CAMPEONATOS SC 2003 - 4/12/2003 to 4/13/2003
Campeonatos Piscina Corta 2003
12-13 de abril 2003
Results


Event 1  Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle

 

 

    ---   Rivera, Zaid                          22   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 1  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Sanchez, Maria M                25   LT                          5:08.66     9

      2   Pintado, Verónica                 27   LT                          7:55.35     7

      3   Morales, Rocio A                 28   LT                          8:53.08     6

 

Event 1  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Adorno, Michelle                 30   LT                          5:17.80     9

      2   Martir, Maritza                    34   ENCAN                 5:40.35     7

      3   Parada, Maria E                    32   LT                          6:19.35     6

      4   Alvarez, Vilma                      33   ENCAN                 6:24.65     5

      5   Viera, Velmar                        31   LT                          7:48.28     4

 

Event 1  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Delgado, Laura                      36   YMCA                  5:47.46     9

      2   Carro, Ana P.                        39   LPCM                   5:59.26     7

      3   Fuertes, Isabel                      39   ENCAN                 8:06.55     6

    ---   Mendez, Vivian                    36   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 1  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Torres, Natividad                 41   DELF                     5:58.91     9

      2   Santos, Janice                       40   YMCA                  7:01.82     7

 

Event 1  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Maria I.              47   ENCAN                 7:09.09     9

      2   Gonzalez, Maria T.              46   YMCA                  7:43.94     7

      3   Rodriguez, Maria M.            45   ENCAN                 8:33.37     6

      4   Grajales, Maritza E              48   ENCAN                 9:46.74     5

 

Event 1  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Calderon, Rosario                 50   ESC                        6:44.92     9

      2   Meyn, Marianne                  51   ESC                        7:49.05     7

 

Event 1  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle

    ---   Ortiz, Margarita                   59   LT                                 NS

 

Event 1  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Teresa                         60   YMCA                  7:46.24     9

      2   Vargas, Eva                           60   LT                        10:23.95     7

 

Event 1  Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gallardo, Carmen                  66   LT                        10:23.48     9

 

Event 1  Women 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adelina               81   ESC                      17:23.96     9

 

Event 2  Men 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rivera, Jorge                         23   DELF                     4:32.94     9

    ---   Rivera, Javier                        20   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Terreforte, Carlos                 22   LT                                 NS

 

Event 2  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Cuevas, Ricardo                    25   YMCA                  4:57.20     9

      2   George, Joseph                     27   DELF                   28:04.62     7

    ---   Gonzalez, Bruce                   25   LT                                 NS

 

Event 2  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Perez, Alberto                      33   YMCA                  4:55.38     9

      2   Dettling, Marco                    30   APACH                 4:58.70     7

      3   Izcoa, Carlos                         33   YMCA                  5:21.02     6

      4   Crespo, Luis                         32   LT                          6:48.76     5

    ---   Muriel, Carlos                      33   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 2  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Lomba, Carlos                      38   UNAT                   4:34.20     9

      2   Martir, Daniel                       35   ENCAN                 4:58.27     7

      3   Martinez, Reynaldo             35   YMCA                  5:09.94     6

      4   Gonzalez, Angel                   38   LPCM                   5:37.35     5

      5   Alvarez, Guillermo               35   LT                          5:46.93     4

      6   Perez, Leandro                      35   ENCAN                 7:27.23     3

    ---   Carino, Kenneth                   38   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 2  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Perez, Arnaldo                      40   YMCA                  4:32.97     9

      2   Morgado, Julio                     41   YMCA                  5:46.36     7

      3   Simonetti, Roberto               44   LPCM                   5:50.76     6

      4   Vazquez, Roberto                 40   YMCA                  6:22.31     5

      5   Rivera, Ramon                      41   ENCAN                 6:37.33     4

      6   Torres, Ricardo                     40   LT                          7:21.34     3

      7   Lopez, Victor M                  42   LT                          7:25.82     2

      8   Peralez, Hector                     41   LT                          7:44.81     1

      9   Garcia, Aurelio                     44   ENCAN                 9:22.06

    10   Class, Thomas                      44   UNAT                 10:09.97

    ---   Crespo, Reinaldo                  40   UNAT                          NS

 

Event 2  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Santiago, Carlos                    47   YMCA                  5:19.14     9

      2   Mayol, Eduardo                   48   ESC                        5:31.37     7

      3   Taboas, Eduardo                   46   YMCA                  6:06.60     6

      4   Perez, Manuel                      49   UNAT                   6:44.88     5

      5   Amadeo, Julio                       47   YMCA                  7:14.68     4

      6   Martir, Roberto                    46   ENCAN                 7:48.42     3

      7   Cruz, Roberto                       46   LT                          8:38.71     2

      8   Lopez, Enrique                     46   DELF                   10:57.91     1

    ---   Delgado, Norberto                45   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 2  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Perez, Marcelo                     54   UNAT                   6:00.10     9

      2   Prim, Rafael                          52   LT                          7:41.09     7

    ---   Melendez, Radames             52   LT                                 NS

 

Event 2  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rosati, Giampiero                56   ESC                        6:35.74     9

      2   Ortiz, Jose A.                       57   ESC                        6:58.13     7

 

Event 2  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adolfo                64   ESC                        8:24.78     9

      2   Betancourt, Rafael                62   LT                        11:33.70     7

 

Event 2  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Carmelo                       73   LT                          8:05.05     9

 

Event 3  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Garcia, Zul Yanil                  28   DELF                     3:05.26     9

      2   Garcia, Janice                        26   LT                          3:59.16     7

 

Event 3  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Torres, Linnette                    31   LT                          3:05.32     9

(Event 3  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke)

      2   Delgado, Marisol                  34   YMCA                  3:12.22     7

      3   Parada, Maria E                    32   LT                          3:38.69     6

      4   Alvarez, Vilma                      33   ENCAN                 3:53.69     5

      5   Viera, Velmar                        31   LT                          4:20.51     4

 

Event 3  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Delgado, Laura                      36   YMCA                  3:11.67     9

      2   Lloreda, Ivelice                     38   YMCA                  3:13.00     7

      3   Alvarez, Reene                     37   LT                          5:05.52     6

 

Event 3  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Vazquez, Sandra                   42   YMCA                  3:24.81     9

 

Event 3  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Gonzalez, Maria T.              46   YMCA                  4:59.58     9

      2   Grajales, Maritza E              48   ENCAN                 6:02.61     7

 

Event 3  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Suarez, Yomari                     50   YMCA                  3:34.17     9

      2   Santana, Isabel                      52   ESC                        4:22.47     7

 

Event 3  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke

    ---   Ortiz, Margarita                   59   LT                                 NS

 

Event 3  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Vargas, Eva                           60   LT                          6:23.43     9

 

Event 4  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Basabe, Jetsel                       23   LT                          2:35.10     9

    ---   Pagan, Carlos O                    23   LT                                 NS

    ---   Fernandez, Luis D                22   LT                                 NS

 

Event 4  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Diaz, Luis                             29   DELF                     2:23.41     9

 

Event 4  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Fortuno, Juan C.                   32   CCC                       2:39.77     9

      2   Viera, Danny                        34   LT                          3:07.82     7

 

Event 4  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Perez, Arnaldo                      40   YMCA                  2:25.25     9

      2   DE Jesus, Jose                      42   CCC                       2:35.91     7

      3   Alequin, Jimmy                    41   LT                          2:53.87     6

      4   Torres, Angel L                    42   LT                          3:39.32     5

      5   Peralez, Hector                     41   LT                          6:05.43     4

 

Event 4  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Santiago, Carlos                    47   YMCA                  2:50.59     9

      2   Cervoni, Rene                       49   LT                          5:24.53     7

 

Event 4  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Cruz, Angel                          54   LT                          3:33.00     9

 

Event 4  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Rosati, Giampiero                56   ESC                        4:08.24     9

      2   Rosado Martinez, Juan        58   LT                          4:17.73     7

 

Event 5  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Castillo, Noelia                     21   YMCA                     36.70     9

    ---   Salib, Franceska                    22   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 5  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Garcia, Zul Yanil                  28   DELF                        36.48     9

      2   Pintado, Verónica                 27   LT                             48.61     7

      3   Morales, Rocio A                 28   LT                          1:04.01     6

 

Event 5  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Adorno, Michelle                 30   LT                             34.16     9

      2   Alvarez, Ana                        30   ENCAN                    35.79     7

      3   Gonzalez, Dalilih                  31   DELF                        35.89     6

      4   Class, Yvette                        34   LT                             37.29     5

      5   Martir, Maritza                    34   ENCAN                    37.61     4

      6   Castro, Alicia                        30   YMCA                     38.30     3

      7   Parada, Maria E                    32   LT                             42.93     2

      8   Vazquez, Karen                    34   ESC                           46.25     1

      9   Reillo, Aurea                         32   ENCAN                    46.48

 

Event 5  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   DE LA Vega, Maritza          36   DELF                        35.23     9

      2   Lloreda, Ivelice                     38   YMCA                     37.09     7

      3   Carro, Ana P.                        39   LPCM                      40.39     6

      4   Alvarez, Reene                     37   LT                          1:00.18     5

 

Event 5  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Dellatorre, Signe A.              43   YMCA                     38.59     9

 

Event 5  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Suarez, Yomari                     50   YMCA                     40.51     9

 

Event 5  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Guzman, Nydia                    56   DELF                     1:06.12     9

 

Event 5  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Santiago, Lydia                     77   YMCA                  3:27.66     9

 

Event 6  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Pacheco, Samuel                   20   YMCA                     27.69     9

      2   Alvarado, Gabriel                 20   ESC                           27.86     7

      3   Solis, Carlos                          21   YMCA                     28.84     6

      4   Rivera, Jorge                         23   DELF                        31.08     5

      5   Casanova, Angel                   19   YMCA                     32.04     4

 

Event 6  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Perez, Javier                         25   YMCA                     27.42     9

      2   Diaz, Luis                             29   DELF                        27.85     7

      3   Vazquez, Jorge L                  29   ENCAN                    27.91     6

      4   Tous, Horacio                       25   CCC                          28.46     5

      5   Cuevas, Ricardo                    25   YMCA                     29.72     4

      6   Marrero, Gabriel                   26   YMCA                     30.58     3

 

Event 6  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Perez, Alberto                      33   YMCA                     29.76     9

      2   Zambrana, Jorge                   31   DELF                        30.03     7

      3   Pereles, Antonio                   31   YMCA                     31.10     6

      4   Irizarry, Fel Ivan                  34   LT                             32.12     5

      5   Rivera, Ramon                      32   DELF                        33.09     4

      6   Crespo, Luis                         32   LT                             36.61     3

    ---   Dettling, Marco                    30   APACH                        NS

    ---   Muriel, Carlos                      33   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 6  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Berrios, Carlos                      38   YMCA                     30.08     9

      2   Medina, Josean                     37   CCC                          30.26     7

      3   Martinez, Reynaldo             35   YMCA                     31.22     6

      4   Rosado Cruz, Juan               39   LT                             34.83     5

    ---   Martinez, Hector                  35   DELF                            NS

    ---   Fernandez, Francisco            39   LT                                 NS

 

Event 6  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Orobitg, Francisco                44   ENCAN                    30.48     9

      2   Torres, Frank                        41   CCC                          30.95     7

      3   Alequin, Jimmy                    41   LT                             31.91     6

      4   Simonetti, Roberto               44   LPCM                      33.16     5

      5   Acosta, Ismael                      41   ENCAN                    34.51     4

      6   Cummings, Manuel              43   LPCM                      35.21     3

      7   Lopez, Victor M                  42   LT                             37.22     2

    ---   Crespo, Reinaldo                  40   UNAT                          NS

 

Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Simonetti, Humberto            45   UNAT                      30.05     9

      2   Taboas, Rafael                      46   YMCA                     31.21     7

      3   Horta, Jubal                          46   ESC                           31.32     6

      4   Perez, Manuel                      49   UNAT                      40.80     5

      5   Vazquez, Ahmed                  48   LT                             51.38     4

      6   Lopez, Enrique                     46   DELF                        58.52     3

    ---   Calas, Manuel                       48   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 6  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Cruz, Angel                          54   LT                             37.02     9

      2   Perez, Marcelo                     54   UNAT                      39.41     7

 

Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Ferraioli, Jose E                    55   UNAT                      35.69     9

      2   Moreno, Ruben                    56   LT                             35.72     7

      3   Santiago, Alfonso                 56   ESC                           51.51     6

 

Event 6  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Maldonado, Luis A.             65   NPL                       1:08.49     9

 

Event 6  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Acebal, Manuel                    72   YMCA                     54.19     9

 

Event 7  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rosario, Lorena                    22   ESC                        2:26.07     9

    ---   Salib, Franceska                    22   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 7  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Sanchez, Maria M                25   LT                          1:22.55     9

      2   Colon, Zaida                         27   LT                          1:39.10     7

      3   Rodriguez, Sujey                  26   LT                          1:46.84     6

      4   Diaz, Johana                         26   LT                          1:53.56     5

 

Event 7  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Torres, Linnette                    31   LT                          1:29.59     9

      2   Warner, Ann                         34   YMCA                  1:33.73     7

      3   Alvarez, Ana                        30   ENCAN                 1:35.68     6

      4   Castro, Alicia                        30   YMCA                  1:37.80     5

      5   Reillo, Aurea                         32   ENCAN                 1:53.96     4

      6   Alvarez, Vilma                      33   ENCAN                 1:54.61     3

      7   Viera, Velmar                        31   LT                          1:55.31     2

      8   Vazquez, Karen                    34   ESC                        1:55.42     1

 

Event 7  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Nogueras, Beila                     35   YMCA                  1:32.32     9

      2   Millan, Vanessa                    38   ENCAN                 1:40.89     7

    ---   Fuertes, Isabel                      39   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Mendez, Vivian                    36   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 7  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Dellatorre, Signe A.              43   YMCA                  1:33.74     9

      2   Vicens, Maria                       42   LPCM                   1:35.43     7

      3   Delgado, Madelline               41   YMCA                  1:58.25     6

      4   Delgado, Ailsa                      43   YMCA                  2:01.88     5

      5   Delgado, Mari Rosa              42   YMCA                  2:06.35     4

    ---   Montes, Laura                      42   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 7  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Gonzalez, Maria T.              46   YMCA                  2:07.28     9

      2   Rodriguez, Maria M.            45   ENCAN                 2:08.16     7

 

Event 7  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Laura                  51   YMCA                  1:54.18     9

      2   Meyn, Marianne                  51   ESC                        1:54.67     7

      3   Hernandez, Lucy                  51   ENCAN                 2:00.66     6

      4   Santana, Isabel                      52   ESC                        2:20.31     5

      5   Landron, Ana I                     50   YMCA                  2:21.08     4

 

Event 7  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Colon, Georgina                    74   ESC                        4:19.47     9

      2   Diaz, Sally                            74   ENCAN                 4:53.67     7

 

Event 8  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Gomez, Enrique                    22   YMCA                  1:11.27     9

      2   Basabe, Jetsel                       23   LT                          1:14.08     7

      3   Casanova, Angel                   19   YMCA                  1:17.77     6

      4   Delgado, Lexci                      23   YMCA                  1:29.85     5

 

Event 8  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Alan                    28   YMCA                  1:13.72     9

      2   Reyes, Anibal                       26   ENCAN                 1:19.22     7

      3   Burgos, Angel                       28   ESC                        1:19.28     6

      4   Gonzalez, Bruce                   25   LT                          1:24.44     5

 

Event 8  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Izcoa, Carlos                         33   YMCA                  1:17.42     9

      2   Pereles, Antonio                   31   YMCA                  1:18.86     7

      3   Alvarez, Eduardo                  32   ENCAN                 1:21.22     6

    ---   Irizarry, Fel Ivan                  34   LT                                DQ

    ---   Mujica, Jean P.                     32   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 8  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Berrios, Carlos                      38   YMCA                  1:20.59     9

      2   Alvarez, Guillermo               35   LT                          1:21.91     7

      3   Rosado Cruz, Juan               39   LT                          1:37.83     6

    ---   Martinez, Hector                  35   DELF                            NS

 

Event 8  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Torres, Frank                        41   CCC                       1:16.73     9

      2   Morgado, Julio                     41   YMCA                  1:26.49     7

(Event 8  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke)

      3   Vazquez, Roberto                 40   YMCA                  1:31.82     6

      4   DeMendoza, Erwin              43   YMCA                  1:36.40     5

      5   Herrans, Juan G                    41   YMCA                  1:39.31     4

      6   Torres, Ricardo                     40   LT                          1:41.39     3

      7   Torres, Angel L                    42   LT                          1:42.38     2

      8   Rivera, Ramon                      41   ENCAN                 1:43.12     1

    ---   Heronimo, Jose                     42   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 8  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Simonetti, Humberto            45   UNAT                   1:22.72     9

      2   Torres, Edwin                       46   ENCAN                 1:23.89     7

      3   Taboas, Rafael                      46   YMCA                  1:28.03     6

      4   Mayol, Eduardo                   48   ESC                        1:30.39     5

      5   Liversetge, Edward               48   YMCA                  1:36.30     4

    ---   Cruz, Roberto                       46   LT                                DQ

    ---   Amadeo, Julio                       47   YMCA                        DQ

    ---   Calas, Manuel                       48   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Paoli, Ramon                        47   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Shepard, Bernard                  47   CCC                              NS

    ---   Delgado, Norberto                45   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Berrios, Jose M                    47   ESC                               NS

 

Event 8  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Reynes, Emilio                     53   YMCA                  1:26.49     9

      2   Rivera, Efrain                        52   ESC                        3:01.55     7

 

Event 8  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Ferraioli, Jose E                    55   UNAT                   1:33.58     9

      2   Ortiz, Jose A.                       57   ESC                        1:44.38     6.5

      2   Rosado Martinez, Juan        58   LT                          1:44.38     6.5

      4   Suarez, Roberto                    58   UNAT                   1:47.29     5

    ---   Ortega, Ramon                      57   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 8  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Adolfo                64   ESC                        2:16.26     9

 

Event 8  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Acebal, Manuel                    72   YMCA                  2:02.50     9

 

Event 9  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         H                            1:58.31     18

           1) Cuevas, Ricardo 25                  2) Delgado, Marisol 34

           3) Feliciano, Dagmarie 27             4) Perez, Javier 25

      2   LT                                                B                            2:22.69     14

           1) Rodriguez, Sujey 26                2) Garcia, Janice 26

           3) Viera, Danny 34                       4) Crespo, Luis 32

 

Event 9  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         F                            1:57.91     18

           1) Pereles, Antonio 31                 2) Nogueras, Beila 35

           3) Warner, Ann 34                       4) Rodriguez, Alan 28

      2   ENCAN                                       A                            2:01.68     14

           1) Alvarez, Eduardo 32                2) Millan, Vanessa 38

           3) Martir, Maritza 34                  4) Vazquez, Jorge L 29

      3   YMCA                                         G                            2:02.87    12

           1) Perez, Alberto 33                    2) Lloreda, Ivelice 38

           3) Castro, Alicia 30                      4) Izcoa, Carlos 33

      4   LT                                                C                            2:06.32     10

           1) Adorno, Michelle 30               2) Torres, Linnette 31

           3) Alequin, Jimmy 41                  4) Lopez, Victor M 42

      5   LT                                                A                            2:10.46     8

           1) Sanchez, Maria M 25              2) Colon, Zaida 27

           3) Alvarez, Guillermo 35             4) Irizarry, Fel Ivan 34

      6   LT                                                F                            2:21.55     6

           1) Rosado Martinez, Juan 58      2) Morales, Rocio A 28

           3) Pintado, Verónica 27                4) Rosado Cruz, Juan 39

      7   ENCAN                                       F                            2:36.00     4

           1) Acosta, Ismael 41                    2) Reillo, Aurea 32

           3) Perez, Leandro 35                    4) Grajales, Maritza E 48

      8   LT                                                E                            2:36.38     2

           1) Viera, Velmar 31                      2) Diaz, Johana 26

           3) Moreno, Ruben 56                   4) Torres, Ricardo 40

 

Event 9  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         D                            2:04.12     18

           1) Berrios, Carlos 38                    2) Vazquez, Sandra 42

           3) Dellatorre, Signe A. 43             4) Perez, Arnaldo 40

      2   LPCM                                          A                            2:07.46     14

           1) Simonetti, Roberto 44             2) Vicens, Maria 42

           3) Gonzalez, Angel 38                 4) Carro, Ana P. 39

      3   YMCA                                         E                            2:08.55     12

           1) Taboas, Rafael 46                    2) Delgado, Laura 36

           3) Santos, Janice 40                      4) Vazquez, Roberto 40

      4   ENCAN                                       B                            2:12.32     10

           1) Orobitg, Francisco 44              2) Hernandez, Lucy 51

           3) Alvarez, Ana 30                       4) Martir, Daniel 35

      5   LT                                                D                            2:20.92     7

           1) Torres, Angel L 42                  2) Cruz, Angel 54

           3) Class, Yvette 34                       4) Parada, Maria E 32

      5   ENCAN                                       D                            2:20.92     7

           1) Torres, Edwin 46                     2) Alvarez, Vilma 33

           3) Rodriguez, Maria I. 47             4) Rivera, Ramon 41

      7   YMCA                                         I                             2:22.80     4

           1) Morgado, Julio 41                   2) Delgado, Ailsa 43

           3) Delgado, Madelline 41             4) Herrans, Juan G 41

      8   ESC                                              B                            2:24.19     2

           1) Horta, Jubal 46                        2) Meyn, Marianne 51

           3) Calderon, Rosario 50               4) Mayol, Eduardo 48

 

Event 9  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         B                            2:13.77     18

           1) Reynes, Emilio 53                   2) Suarez, Yomari 50

           3) Rodriguez, Laura 51                 4) Taboas, Eduardo 46

      2   YMCA                                         C                            2:32.00     14

           1) Ruiz, Teresa 60                       2) Liversetge, Edward 48

           3) Gonzalez, Maria T. 46            4) Santiago, Carlos 47

      3   ESC                                              C                            3:06.09     12

           1) Rodriguez, Adolfo 64              2) Santiago, Alfonso 56

           3) Santana, Isabel 52                    4) Vazquez, Karen 34

(Event 9  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)

      4   ENCAN                                       E                            4:16.44     10

           1) Diaz, Sally 74                          2) Paoli, Ramon 47

           3) Garcia, Aurelio 44                    4) Rodriguez, Maria M. 45

 

Event 9  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   LT                                                G                            4:05.55     18

           1) Betancourt, Rafael 62              2) Vargas, Eva 60

           3) Gallardo, Carmen 66                4) Ruiz, Carmelo 73

      2   YMCA                                         A                            4:28.80     14

           1) Amadeo, Julio 47                     2) Landron, Ana I 50

           3) Acebal, Manuel 72                   4) Santiago, Lydia 77

 

Event 9  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   ESC                                              A                            4:52.26     18

           1) Rodriguez, Adelina 81             2) Ortiz, Jose A. 57

           3) Colon, Georgina 74                  4) Gonzalez, Carlos M. 67

 

Event 11  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Castillo, Noelia                     21   YMCA                     40.33     9

    ---   Rivera, Zaid                          22   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 11  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Feliciano, Dagmarie              27   YMCA                     37.25     9

      2   Garcia, Janice                        26   LT                             50.00     7

      3   Diaz, Johana                         26   LT                          1:02.35     6

 

Event 11  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Torres, Linnette                    31   LT                             38.00     9

      2   Gonzalez, Dalilih                  31   DELF                        39.48     7

      3   Delgado, Marisol                  34   YMCA                     40.17     6

 

Event 11  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   DE LA Vega, Maritza          36   DELF                        42.13     9

      2   Delgado, Laura                      36   YMCA                     43.17     7

      3   Alvarez, Reene                     37   LT                          1:03.87     6

    ---   Lloreda, Ivelice                     38   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 11  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Vazquez, Sandra                   42   YMCA                     41.29     9

      2   Santos, Janice                       40   YMCA                     45.70     7

      3   Delgado, Madelline               41   YMCA                     55.48     6

      4   Delgado, Mari Rosa              42   YMCA                     56.27     5

      5   Delgado, Ailsa                      43   YMCA                  1:01.04     4

 

Event 11  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Grajales, Maritza E              48   ENCAN                 1:09.80     9

 

Event 11  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Calderon, Rosario                 50   ESC                           46.35     9

      2   Rodriguez, Laura                  51   YMCA                     47.28     7

      3   Hernandez, Lucy                  51   ENCAN                    56.29     6

      4   Landron, Ana I                     50   YMCA                  1:05.87     5

 

Event 11  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Guzman, Nydia                    56   DELF                     1:07.25     9

    ---   Ortiz, Margarita                   59   LT                                 NS

 

Event 11  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Ruiz, Teresa                         60   YMCA                     59.72     9

 

Event 11  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Diaz, Sally                            74   ENCAN                 2:00.73     9

 

Event 11  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Santiago, Lydia                     77   YMCA                  2:07.69     9

 

Event 11  Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Rodriguez, Adelina               81   ESC                        2:39.22     9

 

Event 12  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Solis, Carlos                          21   YMCA                     30.06     9

      2   Alvarado, Gabriel                 20   ESC                           32.98     7

      3   Pacheco, Samuel                   20   YMCA                     33.58     6

      4   Basabe, Jetsel                       23   LT                             34.27     5

    ---   Terreforte, Carlos                 22   LT                                 NS

 

Event 12  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Tous, Horacio                       25   CCC                          31.45     9

      2   Rodriguez, Alan                    28   YMCA                     31.54     7

      3   Marrero, Gabriel                   26   YMCA                     35.29     6

      4   Burgos, Angel                       28   ESC                           37.53     5

    ---   Diaz, Luis                             29   DELF                            NS

 

Event 12  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Fortuno, Juan C.                   32   CCC                          32.33     9

      2   Viera, Danny                        34   LT                             35.52     7

    ---   Saez, Rene                            31   DELF                            NS

 

Event 12  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Lomba, Carlos                      38   UNAT                      33.60     9

      2   Medina, Josean                     37   CCC                          34.16     7

    ---   Carino, Kenneth                   38   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 12  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   DE Jesus, Jose                      42   CCC                          32.78     9

      2   Alequin, Jimmy                    41   LT                             34.73     7

      3   Acosta, Ismael                      41   ENCAN                    40.11     6

      4   Herrans, Juan G                    41   YMCA                     50.89     5

      5   Garcia, Aurelio                     44   ENCAN                 1:03.79     4

      6   Class, Thomas                      44   UNAT                   1:08.77     3

    ---   DeMendoza, Erwin              43   YMCA                        DQ

    ---   Heronimo, Jose                     42   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 12  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Santiago, Carlos                    47   YMCA                     33.56     9

      2   Torres, Edwin                       46   ENCAN                    34.19     7

      3   Taboas, Eduardo                   46   YMCA                     42.03     6

      4   Paoli, Ramon                        47   ENCAN                    49.32     5

      5   Liversetge, Edward               48   YMCA                     51.01     4

      6   Cervoni, Rene                       49   LT                          1:06.30     3

    ---   Martir, Roberto                    46   ENCAN                       DQ

    ---   Berrios, Jose M                    47   ESC                               NS

 

Event 12  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Cruz, Angel                          54   LT                             43.81     9

      2   Ramirez, Salvador                 51   ESC                           53.15     7

(Event 12  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke)

      3   Rivera, Efrain                        52   ESC                        1:20.25     6

    ---   Melendez, Radames             52   LT                                 NS

 

Event 12  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Moreno, Ruben                    56   LT                             43.31     9

    ---   Santiago, Alfonso                 56   ESC                               NS

 

Event 12  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Betancourt, Rafael                62   LT                          1:26.79     9

 

Event 12  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Maldonado, Luis A.             65   NPL                       1:10.81     9

 

Event 12  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Ruiz, Carmelo                       73   LT                             51.66     9

 

Event 13  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Castillo, Noelia                     21   YMCA                  1:24.30     9

      2   Ocasio, Jennifer                    21   ESC                        1:28.76     7

    ---   Salib, Franceska                    22   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 13  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Sanchez, Maria M                25   LT                          1:18.22     9

      2   Garcia, Zul Yanil                  28   DELF                     1:21.93     7

      3   Feliciano, Dagmarie              27   YMCA                  1:25.07     6

      4   Colon, Zaida                         27   LT                          1:38.22     5

      5   Rodriguez, Sujey                  26   LT                          1:39.06     4

      6   Pintado, Verónica                 27   LT                          1:53.42     3

 

Event 13  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Alvarez, Ana                        30   ENCAN                 1:24.31     9

      2   Class, Yvette                        34   LT                          1:24.60     7

      3   Warner, Ann                         34   YMCA                  1:25.67     6

      4   Delgado, Marisol                  34   YMCA                  1:26.45     5

      5   Castro, Alicia                        30   YMCA                  1:31.32     4

      6   Vazquez, Karen                    34   ESC                        1:45.57     3

 

Event 13  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Millan, Vanessa                    38   ENCAN                 1:26.33     9

    ---   Nogueras, Beila                     35   YMCA                        DQ

    ---   DE LA Vega, Maritza          36   DELF                            NS

 

Event 13  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Dellatorre, Signe A.              43   YMCA                  1:24.90     9

      2   Torres, Natividad                 41   DELF                     1:30.63     7

      3   Vicens, Maria                       42   LPCM                   1:32.78     6

 

Event 13  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Rodriguez, Maria I.              47   ENCAN                 1:53.05     9

 

Event 13  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Suarez, Yomari                     50   YMCA                  1:35.40     9

      2   Rodriguez, Laura                  51   YMCA                  1:45.45     7

      3   Meyn, Marianne                  51   ESC                        1:55.74     6

      4   Santana, Isabel                      52   ESC                        2:39.41     5

 

Event 13  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Guzman, Nydia                    56   DELF                     2:21.28     9

 

Event 13  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Gallardo, Carmen                  66   LT                          3:10.54     9

 

Event 13  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Colon, Georgina                    74   ESC                        3:49.95     9

 

Event 14  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Gomez, Enrique                    22   YMCA                  1:05.99     9

      2   Pacheco, Samuel                   20   YMCA                  1:10.38     7

      3   Fernandez, Luis D                22   LT                          1:17.26     6

      4   Delgado, Lexci                      23   YMCA                  1:28.13     5

    ---   Rivera, Javier                        20   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Pagan, Carlos O                    23   LT                                 NS

 

Event 14  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Perez, Javier                         25   YMCA                  1:05.21     9

      2   Rodriguez, Alan                    28   YMCA                  1:07.10     7

      3   Burgos, Angel                       28   ESC                        1:13.07     6

      4   Reyes, Anibal                       26   ENCAN                 1:13.19     5

    ---   Vazquez, Jorge L                  29   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Cuevas, Ricardo                    25   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 14  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Fortuno, Juan C.                   32   CCC                       1:09.97     9

      2   Alvarez, Eduardo                  32   ENCAN                 1:14.04     7

      3   Viera, Danny                        34   LT                          1:15.88     6

    ---   Mujica, Jean P.                     32   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 14  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Berrios, Carlos                      38   YMCA                  1:10.49     9

      2   Martir, Daniel                       35   ENCAN                 1:11.75     7

      3   Alvarez, Guillermo               35   LT                          1:16.05     6

      4   Rosado Cruz, Juan               39   LT                          1:34.46     5

    ---   Fernandez, Francisco            39   LT                                 NS

 

Event 14  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM

      1   DE Jesus, Jose                      42   CCC                       1:09.99     9

      2   Orobitg, Francisco                44   ENCAN                 1:13.76     7

      3   Simonetti, Roberto               44   LPCM                   1:21.18     6

      4   Vazquez, Roberto                 40   YMCA                  1:21.86     5

      5   Morgado, Julio                     41   YMCA                  1:22.86     4

      6   Lopez, Victor M                  42   LT                          1:24.09     3

      7   Cummings, Manuel              43   LPCM                   1:30.73     2

      8   Torres, Ricardo                     40   LT                          1:43.37     1

 

Event 14  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Torres, Edwin                       46   ENCAN                 1:15.38     9

      2   Taboas, Rafael                      46   YMCA                  1:16.39     7

      3   Horta, Jubal                          46   ESC                        1:17.80     6

      4   Mayol, Eduardo                   48   ESC                        1:21.45     5

      5   Perez, Manuel                      49   UNAT                   1:33.01     4

      6   Lopez, Enrique                     46   DELF                     1:55.50     3

      7   Vazquez, Ahmed                  48   LT                          1:57.69     2

      8   Cervoni, Rene                       49   LT                          1:58.34     1

    ---   Calas, Manuel                       48   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 14  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Reynes, Emilio                     53   YMCA                  1:22.92     9

(Event 14  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM)

      2   Rivera, Efrain                        52   ESC                        3:06.10     7

    ---   Prim, Rafael                          52   LT                                DQ

 

Event 14  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Ferraioli, Jose E                    55   UNAT                   1:21.71     9

      2   Santiago, Alfonso                 56   ESC                        1:39.22     7

      3   Rosado Martinez, Juan        58   LT                          1:45.60     6

    ---   Ortega, Ramon                      57   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 14  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Maldonado, Luis A.             65   NPL                       2:16.55     9

 

Event 14  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM

      1   Acebal, Manuel                    72   YMCA                  1:59.00     9

 

Event 15  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ocasio, Jennifer                    21   ESC                        1:16.94     9

      2   Rosario, Lorena                    22   ESC                        1:46.27     7

    ---   Rivera, Zaid                          22   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 15  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Colon, Zaida                         27   LT                          1:23.41     9

      2   Garcia, Janice                        26   LT                          1:36.90     7

      3   Morales, Rocio A                 28   LT                          1:52.68     6

      4   Diaz, Johana                         26   LT                          2:04.18     5

    ---   Feliciano, Dagmarie              27   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 15  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Adorno, Michelle                 30   LT                          1:06.95     9

      2   Gonzalez, Dalilih                  31   DELF                     1:10.75     7

      3   Martir, Maritza                    34   ENCAN                 1:12.74     6

      4   Warner, Ann                         34   YMCA                  1:15.68     5

    ---   Reillo, Aurea                         32   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 15  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Nogueras, Beila                     35   YMCA                  1:09.43     9

      2   Millan, Vanessa                    38   ENCAN                 1:13.16     7

      3   Carro, Ana P.                        39   LPCM                   1:15.99     6

    ---   Mendez, Vivian                    36   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Fuertes, Isabel                      39   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 15  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Vazquez, Sandra                   42   YMCA                  1:20.39     9

      2   Santos, Janice                       40   YMCA                  1:26.51     7

      3   Montes, Laura                      42   ENCAN                 1:32.62     6

      4   Delgado, Ailsa                      43   YMCA                  1:38.66     5

      5   Delgado, Mari Rosa              42   YMCA                  1:40.25     4

      6   Delgado, Madelline               41   YMCA                  1:46.12     3

 

Event 15  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Maria I.              47   ENCAN                 1:36.18     9

      2   Rodriguez, Maria M.            45   ENCAN                 2:00.19     7

 

Event 15  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Hernandez, Lucy                  51   ENCAN                 1:39.44     9

      2   Landron, Ana I                     50   YMCA                  2:02.97     7

    ---   Calderon, Rosario                 50   ESC                              DQ

 

Event 15  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Teresa                         60   YMCA                  1:38.42     9

      2   Vargas, Eva                           60   LT                          2:41.07     7

 

Event 15  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gallardo, Carmen                  66   LT                          2:30.90     9

 

Event 15  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Colon, Georgina                    74   ESC                        3:05.08     9

      2   Diaz, Sally                            74   ENCAN                 4:38.84     7

 

Event 15  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Santiago, Lydia                     77   YMCA                  4:45.67     9

 

Event 15  Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adelina               81   ESC                        4:05.73     9

 

Event 16  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Solis, Carlos                          21   YMCA                     56.02     9

      2   Alvarado, Gabriel                 20   ESC                           56.21     7

      3   Gomez, Enrique                    22   YMCA                     57.91     6

      4   Rivera, Jorge                         23   DELF                        59.00     5

      5   Casanova, Angel                   19   YMCA                  1:03.89     4

    ---   Terreforte, Carlos                 22   LT                                 NS

    ---   Delgado, Lexci                      23   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Rivera, Javier                        20   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 16  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Perez, Javier                         25   YMCA                     57.53     9

      2   Vazquez, Jorge L                  29   ENCAN                 1:01.06     7

      3   Tous, Horacio                       25   CCC                       1:02.41     6

      4   Gonzalez, Bruce                   25   LT                          1:05.90     5

      5   George, Joseph                     27   DELF                     5:58.45     4

    ---   Reyes, Anibal                       26   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Marrero, Gabriel                   26   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 16  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Dettling, Marco                    30   APACH                 1:00.76     9

      2   Perez, Alberto                      33   YMCA                  1:01.63     7

      3   Muriel, Carlos                      33   ENCAN                 1:03.38     6

      4   Alvarez, Eduardo                  32   ENCAN                 1:03.79     5

      5   Zambrana, Jorge                   31   DELF                     1:06.21     4

      6   Irizarry, Fel Ivan                  34   LT                          1:07.61     3

    ---   Izcoa, Carlos                         33   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Crespo, Luis                         32   LT                                 NS

    ---   Saez, Rene                            31   DELF                            NS

    ---   Pereles, Antonio                   31   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Mujica, Jean P.                     32   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 16  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Martir, Daniel                       35   ENCAN                 1:00.93     9

      2   Martinez, Reynaldo             35   YMCA                  1:02.85     7

      3   Lomba, Carlos                      38   UNAT                   1:02.90     6

      4   Gonzalez, Angel                   38   LPCM                   1:07.05     5

      5   Perez, Leandro                      35   ENCAN                 1:24.03     4

    ---   Martinez, Hector                  35   DELF                            NS

    ---   Fernandez, Francisco            39   LT                                 NS

    ---   Carino, Kenneth                   38   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 16  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Perez, Arnaldo                      40   YMCA                     59.32     9

      2   Torres, Frank                        41   CCC                       1:05.07     7

      3   Orobitg, Francisco                44   ENCAN                 1:07.01     6

      4   Rivera, Ramon                      41   ENCAN                 1:08.53     5

      5   Acosta, Ismael                      41   ENCAN                 1:13.75     4

      6   Torres, Angel L                    42   LT                          1:18.06     3

      7   Herrans, Juan G                    41   YMCA                  1:18.24     2

      8   DeMendoza, Erwin              43   YMCA                  1:19.16     1

      9   Peralez, Hector                     41   LT                          1:38.76

    10   Garcia, Aurelio                     44   ENCAN                 1:57.56

    11   Class, Thomas                      44   UNAT                   1:59.53

    ---   Heronimo, Jose                     42   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Crespo, Reinaldo                  40   UNAT                          NS

 

Event 16  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Simonetti, Humberto            45   UNAT                   1:04.95     9

      2   Horta, Jubal                          46   ESC                        1:10.17     7

      3   Shepard, Bernard                  47   CCC                       1:16.71     6

      4   Liversetge, Edward               48   YMCA                  1:17.24     5

      5   Amadeo, Julio                       47   YMCA                  1:30.94     4

      6   Martir, Roberto                    46   ENCAN                 1:38.99     3

      7   Vazquez, Ahmed                  48   LT                          1:39.71     2

      8   Cruz, Roberto                       46   LT                          1:40.09     1

    ---   Taboas, Eduardo                   46   YMCA                        DQ

    ---   Delgado, Norberto                45   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Paoli, Ramon                        47   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Berrios, Jose M                    47   ESC                               NS

 

Event 16  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Reynes, Emilio                     53   YMCA                  1:10.49     9

      2   Perez, Marcelo                     54   UNAT                   1:16.52     7

      3   Ramirez, Salvador                 51   ESC                        1:25.30     6

    ---   Melendez, Radames             52   LT                                 NS

 

Event 16  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Moreno, Ruben                    56   LT                          1:11.65     9

      2   Suarez, Roberto                    58   UNAT                   1:20.17     7

      3   Ortiz, Jose A.                       57   ESC                        1:21.75     6

      4   Rosati, Giampiero                56   ESC                        1:24.40     5

    ---   Ortega, Ramon                      57   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 16  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adolfo                64   ESC                        1:51.70     9

      2   Betancourt, Rafael                62   LT                          2:37.25     7

 

Event 16  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gonzalez, Carlos M.            67   ESC                        2:20.09     9

 

Event 16  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Carmelo                       73   LT                          1:37.27     9

 

Event 16  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rios, Manuel                        79   UNAT                   4:11.47     9

 

Event 17  Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   LT                                                B                            2:29.67     18

           1) Parada, Maria E 32                  2) Viera, Velmar 31

           3) Pintado, Verónica 27                4) Morales, Rocio A 28

      2   LT                                                A                            3:10.18     14

           1) Garcia, Janice 26                      2) Rodriguez, Sujey 26

           3) Colon, Zaida 27                       4) Diaz, Johana 26

 

Event 17  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   LT                                                C                            2:25.26     18

           1) Torres, Linnette 31                  2) Sanchez, Maria M 25

           3) Adorno, Michelle 30                4) Class, Yvette 34

      2   YMCA                                         D                            2:35.82     14

           1) Delgado, Marisol 34                2) Nogueras, Beila 35

           3) Castro, Alicia 30                      4) Warner, Ann 34

      3   ENCAN                                       A                            2:46.62     12

           1) Alvarez, Vilma 33                    2) Millan, Vanessa 38

           3) Alvarez, Ana 30                       4) Martir, Maritza 34

 

Event 17  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         B                            2:54.55     18

           1) Vazquez, Sandra 42                 2) Delgado, Madelline 41

           3) Dellatorre, Signe A. 43             4) Santos, Janice 40

 

Event 17  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         C                            3:20.44     18

           1) Landron, Ana I 50                   2) Rodriguez, Laura 51

           3) Suarez, Yomari 50                    4) Ruiz, Teresa 60

      2   YMCA                                         A                            4:35.91     14

           1) Santiago, Lydia 77                   2) Gonzalez, Maria T. 46

           3) Delgado, Laura 36                    4) Delgado, Ailsa 43

      3   ENCAN                                       C                            5:13.35     12

           1) Grajales, Maritza E 48            2) Diaz, Sally 74

           3) Reillo, Aurea 32                       4) Rodriguez, Maria M. 45

 

Event 17  Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   ESC                                              A                            6:17.61     18

           1) Colon, Georgina 74                  2) Santana, Isabel 52

           3) Meyn, Marianne 51                 4) Rodriguez, Adelina 81

 

Event 18  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         C                            2:05.16     18

           1) Perez, Alberto 33                    2) Rodriguez, Alan 28

           3) Perez, Javier 25                        4) Berrios, Carlos 38

      2   ENCAN                                       A                            2:08.04     14

           1) Orobitg, Francisco 44              2) Reyes, Anibal 26

           3) Vazquez, Jorge L 29                4) Martir, Daniel 35

      3   LT                                                A                            2:24.58     12

           1) Viera, Danny 34                      2) Alvarez, Guillermo 35

           3) Irizarry, Fel Ivan 34                 4) Gonzalez, Bruce 25

 

Event 18  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         B                            2:11.19     18

           1) Santiago, Carlos 47                  2) Vazquez, Roberto 40

           3) Martinez, Reynaldo 35            4) Taboas, Eduardo 46

(Event 18  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)

      2   LT                                                B                            2:14.31     14

           1) Lopez, Victor M 42                2) Torres, Ricardo 40

           3) Crespo, Luis 32                       4) Cervoni, Rene 49

      3   ENCAN                                       B                            2:15.35     12

           1) Torres, Edwin 46                     2) Alvarez, Eduardo 32

           3) Acosta, Ismael 41                    4) Rivera, Ramon 41

      4   ESC                                              A                            2:33.31     10

           1) Burgos, Angel 28                     2) Ortiz, Jose A. 57

           3) Horta, Jubal 46                        4) Ramirez, Salvador 51

      5   YMCA                                         D                            2:44.50     8

           1) Herrans, Juan G 41                  2) Liversetge, Edward 48

           3) DeMendoza, Erwin 43            4) Amadeo, Julio 47

      6   ENCAN                                       C                            2:55.68     6

           1) Paoli, Ramon 47                      2) Martir, Roberto 46

           3) Muriel, Carlos 33                     4) Perez, Leandro 35

      7   LT                                                C                            3:54.07     4

           1) Vazquez, Ahmed 48                2) Cruz, Roberto 46

           3) Peralez, Hector 41                   4) Betancourt, Rafael 62

 

Event 18  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         A                            2:28.21     18

           1) Perez, Arnaldo 40                    2) Reynes, Emilio 53

           3) Taboas, Rafael 46                    4) Acebal, Manuel 72

      2   LT                                                E                            2:40.83     14

           1) Moreno, Ruben 56                  2) Alequin, Jimmy 41

           3) Cruz, Angel 54                         4) Prim, Rafael 52

      3   LT                                                D                            2:44.07     12

           1) Torres, Angel L 42                  2) Rosado Martinez, Juan 58

           3) Rosado Cruz, Juan 39              4) Ruiz, Carmelo 73

      4   ESC                                              B                            4:15.15     10

           1) Rivera, Efrain 52                      2) Rodriguez, Adolfo 64

           3) Santiago, Alfonso 56                4) Gonzalez, Carlos M. 67

 

Event 19  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM

      1   Garcia, Janice                        26   LT                          8:24.96     9

      2   Pintado, Verónica                 27   LT                          9:34.08     7

      3   Morales, Rocio A                 28   LT                        10:44.70     6

 

Event 19  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM

      1   Alvarez, Ana                        30   ENCAN                 6:24.86     9

      2   Class, Yvette                        34   LT                          6:32.88     7

      3   Parada, Maria E                    32   LT                          7:19.60     6

      4   Alvarez, Vilma                      33   ENCAN                 7:30.00     5

    ---   Viera, Velmar                        31   LT                                 NS

 

Event 19  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM

      1   Alvarez, Reene                     37   LT                        10:45.35     9

 

Event 19  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM

      1   Dellatorre, Signe A.              43   YMCA                  6:41.20     9

 

Event 20  Men 19-24 400 SC Meter IM

    ---   Garcia, Ives                           24   LT                                 NS

 

Event 20  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM

      1   Rodriguez, Alan                    28   YMCA                  5:45.25     9

      2   Burgos, Angel                       28   ESC                        6:29.65     7

 

Event 20  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM

      1   Beniquez, Alberto                32   LT                          6:48.90     9

    ---   Irizarry, Fel Ivan                  34   LT                                DQ

 

Event 20  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter IM

      1   Berrios, Carlos                      38   YMCA                  5:57.65     9

      2   Alvarez, Guillermo               35   LT                          6:17.83     7

      3   Rosado Cruz, Juan               39   LT                          8:16.06     6

 

Event 20  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM

      1   Perez, Arnaldo                      40   YMCA                  5:10.48     9

      2   Alequin, Jimmy                    41   LT                          5:57.40     7

      3   Simonetti, Roberto               44   LPCM                   6:48.57     6

      4   Torres, Angel L                    42   LT                          7:45.39     5

      5   Torres, Ricardo                     40   LT                          8:00.09     4

    ---   Peralez, Hector                     41   LT                                 NS

 

Event 20  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM

      1   Mayol, Eduardo                   48   ESC                        6:25.13     9

      2   Perez, Manuel                      49   UNAT                   7:37.39     7

 

Event 20  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM

      1   Cruz, Angel                          54   LT                          7:25.47     9

 

Event 21  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Castillo, Noelia                     21   YMCA                  2:49.01     9

 

Event 21  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Sanchez, Maria M                25   LT                          2:25.34     9

      2   Garcia, Zul Yanil                  28   DELF                     2:34.87     7

      3   Colon, Zaida                         27   LT                          3:04.63     6

      4   Morales, Rocio A                 28   LT                          3:59.85     5

    ---   Rodriguez, Sujey                  26   LT                                 NS

    ---   Diaz, Johana                         26   LT                                 NS

 

Event 21  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Adorno, Michelle                 30   LT                          2:28.70     9

      2   Martir, Maritza                    34   ENCAN                 2:36.98     7

      3   Gonzalez, Dalilih                  31   DELF                     2:42.16     6

      4   Warner, Ann                         34   YMCA                  2:52.02     5

      5   Alvarez, Vilma                      33   ENCAN                 2:59.20     4

      6   Castro, Alicia                        30   YMCA                  3:02.85     3

      7   Vazquez, Karen                    34   ESC                        3:33.28     2

    ---   Reillo, Aurea                         32   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Viera, Velmar                        31   LT                                 NS

 

Event 21  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Delgado, Laura                      36   YMCA                  2:43.71     9

      2   Mendez, Vivian                    36   ENCAN                 3:00.08     7

    ---   Millan, Vanessa                    38   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 21  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Torres, Natividad                 41   DELF                     2:46.75     9

      2   Santos, Janice                       40   YMCA                  3:17.61     7

      3   Montes, Laura                      42   ENCAN                 3:47.01     6

 

Event 21  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Maria I.              47   ENCAN                 3:25.54     9

(Event 21  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle)

      2   Gonzalez, Maria T.              46   YMCA                  3:42.85     7

      3   Grajales, Maritza E              48   ENCAN                 3:53.68     6

      4   Rodriguez, Maria M.            45   ENCAN                 4:11.54     5

 

Event 21  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Calderon, Rosario                 50   ESC                        3:03.43     9

      2   Rodriguez, Laura                  51   YMCA                  3:14.46     7

      3   Hernandez, Lucy                  51   ENCAN                 3:33.01     6

      4   Meyn, Marianne                  51   ESC                        3:41.26     5

      5   Santana, Isabel                      52   ESC                        5:23.37     4

 

Event 21  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Del Valle, Raquel                  59   ESC                        5:41.45     9

    ---   Ortiz, Margarita                   59   LT                                 NS

 

Event 21  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Teresa                         60   YMCA                  3:37.37     9

      2   Vargas, Eva                           60   LT                          6:12.66     7

 

Event 21  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gallardo, Carmen                  66   LT                          5:06.64     9

 

Event 21  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Colon, Georgina                    74   ESC                        6:25.29     9

 

Event 21  Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adelina               81   ESC                        8:27.94     9

 

Event 22  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rivera, Jorge                         23   DELF                     2:11.36     9

      2   Casanova, Angel                   19   YMCA                  2:25.48     7

    ---   Rivera, Javier                        20   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Garcia, Ives                           24   LT                                 NS

    ---   Terreforte, Carlos                 22   LT                                 NS

 

Event 22  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Perez, Javier                         25   YMCA                  2:12.30     9

      2   Cuevas, Ricardo                    25   YMCA                  2:12.56     7

      3   Tous, Horacio                       25   CCC                       2:24.09     6

      4   Reyes, Anibal                       26   ENCAN                 2:27.21     5

      5   Padro, Juan C                       28   ENCAN                 2:28.57     4

      6   Gonzalez, Bruce                   25   LT                          2:38.93     3

      7   George, Joseph                     27   DELF                   10:43.62     2

    ---   Marrero, Gabriel                   26   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Vazquez, Jorge L                  29   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 22  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Perez, Alberto                      33   YMCA                  2:13.67     9

      2   Dettling, Marco                    30   APACH                 2:17.11     7

      3   Muriel, Carlos                      33   ENCAN                 2:20.69     6

      4   Zambrana, Jorge                   31   DELF                     2:30.19     5

      5   Crespo, Luis                         32   LT                          3:00.46     4

    ---   Alvarez, Eduardo                  32   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Izcoa, Carlos                         33   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Pereles, Antonio                   31   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Saez, Rene                            31   DELF                            NS

 

Event 22  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Lomba, Carlos                      38   UNAT                   2:13.57     9

      2   Martir, Daniel                       35   ENCAN                 2:18.52     7

      3   Martinez, Reynaldo             35   YMCA                  2:19.54     6

      4   Prats, William                       39   LT                          3:10.80     5

      5   Perez, Leandro                      35   ENCAN                 3:12.24     4

    ---   Carino, Kenneth                   38   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 22  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Torres, Frank                        41   CCC                       2:27.76     9

      2   Orobitg, Francisco                44   ENCAN                 2:32.24     7

      3   Morgado, Julio                     41   YMCA                  2:39.54     6

      4   Vazquez, Roberto                 40   YMCA                  2:47.95     5

      5   Rivera, Ramon                      41   ENCAN                 2:52.65     4

      6   Lopez, Victor M                  42   LT                          2:54.80     3

      7   Torres, Ricardo                     40   LT                          3:24.70     2

      8   Garcia, Aurelio                     44   ENCAN                 4:20.64     1

      9   Class, Thomas                      44   UNAT                   4:22.12

 

Event 22  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Taboas, Rafael                      46   YMCA                  2:31.93     9

      2   Santiago, Carlos                    47   YMCA                  2:32.01     7

      3   Taboas, Eduardo                   46   YMCA                  2:48.23     6

      4   Amadeo, Julio                       47   YMCA                  3:19.66     5

      5   Martir, Roberto                    46   ENCAN                 3:41.18     4

      6   Vazquez, Ahmed                  48   LT                          3:51.16     3

      7   Cruz, Roberto                       46   LT                          3:53.28     2

 

Event 22  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Reynes, Emilio                     53   YMCA                  2:43.39     9

      2   Perez, Marcelo                     54   UNAT                   2:47.06     7

      3   Prim, Rafael                          52   LT                          3:30.01     6

 

Event 22  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Moreno, Ruben                    56   LT                          2:43.33     9

      2   Rosati, Giampiero                56   ESC                        3:04.45     7

      3   Ortiz, Jose A.                       57   ESC                        3:04.83     6

    ---   Ortega, Ramon                      57   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 22  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adolfo                64   ESC                        4:10.51     9

      2   Betancourt, Rafael                62   LT                          5:39.50     7

 

Event 22  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Maldonado, Luis A.             65   NPL                       4:05.33     9

      2   Gonzalez, Carlos M.            67   ESC                        6:33.15     7

 

Event 22  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Carmelo                       73   LT                          3:42.97     9

 

Event 23  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Feliciano, Dagmarie              27   YMCA                  1:20.95     9

      2   Garcia, Janice                        26   LT                          1:52.24     7

 

Event 23  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Torres, Linnette                    31   LT                          1:23.34     9

      2   Gonzalez, Dalilih                  31   DELF                     1:23.82     7

      3   Delgado, Marisol                  34   YMCA                  1:28.76     6

      4   Parada, Maria E                    32   LT                          1:47.68     5

(Event 23  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke)

    ---   Viera, Velmar                        31   LT                                 NS

 

Event 23  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Delgado, Laura                      36   YMCA                  1:30.81     9

      2   Alvarez, Reene                     37   LT                          2:29.76     7

    ---   DE LA Vega, Maritza          36   DELF                            NS

 

Event 23  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Vazquez, Sandra                   42   YMCA                  1:29.67     9

      2   Santos, Janice                       40   YMCA                  1:41.20     7

      3   Delgado, Madelline               41   YMCA                  2:02.41     6

    ---   Delgado, Ailsa                      43   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Delgado, Mari Rosa              42   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 23  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Gonzalez, Maria T.              46   YMCA                  2:15.38     9

      2   Grajales, Maritza E              48   ENCAN                 2:43.33     7

 

Event 23  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Calderon, Rosario                 50   ESC                        1:38.09     9

      2   Suarez, Yomari                     50   YMCA                  1:39.33     7

      3   Landron, Ana I                     50   YMCA                  2:25.93     6

      4   Santana, Isabel                      52   ESC                        2:36.24     5

 

Event 23  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Guzman, Nydia                    56   DELF                     2:25.69     9

      2   Del Valle, Raquel                  59   ESC                        3:35.25     7

    ---   Ortiz, Margarita                   59   LT                                 NS

 

Event 23  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Ruiz, Teresa                         60   YMCA                  2:09.42     9

      2   Vargas, Eva                           60   LT                          2:50.68     7

 

Event 23  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Diaz, Sally                            74   ENCAN                 4:07.70     9

 

Event 23  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Santiago, Lydia                     77   YMCA                  4:44.63     9

 

Event 24  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Solis, Carlos                          21   YMCA                  1:05.16     9

      2   Basabe, Jetsel                       23   LT                          1:08.44     7

 

Event 24  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Diaz, Luis                             29   DELF                     1:05.62     9

      2   Tous, Horacio                       25   CCC                       1:15.54     7

    ---   Ortiz, Bernardo                    27   LT                                 NS

 

Event 24  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Fortuno, Juan C.                   32   CCC                       1:10.19     9

 

Event 24  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Medina, Josean                     37   CCC                       1:17.34     9

 

Event 24  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   DE Jesus, Jose                      42   CCC                       1:10.52     9

      2   Alequin, Jimmy                    41   LT                          1:17.24     7

      3   Orobitg, Francisco                44   ENCAN                 1:23.83     6

      4   Acosta, Ismael                      41   ENCAN                 1:32.90     5

      5   DeMendoza, Erwin              43   YMCA                  1:34.80     4

      6   Torres, Angel L                    42   LT                          1:40.76     3

      7   Herrans, Juan G                    41   YMCA                  1:46.31     2

      8   Garcia, Aurelio                     44   ENCAN                 2:50.33     1

 

Event 24  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Santiago, Carlos                    47   YMCA                  1:11.52     9

      2   Torres, Edwin                       46   ENCAN                 1:12.97     7

      3   Horta, Jubal                          46   ESC                        1:24.63     6

      4   Taboas, Eduardo                   46   YMCA                  1:36.71     5

      5   Paoli, Ramon                        47   ENCAN                 1:52.72     4

      6   Liversetge, Edward               48   YMCA                  1:53.48     3

      7   Lopez, Enrique                     46   DELF                     2:10.43     2

      8   Cervoni, Rene                       49   LT                          2:26.41     1

 

Event 24  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Cruz, Angel                          54   LT                          1:37.61     9

      2   Rivera, Efrain                        52   ESC                        3:19.78     7

 

Event 24  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Moreno, Ruben                    56   LT                          1:33.00     9

      2   Rosati, Giampiero                56   ESC                        1:54.42     7

    ---   Santiago, Alfonso                 56   ESC                              DQ

    ---   Rosado Martinez, Juan        58   LT                                DQ

    ---   Ortega, Ramon                      57   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Suarez, Roberto                    58   UNAT                          NS

 

Event 24  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke

    ---   Betancourt, Rafael                62   LT                                 NS

 

Event 24  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      1   Ruiz, Carmelo                       73   LT                          2:13.73     9

 

Event 25  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         F                            2:13.67     18

           1) Feliciano, Dagmarie 27            2) Rodriguez, Alan 28

           3) Cuevas, Ricardo 25                  4) Castro, Alicia 30

      2   ENCAN                                       A                            2:16.10     14

           1) Vazquez, Jorge L 29                2) Reyes, Anibal 26

           3) Alvarez, Ana 30                       4) Martir, Maritza 34

 

Event 25  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   LT                                                A                            2:17.35     18

           1) Torres, Linnette 31                  2) Alvarez, Guillermo 35

           3) Beniquez, Alberto 32               4) Adorno, Michelle 30

      2   LT                                                B                            2:18.86     14

           1) Alequin, Jimmy 41                  2) Sanchez, Maria M 25

           3) Class, Yvette 34                       4) Gonzalez, Bruce 25

      3   YMCA                                         G                            2:20.68     12

           1) Perez, Alberto 33                    2) Berrios, Carlos 38

           3) Delgado, Marisol 34                4) Delgado, Laura 36

      4   ENCAN                                       C                            2:42.47     10

           1) Hernandez, Lucy 51                2) Mendez, Vivian 36

           3) Martir, Daniel 35                     4) Muriel, Carlos 33

      5   YMCA                                         H                            2:43.04     8

           1) Mendez, Sandra 37                  2) Izcoa, Carlos 33

           3) DeMendoza, Erwin 43            4) Delgado, Madelline 41

(Event 25  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)

      6   LT                                                C                            2:43.65     6

           1) Parada, Maria E 32                  2) Colon, Zaida 27

           3) Crespo, Luis 32                       4) Lopez, Victor M 42

      7   LT                                                F                            3:08.58     4

           1) Rosado Martinez, Juan 58      2) Garcia, Janice 26

           3) Torres, Ricardo 40                   4) Morales, Rocio A 28

    ---   YMCA                                         I                                    NS

           1) Marrero, Gabriel 26                 2) Delgado, Ailsa 43

           3) Perez, Javier 25                        4) Delgado, Mari Rosa 42

 

Event 25  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         C                            2:20.02     18

           1) Santiago, Carlos 47                  2) Nogueras, Beila 35

           3) Taboas, Rafael 46                    4) Warner, Ann 34

      2   ENCAN                                       B                            2:27.29     14

           1) Torres, Edwin 46                     2) Millan, Vanessa 38

           3) Orobitg, Francisco 44              4) Alvarez, Vilma 33

      3   YMCA                                         D                            2:27.40     12

           1) Vazquez, Sandra 42                 2) Morgado, Julio 41

           3) Dellatorre, Signe A. 43             4) Vazquez, Roberto 40

      4   YMCA                                         E                            2:38.28     10

           1) Taboas, Eduardo 46                 2) Gonzalez, Maria T. 46

           3) Martinez, Reynaldo 35            4) Herrans, Juan G 41

      5   ENCAN                                       F                            2:47.04     8

           1) Alvarez, Eduardo 32                2) Rodriguez, Maria I. 47

           3) Acosta, Ismael 41                    4) Montes, Laura 42

      6   ESC                                              C                            2:50.10     6

           1) Calderon, Rosario 50               2) Meyn, Marianne 51

           3) Horta, Jubal 46                        4) Mayol, Eduardo 48

      7   LT                                                D                            3:08.98     4

           1) Cruz, Angel 54                        2) Diaz, Johana 26

           3) Alvarez, Reene 37                    4) Moreno, Ruben 56

      8   ENCAN                                       D                            3:24.01     2

           1) Martir, Roberto 46                  2) Grajales, Maritza E 48

           3) Reillo, Aurea 32                       4) Perez, Leandro 35

 

Event 25  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         B                            2:57.21     18

           1) Landron, Ana I 50                   2) Reynes, Emilio 53

           3) Perez, Arnaldo 40                    4) Ruiz, Teresa 60

      2   ESC                                              B                            3:43.73     14

           1) Del Valle, Raquel 59                2) Vazquez, Karen 34

           3) Ramirez, Salvador 51               4) Santiago, Alfonso 56

      3   ENCAN                                       E                            4:11.85     12

           1) Diaz, Sally 74                          2) Rodriguez, Maria M. 45

           3) Rivera, Ramon 41                    4) Paoli, Ramon 47

 

Event 25  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         A                            4:24.11     18

           1) Santiago, Lydia 77                   2) Liversetge, Edward 48

           3) Acebal, Manuel 72                   4) Rodriguez, Laura 51

      2   LT                                                E                            4:32.35     14

           1) Torres, Angel L 42                  2) Gallardo, Carmen 66

           3) Ruiz, Carmelo 73                     4) Vargas, Eva 60

 

Event 25  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

      1   ESC                                              A                            6:24.41     18

           1) Rodriguez, Adelina 81             2) Rodriguez, Adolfo 64

           3) Colon, Georgina 74                  4) Gonzalez, Carlos M. 67

 

Event 27  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Pintado, Verónica                 27   LT                          2:00.93     9

 

Event 27  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Adorno, Michelle                 30   LT                          1:15.66     9

      2   Alvarez, Ana                        30   ENCAN                 1:21.81     7

      3   Class, Yvette                        34   LT                          1:23.30     6

      4   Martir, Maritza                    34   ENCAN                 1:26.19     5

      5   Parada, Maria E                    32   LT                          1:45.45     4

 

Event 27  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Dellatorre, Signe A.              43   YMCA                  1:25.94     9

      2   Torres, Natividad                 41   DELF                     1:27.88     7

 

Event 27  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Suarez, Yomari                     50   YMCA                  1:34.77     9

 

Event 28  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Pacheco, Samuel                   20   YMCA                  1:00.55     9

      2   Alvarado, Gabriel                 20   ESC                        1:03.10     7

      3   Rivera, Jorge                         23   DELF                     1:07.43     6

    ---   Garcia, Ives                           24   LT                                 NS

 

Event 28  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Perez, Javier                         25   YMCA                  1:01.89     9

 

Event 28  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Perez, Alberto                      33   YMCA                  1:07.35     9

      2   Muriel, Carlos                      33   ENCAN                 1:08.92     7

      3   Zambrana, Jorge                   31   DELF                     1:12.36     6

      4   Beniquez, Alberto                32   LT                          1:16.01     5

 

Event 28  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Lomba, Carlos                      38   UNAT                   1:10.91     9

      2   Martinez, Reynaldo             35   YMCA                  1:12.72     7

      3   Alvarez, Guillermo               35   LT                          1:14.22     6

      4   Rosado Cruz, Juan               39   LT                          1:36.24     5

    ---   Prats, William                       39   LT                                DQ

    ---   Medina, Josean                     37   CCC                              NS

 

Event 28  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Perez, Arnaldo                      40   YMCA                  1:03.81     9

      2   Alequin, Jimmy                    41   LT                          1:11.34     7

      3   Orobitg, Francisco                44   ENCAN                 1:16.42     6

      4   Del Valle, Gene                     42   DELF                     1:21.93     5

    ---   Peralez, Hector                     41   LT                                 NS

 

Event 28  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Simonetti, Humberto            45   UNAT                   1:09.56     9

      2   Horta, Jubal                          46   ESC                        1:10.67     7

      3   Mayol, Eduardo                   48   ESC                        1:24.22     6

    ---   Taboas, Rafael                      46   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Calas, Manuel                       48   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 28  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Perez, Marcelo                     54   UNAT                   1:30.87     9

      2   Cruz, Angel                          54   LT                          1:33.12     7

      3   Ramirez, Salvador                 51   ESC                        1:49.97     6

 

Event 28  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      1   Ferraioli, Jose E                    55   UNAT                   1:26.70     9

 

Event 29  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Ocasio, Jennifer                    21   ESC                           43.17     9

      2   Castillo, Noelia                     21   YMCA                     43.62     7

    ---   Salas, Sor Angel                    22   ESC                               NS

 

Event 29  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Sanchez, Maria M                25   LT                             38.06     9

      2   Colon, Zaida                         27   LT                             45.52     7

      3   Diaz, Johana                         26   LT                             50.06     6

      4   Garcia, Janice                        26   LT                             54.46     5

    ---   Feliciano, Dagmarie              27   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Rodriguez, Sujey                  26   LT                                 NS

 

Event 29  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Torres, Linnette                    31   LT                             39.97     9

      2   Warner, Ann                         34   YMCA                     43.32     7

      3   Castro, Alicia                        30   YMCA                     43.63     6

      4   Delgado, Marisol                  34   YMCA                     44.97     5

      5   Reillo, Aurea                         32   ENCAN                    50.31     4

      6   Vazquez, Karen                    34   ESC                           50.81     3

 

Event 29  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Nogueras, Beila                     35   YMCA                     41.63     9

      2   Mendez, Vivian                    36   ENCAN                    46.94     7

      3   Millan, Vanessa                    38   ENCAN                    48.29     6

      4   Mendez, Sandra                    37   YMCA                     49.94     5

    ---   DE LA Vega, Maritza          36   DELF                            NS

 

Event 29  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Dellatorre, Signe A.              43   YMCA                     42.42     9

      2   Vazquez, Sandra                   42   YMCA                     45.65     7

      3   Delgado, Madelline               41   YMCA                     51.32     6

      4   Delgado, Ailsa                      43   YMCA                     52.83     5

      5   Delgado, Mari Rosa              42   YMCA                     55.90     4

    ---   Montes, Laura                      42   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 29  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Gonzalez, Maria T.              46   YMCA                     55.47     9

      2   Rodriguez, Maria I.              47   ENCAN                    57.28     7

      3   Rodriguez, Maria M.            45   ENCAN                 1:03.04     6

 

Event 29  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Laura                  51   YMCA                     48.61     9

      2   Meyn, Marianne                  51   ESC                           52.48     7

      3   Hernandez, Lucy                  51   ENCAN                    54.26     6

      4   Landron, Ana I                     50   YMCA                  1:03.07     5

 

Event 29  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Del Valle, Raquel                  59   ESC                        2:06.95     9

 

Event 29  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Gallardo, Carmen                  66   LT                          1:36.07     9

 

Event 29  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Diaz, Sally                            74   ENCAN                 2:05.26     9

      2   Colon, Georgina                    74   ESC                        2:06.67     7

 

Event 29  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Santiago, Lydia                     77   YMCA                  2:45.48     9

 

Event 29  Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Adelina               81   ESC                        3:35.35     9

 

Event 30  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Basabe, Jetsel                       23   LT                             32.66     9

      2   Pacheco, Samuel                   20   YMCA                     35.64     7

      3   Casanova, Angel                   19   YMCA                     35.78     6

      4   Delgado, Lexci                      23   YMCA                     39.44     5

    ---   Fernandez, Luis D                22   LT                                 NS

    ---   Rivera, Javier                        20   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Pagan, Carlos O                    23   LT                                 NS

 

Event 30  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Alan                    28   YMCA                     32.45     9

      2   Vazquez, Jorge L                  29   ENCAN                    34.18     7

      3   Burgos, Angel                       28   ESC                           34.87     6

      4   Reyes, Anibal                       26   ENCAN                    35.16     5

      5   Gonzalez, Bruce                   25   LT                             37.74     4

    ---   Padro, Juan C                       28   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Ortiz, Bernardo                    27   LT                                 NS

    ---   Marrero, Gabriel                   26   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 30  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Izcoa, Carlos                         33   YMCA                     34.20     9

      2   Alvarez, Eduardo                  32   ENCAN                    35.53     7

      3   Cacho, Ramon                      34   DELF                        39.96     6

      4   Crespo, Luis                         32   LT                             40.04     5

    ---   Mujica, Jean P.                     32   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Pereles, Antonio                   31   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 30  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Berrios, Carlos                      38   YMCA                     35.32     9

      2   Rosado Cruz, Juan               39   LT                             38.68     7

    ---   Carino, Kenneth                   38   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Martinez, Hector                  35   DELF                            NS

 

Event 30  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Torres, Frank                        41   CCC                          34.92     9

      2   Morgado, Julio                     41   YMCA                     39.17     7

      3   Vazquez, Roberto                 40   YMCA                     39.30     6

      4   Lopez, Victor M                  42   LT                             41.92     5

      5   DeMendoza, Erwin              43   YMCA                     42.00     4

      6   Rivera, Ramon                      41   ENCAN                    45.43     3

      7   Herrans, Juan G                    41   YMCA                     49.58     2

    ---   Simonetti, Roberto               44   LPCM                          NS

    ---   Acosta, Ismael                      41   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 30  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Simonetti, Humberto            45   UNAT                      35.93     9

(Event 30  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

      2   Taboas, Rafael                      46   YMCA                     37.72     7

      3   Torres, Edwin                       46   ENCAN                    37.75     6

      4   Perez, Manuel                      49   UNAT                      42.79     5

      5   Liversetge, Edward               48   YMCA                     43.74     4

      6   Shepard, Bernard                  47   CCC                          44.00     3

      7   Cruz, Roberto                       46   LT                             47.50     2

      8   Lopez, Enrique                     46   DELF                        47.87     1

      9   Amadeo, Julio                       47   YMCA                     51.73

    10   Martir, Roberto                    46   ENCAN                    59.03

    11   Martinez, Jose L.                 49   DELF                     1:05.90

    ---   Paoli, Ramon                        47   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Vazquez, Ahmed                  48   LT                                 NS

    ---   Calas, Manuel                       48   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 30  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Reynes, Emilio                     53   YMCA                     40.49     9

      2   Ramirez, Salvador                 51   ESC                           52.73     7

      3   Rivera, Efrain                        52   ESC                        1:20.04     6

 

Event 30  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Ferraioli, Jose E                    55   UNAT                      41.88     9

      2   Suarez, Roberto                    58   UNAT                      44.16     7

      3   Rosado Martinez, Juan        58   LT                             44.55     6

      4   Ortiz, Jose A.                       57   ESC                           47.58     5

      5   Rosati, Giampiero                56   ESC                           54.35     4

    ---   Ortega, Ramon                      57   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 30  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Adolfo                64   ESC                           58.46     9

 

Event 30  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Maldonado, Luis A.             65   NPL                       1:05.16     9

 

Event 30  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Acebal, Manuel                    72   YMCA                     52.67     9

 

Event 31  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Sanchez, Maria M                25   LT                          2:47.10     9

      2   Garcia, Zul Yanil                  28   DELF                     2:52.50     7

      3   Pintado, Verónica                 27   LT                          4:01.06     6

      4   Morales, Rocio A                 28   LT                          4:59.45     5

 

Event 31  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Adorno, Michelle                 30   LT                          2:49.70     9

      2   Alvarez, Ana                        30   ENCAN                 2:59.06     7

      3   Torres, Linnette                    31   LT                          3:04.64     6

      4   Class, Yvette                        34   LT                          3:04.65     5

      5   Alvarez, Vilma                      33   ENCAN                 3:34.45     4

 

Event 31  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Nogueras, Beila                     35   YMCA                  2:59.67     9

      2   Delgado, Laura                      36   YMCA                  3:23.58     7

      3   Alvarez, Reene                     37   LT                          5:09.81     6

    ---   DE LA Vega, Maritza          36   DELF                            NS

 

Event 31  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Torres, Natividad                 41   DELF                     3:09.61     9

 

Event 31  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Suarez, Yomari                     50   YMCA                  3:29.62     9

      2   Santana, Isabel                      52   ESC                        5:48.95     7

 

Event 31  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Guzman, Nydia                    56   DELF                     5:02.01     9

 

Event 32  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Solis, Carlos                          21   YMCA                  2:17.89     9

      2   Alvarado, Gabriel                 20   ESC                        2:28.65     7

      3   Rivera, Jorge                         23   DELF                     2:32.45     6

 

Event 32  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Diaz, Luis                             29   DELF                     2:32.07     9

      2   Cuevas, Ricardo                    25   YMCA                  2:35.45     7

 

Event 32  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Dettling, Marco                    30   APACH                 2:22.73     9

      2   Cacho, Ramon                      34   DELF                     2:49.71     7

      3   Beniquez, Alberto                32   LT                          2:49.97     6

      4   Irizarry, Fel Ivan                  34   LT                          3:06.18     5

    ---   Mujica, Jean P.                     32   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 32  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Martir, Daniel                       35   ENCAN                 2:40.88     9

      2   Alvarez, Guillermo               35   LT                          2:50.83     7

    ---   Prats, William                       39   LT                                 NS

 

Event 32  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Perez, Arnaldo                      40   YMCA                  2:25.04     9

      2   DE Jesus, Jose                      42   CCC                       2:36.73     7

      3   Morgado, Julio                     41   YMCA                  3:02.32     6

      4   Del Valle, Gene                     42   DELF                     3:13.10     5

      5   Torres, Ricardo                     40   LT                          3:45.37     4

      6   Lopez, Victor M                  42   LT                          4:04.48     3

 

Event 32  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Santiago, Carlos                    47   YMCA                  2:51.15     9

      2   Mayol, Eduardo                   48   ESC                        3:07.39     7

      3   Perez, Manuel                      49   UNAT                   3:38.11     6

      4   Martinez, Jose L.                 49   DELF                     4:26.06     5

      5   Cervoni, Rene                       49   LT                          4:33.03     4

    ---   Calas, Manuel                       48   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Berrios, Jose M                    47   ESC                               NS

 

Event 32  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Prim, Rafael                          52   LT                          3:54.55     9

 

Event 32  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Santiago, Alfonso                 56   ESC                        3:54.50     9

 

Event 32  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM

      1   Maldonado, Luis A.             65   NPL                       5:04.07     9

 

Event 33  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Castillo, Noelia                     21   YMCA                     31.97     9

      2   Ocasio, Jennifer                    21   ESC                           32.43     7

    ---   Salas, Sor Angel                    22   ESC                               NS

 

Event 33  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Feliciano, Dagmarie              27   YMCA                     31.72     9

      2   Garcia, Zul Yanil                  28   DELF                        31.94     7

      3   Colon, Zaida                         27   LT                             38.22     6

      4   Diaz, Johana                         26   LT                             45.08     5

    ---   Rodriguez, Sujey                  26   LT                                 NS

 

Event 33  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gonzalez, Dalilih                  31   DELF                        31.91     9

      2   Martir, Maritza                    34   ENCAN                    32.46     7

      3   Warner, Ann                         34   YMCA                     33.10     6

      4   Castro, Alicia                        30   YMCA                     33.45     5

      5   Vazquez, Karen                    34   ESC                           37.80     4

      6   Reillo, Aurea                         32   ENCAN                    40.50     3

 

Event 33  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Nogueras, Beila                     35   YMCA                     31.38     9

      2   Millan, Vanessa                    38   ENCAN                    33.16     7

      3   Mendez, Vivian                    36   ENCAN                    37.92     6

      4   Mendez, Sandra                    37   YMCA                     43.03     5

 

Event 33  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Vazquez, Sandra                   42   YMCA                     34.35     9

      2   Santos, Janice                       40   YMCA                     35.42     7

      3   Delgado, Ailsa                      43   YMCA                     39.30     6

      4   Delgado, Mari Rosa              42   YMCA                     42.17     5

      5   Delgado, Madelline               41   YMCA                     43.23     4

    ---   Montes, Laura                      42   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 33  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Maria I.              47   ENCAN                    42.09     9

      2   Grajales, Maritza E              48   ENCAN                    45.29     7

      3   Rodriguez, Maria M.            45   ENCAN                    56.58     6

 

Event 33  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Calderon, Rosario                 50   ESC                           34.61     9

      2   Rodriguez, Laura                  51   YMCA                     36.67     7

      3   Hernandez, Lucy                  51   ENCAN                    42.00     6

      4   Meyn, Marianne                  51   ESC                           45.33     5

      5   Landron, Ana I                     50   YMCA                     52.40     4

 

Event 33  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Guzman, Nydia                    56   DELF                        52.81     9

    ---   Ortiz, Margarita                   59   LT                                 NS

 

Event 33  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Teresa                         60   YMCA                     41.49     9

      2   Vargas, Eva                           60   LT                          1:15.57     7

 

Event 33  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gallardo, Carmen                  66   LT                          1:07.88     9

 

Event 33  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Colon, Georgina                    74   ESC                        1:20.28     9

      2   Diaz, Sally                            74   ENCAN                 1:54.16     7

 

Event 33  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Santiago, Lydia                     77   YMCA                  2:01.70     9

 

Event 33  Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adelina               81   ESC                        2:03.02     9

 

Event 34  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Alvarado, Gabriel                 20   ESC                           25.37     9

      2   Solis, Carlos                          21   YMCA                     25.91     7

      3   Basabe, Jetsel                       23   LT                             26.33     6

      4   Pacheco, Samuel                   20   YMCA                     26.34     5

      5   Casanova, Angel                   19   YMCA                     27.71     4

      6   Delgado, Lexci                      23   YMCA                     34.79     3

    ---   Rivera, Javier                        20   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Fernandez, Luis D                22   LT                                 NS

    ---   Terreforte, Carlos                 22   LT                                 NS

    ---   Pagan, Carlos O                    23   LT                                 NS

 

Event 34  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Perez, Javier                         25   YMCA                     24.37     9

      2   Vazquez, Jorge L                  29   ENCAN                    25.82     7

      3   Diaz, Luis                             29   DELF                        25.95     6

      4   Tous, Horacio                       25   CCC                          26.02     5

      5   Rodriguez, Alan                    28   YMCA                     26.06     4

      6   Burgos, Angel                       28   ESC                           26.64     3

      7   Cuevas, Ricardo                    25   YMCA                     27.33     2

      8   Gonzalez, Bruce                   25   LT                             28.48     1

      9   Padro, Juan C                       28   ENCAN                    28.53

    10   George, Joseph                     27   DELF                     2:41.94

    ---   Reyes, Anibal                       26   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Marrero, Gabriel                   26   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Ortiz, Bernardo                    27   LT                                 NS

 

Event 34  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Perez, Alberto                      33   YMCA                     26.30     9

      2   Dettling, Marco                    30   APACH                    27.52     7

      3   Alvarez, Eduardo                  32   ENCAN                    27.78     6

      4   Muriel, Carlos                      33   ENCAN                    28.16     5

      5   Zambrana, Jorge                   31   DELF                        28.46     4

      6   Irizarry, Fel Ivan                  34   LT                             30.27     3

      7   Crespo, Luis                         32   LT                             31.87     2

    ---   Mujica, Jean P.                     32   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Izcoa, Carlos                         33   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Saez, Rene                            31   DELF                            NS

    ---   Pereles, Antonio                   31   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Rivera, Ramon                      32   DELF                            NS

 

Event 34  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Berrios, Carlos                      38   YMCA                     26.67     9

      2   Martir, Daniel                       35   ENCAN                    27.32     7

      3   Martinez, Reynaldo             35   YMCA                     28.70     6

      4   Medina, Josean                     37   CCC                          29.40     5

      5   Lomba, Carlos                      38   UNAT                      32.52     4

    ---   Perez, Leandro                      35   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Martinez, Hector                  35   DELF                            NS

    ---   Carino, Kenneth                   38   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 34  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Torres, Frank                        41   CCC                          28.28     9

      2   Vazquez, Roberto                 40   YMCA                     29.97     7

(Event 34  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

      3   Rivera, Ramon                      41   ENCAN                    30.14     6

      4   Acosta, Ismael                      41   ENCAN                    31.11     5

      5   Herrans, Juan G                    41   YMCA                     31.37     4

      6   Del Valle, Gene                     42   DELF                        31.94     3

      7   DeMendoza, Erwin              43   YMCA                     32.39     2

      8   Class, Thomas                      44   UNAT                      46.82     1

      9   Garcia, Aurelio                     44   ENCAN                    47.06

    ---   Simonetti, Roberto               44   LPCM                          NS

 

Event 34  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Simonetti, Humberto            45   UNAT                      27.51     9

      2   Taboas, Eduardo                   46   YMCA                     28.97     7

      3   Horta, Jubal                          46   ESC                           29.36     6

      4   Torres, Edwin                       46   ENCAN                    30.79     5

      5   Liversetge, Edward               48   YMCA                     31.61     4

      6   Shepard, Bernard                  47   CCC                          32.97     3

      7   Paoli, Ramon                        47   ENCAN                    35.01     2

      8   Amadeo, Julio                       47   YMCA                     38.59     1

      9   Cervoni, Rene                       49   LT                             39.97

    10   Martinez, Jose L.                 49   DELF                        40.30

    11   Lopez, Enrique                     46   DELF                        40.50

    12   Vazquez, Ahmed                  48   LT                             40.71

    13   Martir, Roberto                    46   ENCAN                    41.12

    14   Cruz, Roberto                       46   LT                             41.66

    ---   Berrios, Jose M                    47   ESC                               NS

 

Event 34  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Reynes, Emilio                     53   YMCA                     31.28     9

      2   Ramirez, Salvador                 51   ESC                           33.67     7

      3   Perez, Marcelo                     54   UNAT                      34.22     6

      4   Prim, Rafael                          52   LT                             41.83     5

      5   Rivera, Efrain                        52   ESC                        1:01.70     4

 

Event 34  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ferraioli, Jose E                    55   UNAT                      30.61     9

      2   Suarez, Roberto                    58   UNAT                      32.50     7

      3   Moreno, Ruben                    56   LT                             32.58     6

      4   Santiago, Alfonso                 56   ESC                           35.62     5

      5   Ortiz, Jose A.                       57   ESC                           36.13     4

      6   Rosado Martinez, Juan        58   LT                             37.45     3

 

Event 34  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adolfo                64   ESC                           40.59     9

      2   Betancourt, Rafael                62   LT                             55.47     7

 

Event 34  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gonzalez, Carlos M.            67   ESC                           50.17     9

 

Event 34  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Carmelo                       73   LT                             38.22     9

      2   Acebal, Manuel                    72   YMCA                     43.12     7

 

Event 34  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rios, Manuel                        79   UNAT                   1:17.47     9

 

Event 35  Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   LT                                                B                            2:46.01     18

           1) Parada, Maria E 32                  2) Garcia, Janice 26

           3) Pintado, Verónica 27                4) Colon, Zaida 27

 

Event 35  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   LT                                                A                            2:07.90     18

           1) Sanchez, Maria M 25              2) Torres, Linnette 31

           3) Class, Yvette 34                       4) Adorno, Michelle 30

      2   YMCA                                         D                            2:08.74     14

           1) Nogueras, Beila 35                   2) Castro, Alicia 30

           3) Feliciano, Dagmarie 27             4) Warner, Ann 34

      3   ENCAN                                       A                            2:18.87     12

           1) Martir, Maritza 34                  2) Alvarez, Vilma 33

           3) Alvarez, Ana 30                       4) Millan, Vanessa 38

 

Event 35  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         C                            2:29.93     18

           1) Dellatorre, Signe A. 43            2) Delgado, Madelline 41

           3) Santos, Janice 40                      4) Vazquez, Sandra 42

      2   LT                                                C                            3:58.97     14

           1) Morales, Rocio A 28               2) Vargas, Eva 60

           3) Gallardo, Carmen 66                4) Alvarez, Reene 37

    ---   ENCAN                                       B                                   NS

           1) Mendez, Vivian 36                  2) Montes, Laura 42

           3) Rodriguez, Maria I. 47             4) Hernandez, Lucy 51

 

Event 35  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         B                            2:50.66     18

           1) Ruiz, Teresa 60                       2) Suarez, Yomari 50

           3) Rodriguez, Laura 51                 4) Landron, Ana I 50

      2   ENCAN                                       C                            4:12.04     14

           1) Diaz, Sally 74                          2) Reillo, Aurea 32

           3) Rodriguez, Maria M. 45          4) Grajales, Maritza E 48

      3   YMCA                                         A                            4:18.27     12

           1) Santiago, Lydia 77                   2) Gonzalez, Maria T. 46

           3) Delgado, Ailsa 43                     4) Delgado, Mari Rosa 42

 

Event 35  Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   ESC                                              A                            4:51.88     18

           1) Rodriguez, Adelina 81             2) Meyn, Marianne 51

           3) Colon, Georgina 74                  4) Calderon, Rosario 50

 

Event 36  Men 76-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    ---   YMCA                                         P                         X2:03.98

           1) Pacheco, Samuel 20                 2) Casanova, Angel 19

           3) Delgado, Lexci 23                     4) Solis, Carlos 21

 

Event 36  Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   ENCAN                                       A                            1:53.15     18

           1) Martir, Daniel 35                     2) Reyes, Anibal 26

           3) Padro, Juan C 28                      4) Vazquez, Jorge L 29

 

Event 36  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         C                            1:42.24     18

           1) Perez, Javier 25                       2) Rodriguez, Alan 28

           3) Berrios, Carlos 38                    4) Perez, Alberto 33

(Event 36  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)

      2   CCC                                             A                            1:49.24     14

           1) Tous, Horacio 25                     2) Torres, Frank 41

           3) Medina, Josean 37                   4) Fortuno, Juan C. 32

      3   ENCAN                                       B                            1:54.79     12

           1) Muriel, Carlos 33                    2) Orobitg, Francisco 44

           3) Torres, Edwin 46                     4) Alvarez, Eduardo 32

      4   LT                                                D                            1:56.17     10

           1) Alvarez, Guillermo 35             2) Alequin, Jimmy 41

           3) Irizarry, Fel Ivan 34                 4) Beniquez, Alberto 32

      5   LT                                                E                            2:02.88     8

           1) Lopez, Victor M 42                2) Crespo, Luis 32

           3) Rosado Cruz, Juan 39              4) Gonzalez, Bruce 25

 

Event 36  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         B                            1:59.40     18

           1) Taboas, Eduardo 46                 2) Taboas, Rafael 46

           3) Morgado, Julio 41                    4) Vazquez, Roberto 40

      2   YMCA                                         E                            2:08.77     14

           1) Perez, Arnaldo 40                    2) DeMendoza, Erwin 43

           3) Amadeo, Julio 47                     4) Martinez, Reynaldo 35

      3   ENCAN                                       C                            2:16.46     12

           1) Acosta, Ismael 41                    2) Paoli, Ramon 47

           3) Rivera, Ramon 41                    4) Martir, Roberto 46

      4   LT                                                A                            2:18.45     10

           1) Prats, William 39                     2) Torres, Ricardo 40

           3) Prim, Rafael 52                        4) Torres, Angel L 42

 

Event 36  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         A                            2:15.78     18

           1) Santiago, Carlos 47                  2) Reynes, Emilio 53

           3) Liversetge, Edward 48             4) Acebal, Manuel 72

      2   LT                                                B                            2:57.93     14

           1) Vazquez, Ahmed 48                2) Cruz, Roberto 46

           3) Betancourt, Rafael 62              4) Cervoni, Rene 49

    ---   ESC                                              A                                   NS

           1) Horta, Jubal 46                        2) Santiago, Alfonso 56

           3) Ramirez, Salvador 51               4) Mayol, Eduardo 48

 

Event 36  Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   LT                                                C                            2:29.05     18

           1) Cruz, Angel 54                        2) Rosado Martinez, Juan 58

           3) Ruiz, Carmelo 73                     4) Moreno, Ruben 56

      2   ESC                                              A                            2:48.45     14

           1) Rosati, Giampiero 56              2) Gonzalez, Carlos M. 67

           3) Rodriguez, Adolfo 64              4) Ortiz, Jose A. 57