernardo                                 28   Levittown Masters                                                                         34.51                             7

 

       2    Burgos, Angel                                   28   Escambron Masters                                                                       34.96                             5

 

 

Event 4  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Gerena, Raymond                            34   Escambron Masters                                                                       37.94                             7

 

       2    Zambrana, Jorge                              31   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     38.89                             5

 

 

Event 4  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Berrios, Carlos                                  38   YMCA Masters                                                                              34.97                             7

 

       2    Alvarez, Guillermo                           35   Levittown Masters                                                                         37.78                             5

 

       3    Rosado Cruz, Juan                           38   Levittown Masters                                                                         38.92                             4

 

       4    Vazquez, Roberto                            39   YMCA Masters                                                                              39.53                             3

 

 

Event 4  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Torres, Frank                                     40   Caparra Masters                                                                             35.24                             7

 

       2    Morgado, Julio                                   41   YMCA Masters                                                                              39.40                             5

 

       3    Simonetti, Roberto                           44   Leones Ponce Catolica                                                                  40.29                             4

 

 

Event 4  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Taboas, Rafael                                  46   YMCA Masters                                                                              37.87                             7

 

       2    Cruz, Roberto                                    45   Levittown Masters                                                                         47.47                             5

 

       3    Berrios, Jose M                                47   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:37.16                             4

 

 

Event 4  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Rivera, Efrain                                    52   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:17.65                             7

 

 

Event 4  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Rosado Martinez, Juan                   57   Levittown Masters                                                                         44.55                             7

 

       2    Suarez, Roberto                                58   Escambron Masters                                                                       44.59                             5

 

       3    Ortiz, Jose A.                                    57   Escambron Masters                                                                       48.77                             4

 

 

Event 4  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Rodriguez, Adolfo                            64   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:03.42                             7

 

 

Event 4  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

       1    Acebal, Manuel                                72   YMCA Masters                                                                              54.16                             7

 

 

Event 5  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Colon, Zaida                                       27   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:38.70                             7

 

       2    Pintado, Verónica                            27   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:48.97                             5

 

 

Event 5  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Adorno, Michelle                              30   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:20.17                             7

 

       2    Nogueras, Beila                                34   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:22.70                             5

 

       3    Class, Yvette                                     34   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:25.77                             4

 

 

Event 5  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Lloreda, Ivelice                                 37   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:24.85                             7

 

       2    DE LA Vega, Maritza                   36   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  1:33.85                             5

 

       3    Alvarez, Reene                                 37   Levittown Masters                                                                      2:09.45                             4

 

 

Event 5  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Dellatorre, Signe A.                        42   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:26.87                             7

 

       2    Garraton, Fanny                                44   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:32.16                             5

 

     ---    Torres, Natividad                             41   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                         NS

 

 

Event 5  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Suarez, Yomari                                 49   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:34.43                             7

 

 

Event 5  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Meyn, Marianne                               51   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:56.97                             7

 

 

Event 5  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Guzman, Nydia                                 56   Unattached                                                                                   2:18.70                             7

 

       2    Ortiz, Margarita                                59   Levittown Masters                                                                      3:16.69                             5

 

       3    Del Valle, Raquel                             59   Escambron Masters                                                                    3:43.90                             4

 

 

Event 6  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Rivera, Jorge                                     24   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  1:07.25                             7

 

       2    Fernandez, Luis D                           23   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:16.39                             5

 

 

Event 6  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Tous, Horacio                                    25   Caparra Masters                                                                          1:07.69                             7

 

       2    Ortiz, Bernardo                                 28   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:18.19                             5

 

 

Event 6  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Beniquez, Alberto                            32   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:10.15                             7

 

       2    Fortuno, Juan C.                               32   Caparra Masters                                                                          1:10.35                             5

 

       3    Cacho, Ramon                                  34   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  1:20.49                             4

 

       4    Gerena, Raymond                            34   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:21.07                             3

 

 

Event 6  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Medina, Josean                                 36   Caparra Masters                                                                          1:16.56                             7

 

       2    Vazquez, Roberto                            39   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:25.50                             5

 

 

Event 6  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM

       1    DE Jesus, Jose                                  42   Caparra Masters                                                                          1:10.37                             7

 

       2    Perez, Arnaldo                                  40   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:10.67                             5

 

       3    Orobitg, Francisco                           44   Encantada Masters                                                                     1:14.25                             4

 

       4    Alequin, Jimmy                                 40   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:17.66                             3

 

       5    Del Valle, Gene                                42   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  1:27.47                             2

 

       6    Torres, Ricardo                                 40   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:38.28                             1

 

     ---    Rivera, Ramon                                  41   Encantada Masters                                                                             NS

 

 

Event 6  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Santiago, Carlos                                47   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:16.50                             7

 

     ---    Mayol, Eduardo                                48   Escambron Masters                                                                           DQ

 

 

Event 6  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM

     ---    Santiago, Alfonso                             56   Escambron Masters                                                                           DQ

 

 

Event 6  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM

       1    Maldonado, Luis A.                         65   Nadadores Ponce Leones                                                          2:12.89                             7

 

 

Event 7  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Pintado, Verónica                            27   Levittown Masters                                                                         51.09                             7

 

 

Event 7  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Adorno, Michelle                              30   Levittown Masters                                                                         35.02                             7

 

       2    Class, Yvette                                     34   Levittown Masters                                                                         37.59                             5

 

       3    Vazquez, Karen                                34   Escambron Masters                                                                       47.13                             4

 

     ---    Torres, Linnette                                31   Levittown Masters                                                                             NS

 

 

Event 7  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Lloreda, Ivelice                                 37   YMCA Masters                                                                              38.15                             7

 

       2    DE LA Vega, Maritza                   36   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     38.53                             5

 

 

Event 7  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Dellatorre, Signe A.                        42   YMCA Masters                                                                              39.69                             7

 

       2    Garraton, Fanny                                44   Escambron Masters                                                                       44.14                             5

 

 

Event 7  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Meyn, Marianne                               51   Escambron Masters                                                                       54.79                             7

 

 

Event 8  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Alvarado, Gabriel                             20   Escambron Masters                                                                       28.06                             7

 

       2    Pagan, Carlos O                               23   Levittown Masters                                                                         33.85                             5

 

       3    Fernandez, Luis D                           23   Levittown Masters                                                                         35.49                             4

 

 

Event 8  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Ortiz, Bernardo                                 28   Levittown Masters                                                                         34.12                             7

 

 

Event 8  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Perez, Alberto                                   30   YMCA Masters                                                                              29.80                             7

 

       2    Zambrana, Jorge                              31   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     30.37                             5

 

       3    Rivera, Ramon                                  32   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     32.23                             4

 

       4    Beniquez, Alberto                            32   Levittown Masters                                                                         33.34                             3

 

     ---    Saez, Rene                                         31   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                         NS

 

 

Event 8  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Berrios, Carlos                                  38   YMCA Masters                                                                              30.83                             7

 

       2    Medina, Josean                                 36   Caparra Masters                                                                             31.72                             5

 

       3    Hector, Martinez                              35   Unattached                                                                                      33.52                             4

 

       4    Fernandez, Francisco                      38   Levittown Masters                                                                         33.66                             3

 

       5    Rosado Cruz, Juan                           38   Levittown Masters                                                                         34.00                             2

 

       6    Cacho, Oscar                                    35   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     35.14                             1

 

 

Event 8  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Simonetti, Roberto                           44   Leones Ponce Catolica                                                                  32.74                             7

 

       2    Alequin, Jimmy                                 40   Levittown Masters                                                                         33.06                             5

 

       3    Del Valle, Gene                                42   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     33.43                             4

 

       4    Torres, Ricardo                                 40   Levittown Masters                                                                         41.03                             3

 

 

Event 8  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Taboas, Rafael                                  46   YMCA Masters                                                                              31.00                             7

 

       2    Horta, Jubal                                        46   Escambron Masters                                                                       31.35                             5

 

 

Event 8  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Santiago, Alfonso                             56   Escambron Masters                                                                       50.91                             7

 

 

Event 8  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Ruiz, Carmelo                                    73   Levittown Masters                                                                         59.46                             7

 

 

Event 9  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Levittown Masters                                       A                                                                                                2:04.94                           14

 

                1) Ortiz, Bernardo 28                    2) Adorno, Michelle 30               3) Sanchez, Maria 27                    4) Beniquez, Alberto 32

       2    Levittown Masters                                       B                                                                                                 2:11.75                           10

 

                1) Pagan, Carlos O 23                  2) Colon, Zaida 27                        3) Torres, Linnette 31                  4) TerreForte, Carlos 22

 

Event 9  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    YMCA Masters                                            D                                                                                                2:05.88                           14

 

                1) Perez, Alberto 30                      2) Vazquez, Sandra 42                  3) Lloreda, Ivelice 37                    4) Berrios, Carlos 38

       2    Levittown Masters                                       C                                                                                                 2:13.20                           10

 

                1) Alequin, Jimmy 40                   2) Class, Yvette 34                       3) Pintado, Verónica 27               4) Alvarez, Guillermo 35

       3    Levittown Masters                                       D                                                                                                2:22.99                             8

 

                1) Rosado Cruz, Juan 38              2) Paese, Gabriella 39                   3) Alvarez, Reene 37                    4) Fernandez, Luis D 23

       4    Levittown Masters                                       E                                                                                                 2:34.44                             6

 

                1) Rosado Martinez, Juan 57      2) Garcia, Janice 26                       3) Morales, Rocio A 28               4) Fernandez, Francisco 38

 

Event 9  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    YMCA Masters                                            C                                                                                                 2:07.21                           14

 

                1) Perez, Arnaldo 40                     2) Nogueras, Beila 34                   3) Santiago, Carlos 47                  4) Dellatorre, Signe A. 42

       2    YMCA Masters                                            E                                                                                                 2:20.24                           10

 

                1) Morgado, Julio 41                    2) Santos, Janice 40                     3) Delgado, Ailsa 42                    4) Vazquez, Roberto 39

       3    Escambron Masters                                     B                                                                                                 2:30.23                             8

 

                1) Mayol, Eduardo 48                  2) Garraton, Fanny 44                  3) Meyn, Marianne 51                 4) Horta, Jubal 46

       4    Encantada Masters                                      A                                                                                                2:35.22                             6

 

                1) Martir, Maritza 34                    2) Hernandez, Lucy 51                 3) Garcia, Aurelio 44                    4) Orobitg, Francisco 44

 

Event 9  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    YMCA Masters                                            B                                                                                                 2:20.43                           14

 

                1) Taboas, Eduardo 46                2) Ruiz, Teresa 60                         3) Suarez, Yomari 49                     4) Taboas, Rafael 46

       2    YMCA Masters                                            A                                                                                                2:40.97                           10

 

                1) Delgado, Norberto 45              2) Delgado, Madelline 40            3) Gonzalez, Maria T. 46              4) Acebal, Manuel 72

       3    Escambron Masters                                     C                                                                                                 3:06.63                             8

 

                1) Suarez, Roberto 58                   2) Vazquez, Karen 34                   3) Santiago, Alfonso 56              4) Santana, Isabel 52

 

Event 9  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Escambron Masters                                     A                                                                                                5:01.10                           14

 

                1) Rodriguez, Adelina 81             2) Del Valle, Raquel 59                 3) Figueroa, Victor 79                  4) Rodriguez, Adolfo 64

 

Event 11  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Sanchez, Maria                                 27   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:09.15                             7

 

       2    Garcia, Zul Yanil                              28   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  1:13.49                             5

 

       3    Garcia, Janice                                    26   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:47.21                             4

 

       4    Morales, Rocio A                             28   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:48.17                             3

 

 

Event 11  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Martir, Maritza                                  34   Encantada Masters                                                                     1:12.47                             7

 

       2    Gonzalez, Dalilih                               30   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  1:13.19                             5

 

       3    Delgado, Marisol                              34   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:25.45                             4

 

 

Event 11  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Paese, Gabriella                                39   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:12.16                             7

 

       2    Delgado, Laura                                 36   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:17.44                             5

 

(Event 11  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle)

       3    Valentin, Lucy                                   36   Encantada Masters                                                                     2:09.11                             4

 

 

Event 11  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Santos, Janice                                    40   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:34.19                             7

 

     ---    Torres, Natividad                             41   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                         NS

 

 

Event 11  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Rodriguez, Maria I.                         47   Encantada Masters                                                                     1:41.02                             7

 

       2    Grajales, Maritza E                          48   Encantada Masters                                                                     1:45.32                             5

 

       3    Rodriguez, Maria M.                       45   Encantada Masters                                                                     2:07.86                             4

 

 

Event 11  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Hernandez, Lucy                              51   Encantada Masters                                                                     1:40.04                             7

 

 

Event 11  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Del Valle, Raquel                             59   Escambron Masters                                                                    2:40.87                             7

 

 

Event 11  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Ruiz, Teresa                                       60   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:40.01                             7

 

 

Event 11  Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Rodriguez, Adelina                          81   Escambron Masters                                                                    3:46.93                             7

 

 

Event 12  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Alvarado, Gabriel                             20   Escambron Masters                                                                       58.70                             7

 

       2    TerreForte, Carlos                           22   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:02.87                             5

 

 

Event 12  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    George, Joseph                                 27   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  5:44.63                             7

 

 

Event 12  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Hector, Martinez                              35   Unattached                                                                                   1:06.09                             7

 

       2    Gonzalez, Angel                                37   Leones Ponce Catolica                                                               1:08.44                             5

 

       3    Fernandez, Francisco                      38   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:09.04                             4

 

       4    Cacho, Oscar                                    35   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  1:14.67                             3

 

 

Event 12  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Perez, Arnaldo                                  40   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:04.35                             7

 

       2    Torres, Frank                                     40   Caparra Masters                                                                          1:05.10                             5

 

       3    Peralez, Hector                                 41   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:43.28                             4

 

       4    Garcia, Aurelio                                  44   Encantada Masters                                                                     2:01.94                             3

 

 

Event 12  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Delgado, Norberto                           45   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:16.37                             7

 

       2    Shepard, Bernard                             47   Caparra Masters                                                                          1:19.22                             5

 

       3    Amadeo, Julio                                    46   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:33.27                             4

 

       4    Cervoni, Rene                                   48   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:34.50                             3

 

       5    Cruz, Roberto                                    45   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:42.66                             2

 

 

Event 12  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Claudio, Jaime                                   50   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:17.86                             7

 

 

Event 12  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Ortiz, Jose A.                                    57   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:21.36                             7

 

(Event 12  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle)

       2    Rosati, Giampiero                             56   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:26.02                             5

 

       3    Rosado Martinez, Juan                   57   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:28.62                             4

 

 

Event 12  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Rodriguez, Adolfo                            64   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:50.34                             7

 

 

Event 12  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Gonzalez, Carlos M.                        67   Escambron Masters                                                                    2:26.22                             7

 

 

Event 12  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Ruiz, Carmelo                                    73   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:42.54                             7

 

       2    Acebal, Manuel                                72   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:42.96                             5

 

 

Event 12  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Figueroa, Victor                                79   Escambron Masters                                                                    3:11.09                             7

 

 

Event 13  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Garcia, Zul Yanil                              28   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     41.24                             7

 

       2    Garcia, Janice                                    26   Levittown Masters                                                                         53.23                             5

 

 

Event 13  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Torres, Linnette                                31   Levittown Masters                                                                         38.81                             7

 

       2    Gonzalez, Dalilih                               30   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     39.46                             5

 

 

Event 13  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Lloreda, Ivelice                                 37   YMCA Masters                                                                              42.52                             7

 

       2    DE LA Vega, Maritza                   36   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     44.03                             5

 

       3    Alvarez, Reene                                 37   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:03.76                             4

 

 

Event 13  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Garraton, Fanny                                44   Escambron Masters                                                                       40.87                             7

 

       2    Vazquez, Sandra                              42   YMCA Masters                                                                              43.06                             5

 

       3    Delgado, Mari Rosa                        42   YMCA Masters                                                                              57.30                             4

 

       4    Delgado, Madelline                          40   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:00.40                             3

 

       5    Delgado, Ailsa                                   42   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:00.44                             2

 

 

Event 13  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Gonzalez, Maria T.                          46   YMCA Masters                                                                           1:01.10                             7

 

 

Event 13  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     ---    Rodriguez, Laura                              51   YMCA Masters                                                                                   NS

 

 

Event 13  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Guzman, Nydia                                 56   Unattached                                                                                   1:05.00                             7

 

       2    Ortiz, Margarita                                59   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:26.17                             5

 

 

Event 13  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Ruiz, Teresa                                       60   YMCA Masters                                                                              59.75                             7

 

 

Event 13  Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Rodriguez, Adelina                          81   Escambron Masters                                                                    2:51.83                             7

 

 

Event 14  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Pagan, Carlos O                               23   Levittown Masters                                                                         39.06                             7

 

 

Event 14  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Tous, Horacio                                    25   Caparra Masters                                                                             34.16                             7

 

       2    Burgos, Angel                                   28   Escambron Masters                                                                       37.00                             5

 

 

Event 14  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Fortuno, Juan C.                               32   Caparra Masters                                                                             33.00                             7

 

       2    Perez, Alberto                                   30   YMCA Masters                                                                              33.87                             5

 

       3    Gerena, Raymond                            34   Escambron Masters                                                                       39.50                             4

 

     ---    Saez, Rene                                         31   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                         NS

 

     ---    Cacho, Ramon                                  34   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                         NS

 

 

Event 14  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Medina, Josean                                 36   Caparra Masters                                                                             34.91                             7

 

       2    Alvarez, Guillermo                           35   Levittown Masters                                                                         39.60                             5

 

 

Event 14  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    DE Jesus, Jose                                  42   Caparra Masters                                                                             33.66                             7

 

       2    Orobitg, Francisco                           44   Encantada Masters                                                                        36.19                             5

 

       3    Alequin, Jimmy                                 40   Levittown Masters                                                                         36.28                             4

 

       4    Garcia, Aurelio                                  44   Encantada Masters                                                                     1:00.03                             3

 

 

Event 14  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Santiago, Carlos                                47   YMCA Masters                                                                              36.39                             7

 

       2    Taboas, Eduardo                              46   YMCA Masters                                                                              44.15                             5

 

       3    Cervoni, Rene                                   48   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:04.07                             4

 

       4    Berrios, Jose M                                47   Escambron Masters                                                                    2:03.84                             3

 

 

Event 14  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Claudio, Jaime                                   50   Escambron Masters                                                                       52.48                             7

 

       2    Rivera, Efrain                                    52   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:21.88                             5

 

 

Event 14  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Suarez, Roberto                                58   Escambron Masters                                                                       48.35                             7

 

       2    Rosado Martinez, Juan                   57   Levittown Masters                                                                         49.14                             5

 

       3    Santiago, Alfonso                             56   Escambron Masters                                                                       50.91                             4

 

       4    Rosati, Giampiero                             56   Escambron Masters                                                                       53.63                             3

 

 

Event 14  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Maldonado, Luis A.                         65   Nadadores Ponce Leones                                                          1:06.42                             7

 

 

Event 14  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke

       1    Figueroa, Victor                                79   Escambron Masters                                                                    2:01.41                             7

 

 

Event 15  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Alvarez, Vilma                                  33   Encantada Masters                                                                     4:27.30                             7

 

 

Event 15  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Paese, Gabriella                                39   Levittown Masters                                                                      3:34.75                             7

 

 

Event 15  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly

     ---    Torres, Natividad                             41   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                         NS

 

 

Event 16  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Rivera, Jorge                                     24   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                  2:28.55                             7

 

 

Event 16  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Beniquez, Alberto                            32   Levittown Masters                                                                      3:05.13                             7

 

 

Event 16  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly

       1    Horta, Jubal                                        46   Escambron Masters                                                                    3:16.87                             7

 

     ---    Mayol, Eduardo                                48   Escambron Masters                                                                            NS

 

 

Event 17  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Sanchez, Maria                                 27   Levittown Masters                                                                         31.04                             7

 

       2    Garcia, Zul Yanil                              28   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     32.99                             5

 

       3    Colon, Zaida                                       27   Levittown Masters                                                                         39.97                             4

 

       4    Morales, Rocio A                             28   Levittown Masters                                                                         45.00                             3

 

 

Event 17  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Nogueras, Beila                                34   YMCA Masters                                                                              31.94                             7

 

       2    Martir, Maritza                                  34   Encantada Masters                                                                        33.00                             5

 

       3    Delgado, Marisol                              34   YMCA Masters                                                                              35.00                             4

 

       4    Vazquez, Karen                                34   Escambron Masters                                                                       38.78                             3

 

 

Event 17  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Delgado, Laura                                 36   YMCA Masters                                                                              34.92                             7

 

       2    Alvarez, Reene                                 37   Levittown Masters                                                                         47.84                             5

 

       3    Valentin, Lucy                                   36   Encantada Masters                                                                        57.31                             4

 

 

Event 17  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Santos, Janice                                    40   YMCA Masters                                                                              36.50                             7

 

       2    Vazquez, Sandra                              42   YMCA Masters                                                                              36.75                             5

 

       3    Delgado, Ailsa                                   42   YMCA Masters                                                                              40.37                             4

 

       4    Delgado, Mari Rosa                        42   YMCA Masters                                                                              43.96                             3

 

       5    Delgado, Madelline                          40   YMCA Masters                                                                              45.36                             2

 

 

Event 17  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Rodriguez, Maria I.                         47   Encantada Masters                                                                        44.30                             7

 

       2    Grajales, Maritza E                          48   Encantada Masters                                                                        46.47                             5

 

       3    Gonzalez, Maria T.                          46   YMCA Masters                                                                              47.28                             4

 

 

Event 17  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Santana, Isabel                                  52   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:14.09                             7

 

     ---    Rodriguez, Laura                              51   YMCA Masters                                                                                   NS

 

 

Event 17  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Ortiz, Margarita                                59   Levittown Masters                                                                      1:07.31                             7

 

 

Event 18  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    TerreForte, Carlos                           22   Levittown Masters                                                                         26.10                             7

 

       2    Alvarado, Gabriel                             20   Escambron Masters                                                                       26.47                             5

 

       3    Fernandez, Luis D                           23   Levittown Masters                                                                         28.32                             4

 

 

Event 18  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Tous, Horacio                                    25   Caparra Masters                                                                             26.12                             7

 

       2    Burgos, Angel                                   28   Escambron Masters                                                                       26.58                             5

 

     ---    George, Joseph                                 27   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                         NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Zambrana, Jorge                              31   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     29.39                             7

 

 

Event 18  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Berrios, Carlos                                  38   YMCA Masters                                                                              27.45                             7

 

       2    Hector, Martinez                              35   Unattached                                                                                      28.58                             5

 

       3    Gonzalez, Angel                                37   Leones Ponce Catolica                                                                  29.32                             4

 

       4    Fernandez, Francisco                      38   Levittown Masters                                                                         30.00                             3

 

       5    Vazquez, Roberto                            39   YMCA Masters                                                                              30.83                             2

 

       6    Cacho, Oscar                                    35   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     31.19                             1

 

       7    Rosado Cruz, Juan                           38   Levittown Masters                                                                         31.54

 

 

Event 18  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Torres, Frank                                     40   Caparra Masters                                                                             28.97                             7

 

       2    Simonetti, Roberto                           44   Leones Ponce Catolica                                                                  30.27                             5

 

       3    Morgado, Julio                                   41   YMCA Masters                                                                              31.25                             4

 

       4    Del Valle, Gene                                42   Delfines DE Santurce                                                                     32.19                             3

 

       5    Torres, Ricardo                                 40   Levittown Masters                                                                         36.20                             2

 

       6    Peralez, Hector                                 41   Levittown Masters                                                                         44.47                             1

 

     ---    Orobitg, Francisco                           44   Encantada Masters                                                                             NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Taboas, Eduardo                              46   YMCA Masters                                                                              29.61                             7

 

       2    Delgado, Norberto                           45   YMCA Masters                                                                              32.68                             5

 

       3    Shepard, Bernard                             47   Caparra Masters                                                                             34.59                             4

 

       4    Cervoni, Rene                                   48   Levittown Masters                                                                         40.84                             3

 

       5    Cruz, Roberto                                    45   Levittown Masters                                                                         42.62                             2

 

       6    Berrios, Jose M                                47   Escambron Masters                                                                       46.78                             1

 

     ---    Taboas, Rafael                                  46   YMCA Masters                                                                                   NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Claudio, Jaime                                   50   Escambron Masters                                                                       34.60                             7

 

       2    Rivera, Efrain                                    52   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:09.98                             5

 

 

Event 18  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Ortiz, Jose A.                                    57   Escambron Masters                                                                       35.15                             7

 

     ---    Suarez, Roberto                                58   Escambron Masters                                                                            NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Rodriguez, Adolfo                            64   Escambron Masters                                                                       42.80                             7

 

 

Event 18  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Gonzalez, Carlos M.                        67   Escambron Masters                                                                       57.13                             7

 

 

Event 18  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Ruiz, Carmelo                                    73   Levittown Masters                                                                         41.69                             7

 

 

Event 18  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle

       1    Figueroa, Victor                                79   Escambron Masters                                                                    1:30.84                             7

 

 

Event 19  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    YMCA Masters                                            C                                                                                                 2:45.83                           14

 

                1) Vazquez, Sandra 42                  2) Nogueras, Beila 34                   3) Lloreda, Ivelice 37                    4) Santos, Janice 40

(Event 19  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)

       2    Levittown Masters                                       A                                                                                                2:56.70                           10

 

                1) Torres, Linnette 31                  2) Sanchez, Maria 27                    3) Adorno, Michelle 30               4) Class, Yvette 34

       3    YMCA Masters                                            B                                                                                                 3:01.21                             8

 

                1) Delgado, Marisol 34                2) Delgado, Madelline 40            3) Delgado, Laura 36                    4) Delgado, Ailsa 42

       4    Levittown Masters                                       B                                                                                                 3:10.25                             6

 

                1) Alvarez, Reene 37                    2) Colon, Zaida 27                        3) Paese, Gabriella 39                   4) Pintado, Verónica 27

 

Event 19  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    YMCA Masters                                            A                                                                                                3:08.78                           14

 

                1) Suarez, Yomari 49                     2) Gonzalez, Maria T. 46              3) Dellatorre, Signe A. 42            4) Ruiz, Teresa 60

       2    Encantada Masters                                      A                                                                                                4:05.03                           10

 

                1) Grajales, Maritza E 48              2) Valentin, Lucy 36                     3) Alvarez, Vilma 33                     4) Rodriguez, Maria M. 45

 

Event 19  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Escambron Masters                                     A                                                                                                5:13.82                           14

 

                1) Del Valle, Raquel 59                 2) Meyn, Marianne 51                 3) Garraton, Fanny 44                  4) Rodriguez, Adelina 81

 

Event 20  Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Levittown Masters                                       B                                                                                                 2:05.57                           14

 

                1) TerreForte, Carlos 22               2) Ortiz, Bernardo 28                    3) Beniquez, Alberto 32               4) Pagan, Carlos O 23

 

Event 20  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Levittown Masters                                       A                                                                                                2:17.14                           14

 

                1) Alequin, Jimmy 40                   2) Alvarez, Guillermo 35              3) Fernandez, Luis D 23               4) Fernandez, Francisco 38

 

Event 20  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    YMCA Masters                                            B                                                                                                 2:12.50                           14

 

                1) Santiago, Carlos 47                  2) Morgado, Julio 41                    3) Berrios, Carlos 38                     4) Vazquez, Roberto 39

       2    Caparra Masters                                           A                                                                                                2:13.44                           10

 

                1) Medina, Josean 36                   2) Torres, Frank 40                       3) DE Jesus, Jose 42                    4) Shepard, Bernard 47

       3    Escambron Masters                                     C                                                                                                 2:47.14                             8

 

                1) Rosati, Giampiero 56                2) Burgos, Angel 28                     3) Alvarado, Gabriel 20                4) Rodriguez, Adolfo 64

 

Event 20  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

       1    YMCA Masters                                            A                                                                                                2:33.73                           14

 

                1) Perez, Arnaldo 40                     2) Acebal, Manuel 72                  3) Taboas, Eduardo 46                4) Delgado, Norberto 45

       2    Escambron Masters                                     A                                                                                                2:48.89                           10

 

                1) Santiago, Alfonso 56              2) Horta, Jubal 46                         3) Mayol, Eduardo 48                  4) Claudio, Jaime 50

       3    Levittown Masters                                       C                                                                                                 2:53.54                             8

 

                1) Ruiz, Carmelo 73                       2) Rosado Martinez, Juan 57      3) Rosado Cruz, Juan 38              4) Torres, Ricardo 40

       4    Escambron Masters                                     B                                                                                                 4:48.19                             6

 

                1) Figueroa, Victor 79                  2) Rivera, Efrain 52                       3) Gerena, Raymond 34               4) Ortiz, Jose A. 57