Puerto Rico Masters Lg. Champ.                                                                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:06 AM  5/23/2005  Page 1

                                                                                        Primera Piscina Larga 2005 - 5/21/2005

                                                                                  Primera Competencia de Piscina Larga 2005

                                                                                               Universidad del Sagrado Corazon

                                                                                                                          Results

 

Event 1  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    19-24 2003PR:     2:20.61    R    9/13/2003     Solimar Mojica

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time                         Points

 

       1    Velez, Valerie                                   19   Caguas Masters                                            NT                       2:22.04                             7

 

     ---    Rios, Vanessa                                   22   Caguas Masters                                            NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 1  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    25-29 2003PR:     2:27.40    R    6/19/2003     María M. Sánchez

       1    Rolon, Maria                                      29   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       3:57.81                             7

 

 

Event 1  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    35-39 2003PR:     2:30.49    R    9/8/1999       Rosa A. Nazario

       1    Delgado, Laura                                 39   YMCA Masters                                      2:56.40                       2:45.01                             7

 

       2    Mendez, Vivian                                 39   Encantada Masters                                       NT                       3:23.68                             5

 

 

Event 1  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    40-44 2003PR:     2:15.70    R    6/13/2004     Diana McDonough

       1    Santos, Janice                                    43   Caguas Masters                                     3:13.18                       3:43.91                             7

 

     ---    Torres, Natividad                             44   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                               NS

 

 

Event 1  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    45-49 2003PR:     2:54.61    R    9/5/1997       Ana E. Rolon

       1    Dellatorre, Signe A.                        45   YMCA Masters                                             NT                       3:02.00                             7

 

       2    Rodriguez, Maria M. E                  48   Encantada Masters                                4:38.81                       4:40.44                             5

 

 

Event 1  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    50-54 2003PR:     2:57.35    R    9/2/2003       Rosario Calderon

       1    Calderon, Rosario                            53   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       3:07.78                             7

 

 

Event 1  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    55-59 2003PR:     3:34.57    R    6/7/1998       Teresa Ruiz

       1    Roth, Karin                                         57   YMCA Masters                                             NT                       4:27.00                             7

 

 

Event 1  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    60-64 2003PR:     3:46.02    R    6/19/2003     Teresa Ruiz

       1    Del Valle, Raquel                             62   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       5:39.97                             7

 

 

Event 1  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    65-69 2003PR:     5:02.49    R    6/19/2003     Carmen Gallardo

       1    Gallardo, Carmen                             69   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       5:24.14                             7

 

 

Event 2  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    19-24 2003PR:     2:02.28    R    5/24/2003     Ives Garcia

       1    Rivera, Carlos Omar                       20   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       2:21.33                             7

 

 

Event 2  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    25-29 2003PR:     1:58.70    R    6/19/2003     Ives Garcia

       1    Ayala, Karlos                                    28   Caguas Masters                                     2:12.89                       2:22.12                             7

 

       2    Quinones, Alexis                              26   Unattached                                                     NT                       3:01.00                             5

 

     ---    Basabe, Ramphis                             27   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    DE Jesus, Carlos                              25   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Garcia, Ives                                        27   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 2  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    30-34 2003PR:     2:07.01    R    9/1/1993       Jesus Vassallo

       1    Garcia, Victor                                    34   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       2:35.58                             7

 

       2    Diaz, Luis                                            32   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                       2:35.85                             5

 

       3    George, Joseph                                 30   Unattached                                                     NT                     14:51.99                             4

 

 

Event 2  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    35-39 2003PR:     2:12.55    R    9/8/1999       Jose de Jesus

       1    Martinez, Reynaldo                         37   Caguas Masters                                     2:22.74                       2:37.06                             7

 

       2    Barbosa, Jose                                    38   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       2:49.12                             5

 

       3    Marzan, Luis                                      36   Caguas Masters                                            NT                       3:28.78                             4

 

     ---    Adorno, Jose                                      38   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Medina, José A.                               39   Caparra Masters                                            NT                               NS

 

     ---    Colon, Jorge                                       35   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                               NS

 

     ---    Cacho, Oscar                                    38   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 2  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    40-44 2003PR:     2:09.78    R    9/9/2001       Jesus Vassallo

       1    Perez, Arnaldo                                  43   YMCA Masters                                             NT                       2:30.93                             7

 

       2    Fernandez, Francisco                      41   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       2:35.72                             5

 

       3    San Miguel, Francisco                    40   YMCA Masters                                             NT                       2:44.10                             4

 

       4    Figueroa, Jesus M                            42   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       2:54.87                             3

 

       5    Alvarez, Carlos                                 42   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                       3:07.82                             2

 

       6    Pagan, Pedro                                     40   YMCA Masters                                             NT                       3:25.32                             1

 

       7    Lozada, Orlando                               43   Caguas Masters                                            NT                       3:34.17

 

       8    Santiago, Edwin                                41   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       3:44.99

 

       9    Rodriguez, Eddie                              44   Caguas Masters                                            NT                       4:09.86

 

     10    Mercado, Juan                                  44   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       4:25.00

 

     ---    Feliciano, Ivan                                   41   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 2  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    45-49 2003PR:     2:31.32    R    8/25/2000     Carlos Santiago

       1    Perez, John                                         47   YMCA Masters                                             NT                       2:47.31                             7

 

       2    Lloreda, Javier                                  45   Encantada Masters                                       NT                       2:47.52                             5

 

       3    Torres, Angel L                                45   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       3:04.13                             4

 

       4    Garcia, Aurelio                                  47   Encantada Masters                                4:26.62                       4:09.21                             3

 

     ---    Fernandez, Jose                                47   Levittown Masters                                3:27.42                               NS

 

     ---    Fernandez, Raul                                45   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Class, Thomas                                   47   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 2  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    50-54 2003PR:     2:47.85    R    9/8/2004       Eduardo Mayol                                                     ESC  -

       1    Mayol, Eduardo                                51   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       3:00.90                             7

 

       2    Perez, Manuel                                   52   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       3:16.72                             5

 

       3    Claudio, Jaime                                   53   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       3:19.24                             4

 

       4    Ramirez, Salvador                            54   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       3:57.79                             3

 

     ---    Maldonado, Julio                               54   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

 

Event 2  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    55-59 2003PR:     2:33.45    R    9/8/2004       Jose E Ferraioli                                                   ESC  -

       1    Rosati, Giampiero                             59   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       3:11.39                             7

 

       2    Rivera, Miguel A                              56   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                       3:29.21                             5

 

       3    Cornier, Julio                                      55   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                       4:01.34                             4

 

     ---    Perez, Marcelo                                 57   YMCA Masters                                      3:00.77                               NS

 

 

Event 2  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    60-64 2003PR:     3:14.23    R    9/8/2004       Bertram Finn                                                       DELF -

     ---    Ortiz, Jose A                                      60   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 2  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    65-69 2003PR:     3:26.43    R    6/22/1997     Juan Seise

       1    Finn, Bertram                                    65   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                                      3:00.72             R      7

 

 

Event 2  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle

    75-79 2003PR:     3:44.49    R    9/8/2004       Carmelo Ruiz                                                       LT Masters

     ---    Acebal, Manuel                                75   YMCA Masters                                             NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 3  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    19-24 2003PR:        31.66    R    9/7/2002       Solimar Mojica

       1    Velez, Valerie                                   19   Caguas Masters                                            NT                           34.25                             7

 

     ---    O'Neill, Roxanna                              24   Caguas Masters                                            NT                               NS

 

 

Event 3  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    30-34 2003PR:        33.18    R    6/19/2003     Michelle Adorno

     ---    Alvarez, Ana                                     33   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 3  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    35-39 2003PR:        34.79    R    6/19/2003     Maritza de la Vega

       1    Parada, Maria E                               35   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           49.73                             7

 

     ---    Lopez, Enid                                        35   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                               NS

 

     ---    Vazquez, Karen                                37   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

     ---    DE LA Vega, Maritza                   39   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                               NS

 

     ---    Martir, Maritza                                  37   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 3  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    40-44 2003PR:        31.78    R    6/19/2003     Diana Hattler

     ---    Lopez, Carmen                                 44   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 3  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    45-49 2003PR:        37.87    R    6/8/1999       Yomari Suárez

       1    Dellatorre, Signe A.                        45   YMCA Masters                                         42.97                           38.43                             7

 

 

Event 3  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    50-54 2003PR:        39.50    R    6/19/2003     Yomari Su5rez

       1    Suarez, Yomari                                 52   YMCA Masters                                         39.34                           41.94                             7

 

 

Event 3  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    60-64 2003PR:     1:33.47    R    8/26/2000     Carmen Gallardo

     ---    Rivera, Olga                                       64   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 4  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    19-24 2003PR:        26.64    R    8/17/1997     Luis Díaz

       1    Rivera, Carlos Omar                       20   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           31.56                             7

 

     ---    Medina, Ian                                        24   Caguas Masters                                            NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Rodriguez, Diego                              23   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 4  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    25-29 2003PR:        26.69    R    8/17/1997     Manuel Guzmán

       1    Cruz, Alfonso                                    29   Escambron Masters                                      NT                           33.25                             7

 

     ---    DE Jesus, Carlos                              25   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Gonzalez, Bruce                               27   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 4  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    30-34 2003PR:        26.28    R    9/12/2004     Eduardo Gonzalez                                                CAG-

       1    Garcia, Victor                                    34   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           30.46                             7

 

     ---    Cruz, Alfonso                                    30   Unattached                                                     NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 4  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    35-39 2003PR:        26.80    R    7/19/1998     Jesús Vassallo

       1    Perez, Alberto                                   36   YMCA Masters                                             NT                           30.21                             7

 

       2    Martinez, Reynaldo                         37   Caguas Masters                                        31.92                           31.61                             5

 

       3    Lopez, Jorge                                      38   Encantada Masters                                       NT                           37.43                             4

 

     ---    Martir, Daniel                                    38   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Beniquez, Alberto                            35   Levittown Masters                                    30.04                               NS

 

     ---    Bergauzo, Ruben                              37   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Barbosa, Jose                                    38   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 4  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    40-44 2003PR:        27.39    R    8/9/2001       Jesus Vassallo

       1    Fernandez, Francisco                      41   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           33.37                             7

 

       2    Avila, Ricardo                                   42   Caguas Masters                                            NT                           34.30                             5

 

       3    Rosado Cruz, Juan                           41   Levittown Masters                                    33.62                           34.53                             4

 

       4    San Miguel, Francisco                    40   YMCA Masters                                         33.67                           34.62                             3

 

       5    Rivera, Ramon                                  44   Encantada Masters                                       NT                           42.29                             2

 

     ---    Santos, Luis                                        41   Caguas Masters                                        32.36                            SCR

 

     ---    Torres, Ricardo                                 43   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Lopez, Victor M                               44   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 4  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    45-49 2003PR:        29.07    R    9/13/2003     Jubal Horta

       1    Horta, Jubal                                        48   Escambron Masters                                      NT                           30.43                             7

 

       2    Orobitg, Francisco                           47   Encantada Masters                                       NT                           32.83                             5

 

       3    Guzman, Alpha M                            46   Levittown Masters                                    55.43                           48.97                             4

 

 

Event 4  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    50-54 2003PR:        29.50    R    6/19/2003     Rudy Vazmina

       1    Velez, Amaury                                  54   Escambron Masters                                  37.87                           39.48                             7

 

       2    Gonzalez, Carlos J                           51   Escambron Masters                                      NT                           40.39                             5

 

       3    Calas, Manuel                                   50   Encantada Masters                                       NT                           47.21                             4

 

     ---    Maldonado, Julio                               54   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

     ---    Vazquez, Ahmed                              51   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 4  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    55-59 2003PR:        32.77    R    6/26/2004     Jose E. Feraioli

       1    Moreno, Ruben                                 59   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           36.51                             7

 

       2    Del Valle, Antonio                           58   Escambron Masters                                  40.39                           37.50                             5

 

     ---    Perez, Marcelo                                 57   YMCA Masters                                             NT                               NS

 

     ---    Sanchez, Heriberto                          59   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 4  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    60-64 2003PR:        37.64    R    8/16/1995     Néstor Miyares

     ---    Rosado Martinez, Juan                   60   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 4  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    65-69 2003PR:        37.36    R    6/25/2000     Néstor Miyares

       1    Finn, Bertram                                    65   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                           39.87                             7

 

 

Event 4  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    75-79 2003PR:        52.17    R    8/14/2004     Carmelo Ruiz

       1    Ruiz, Carmelo                                    76   Levittown Masters                                    52.17                           57.48                             7

 

 

Event 5  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    19-24 2003PR:     1:26.54    R    8/21/1994     Isagusbel Padilla

     ---    Hyzinski, Caroline                            20   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 5  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    25-29 2003PR:     1:26.02    R    9/2/1993       Clara Fernandez

     ---    Gines, Yudelka                                  26   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 5  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    35-39 2003PR:     1:35.69    R    5/24/2003     Beila Noguera

       1    Alvarez, Vilma                                  36   Encantada Masters                                       NT                       2:03.77                             7

 

     ---    Rivera, Marisel                                 37   Levittown Masters                                        NT                              DQ

 

     ---    Mendez, Vivian                                 39   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

 

Event 5  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    40-44 2003PR:     1:36.38    R    9/9/2001       Maria Vicens

     ---    Alvarez, Renee                                 40   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 5  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    45-49 2003PR:     1:46.56    R    6/30/2002     Mary A. Ortiz

       1    Dellatorre, Signe A.                        45   YMCA Masters                                             NT                                      1:41.73             R      7

 

       2    Rodriguez, Maria M. E                  48   Encantada Masters                                2:13.71                       2:19.41                             5

 

 

Event 5  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    50-54 2003PR:     1:54.47    R    6/19/2003     Laura Rodriguez

       1    Winokur, Arene                                53   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       2:51.46                             7

 

 

Event 5  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    55-59 2003PR:     2:18.84    R    6/27/2000     Teresa Ruiz

     ---    Huntley, Maria                                  56   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 5  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    60-64 2003PR:     3:09.68    R    9/2/1993       Ana M. Perez

       1    Del Valle, Raquel                             62   Escambron Masters                               5:02.53                       4:26.16                             7

 

     ---    Toro, Claribel                                     60   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 5  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    65-69 2003PR:     1:15.66    R    8/30/1992     Ana Ramos

       1    Gallardo, Carmen                             69   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       3:19.25                             7

 

 

Event 6  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    25-29 2003PR:     1:12.43    R    6/19/2003     Alan Rodriguez

       1    Gomez, Enrique                                25   Caguas Masters                                     1:13.27                       1:17.06                             7

 

(Event 6  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke)

       2    Basabe, Jetsel                                   25   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:20.17                             5

 

     ---    Lanzo, Emanuel                                25   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 6  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    30-34 2003PR:     1:17.19    R    9/8/1999       Carlos Berrios

     ---    Ortiz, Bernardo                                 30   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Garcia, Victor                                    34   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Adorno, Edwin                                  30   Levittown Masters                                1:20.77                            SCR

 

 

Event 6  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    35-39 2003PR:     1:19.21    R    8/18/1997     Jesus Vassallo

       1    Hamm, Erik                                        39   Encantada Masters                                       NT                       1:23.27                             7

 

       2    Alvarez, Guillermo                           38   Levittown Masters                                1:24.19                       1:29.33                             5

 

 

Event 6  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    40-44 2003PR:     1:13.80    R    9/8/1999       Carlos Nazarrio

       1    Vazquez, Roberto                            42   Caguas Masters                                     1:30.06                       1:41.98                             7

 

     ---    Perales, Hector                                 44   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 6  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    45-49 2003PR:     1:24.04    R    8/15/1985     Nestor Miyares

       1    Cruz, Roberto                                    48   Levittown Masters                                1:56.63                       1:46.21                             7

 

     ---    Perez, John                                         47   YMCA Masters                                      1:27.37                               NS

 

 

Event 6  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    50-54 2003PR:     1:20.42    R    6/19/2003     Rudy Vazmina

       1    Rodriguez, Carlos M                       50   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                       1:43.47                             7

 

       2    Ruiz, Jose A                                       50   Levittown Masters                                1:56.54                       1:55.72                             5

 

     ---    Calas, Manuel                                   50   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

 

Event 6  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    55-59 2003PR:     1:29.49    R    11/24/1991   Nestor Miyares

       1    Rosati, Giampiero                             59   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       2:01.93                             7

 

 

Event 6  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    60-64 2003PR:     1:36.56    R    9/8/1999       Nestor Miyares

     ---    Ortiz, Jose A                                      60   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 6  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    70-74 2003PR:     2:00.72    R    9/8/1999       Ismael Ramos

       1    Garrido, Tomás                                 70   Caguas Masters                                     1:45.62                                      1:44.58             R      7

 

 

Event 6  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    75-79 2003PR:     2:07.61    R    9/8/2001       Agustin de la Vega

     ---    Acebal, Manuel                                75   YMCA Masters                                             NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 6  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    80-84 2003PR:     4:56.36    R    9/12/2004     Manuel Rios                                                         ESC  -

     ---    Rios, Manuel                                      82   Escambron Masters                               4:57.70                               NS

 

 

Event 7  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM

    25-29 2003PR:     2:49.27    R    8/9/2001       Michelle Adorno

       1    Garcia, Janice                                    29   Levittown Masters                                4:01.40                       4:11.49                             7

 

 

Event 7  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM

    30-34 2003PR:     2:55.28    R    6/21/2003     Michelle Adorno

       1    Alvarez, Ana                                     33   Encantada Masters                                       NT                       3:10.85                             7

 

 

Event 7  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM

    35-39 2003PR:     3:00.42    R    6/21/2003     Beila Noguera

       1    Alvarez, Vilma                                  36   Encantada Masters                                3:43.42                       3:53.98                             7

 

     ---    Class, Yvette                                     37   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 7  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM

    40-44 2003PR:     3:09.12    R    9/11/2004     Natividad Torres                                                  DELF -

       1    Torres, Natividad                             44   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                       3:10.31                             7

 

 

Event 7  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM

       1    Del Valle, Raquel                             62   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       8:17.46                             7

 

 

Event 8  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM

    19-24 2003PR:     2:26.95    R    8/20/1994     Guillermo Solla

       1    Solis, Carlos                                       24   Caguas Masters                                     2:21.09                       2:41.71                             7

 

 

Event 8  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM

    25-29 2003PR:     2:18.24    R    6/21/2003     Ives Garcia

       1    Rivera, Jorge                                     26   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                       2:52.82                             7

 

 

Event 8  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM

    35-39 2003PR:     2:23.40    R    8/19/1996     Jesus Vassallo

       1    Medina, José A.                               39   Caparra Masters                                            NT                       2:58.66                             7

 

       2    Alvarez, Guillermo                           38   Levittown Masters                                2:59.05                       3:00.43                             5

 

     ---    Cacho, Oscar                                    38   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 8  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM

    40-44 2003PR:     2:29.56    R    9/9/2001       Jesus Vassallo

       1    Perez, Arnaldo                                  43   YMCA Masters                                             NT                       2:50.07                             7

 

       2    Alequin, Jimmy                                 43   Levittown Masters                                3:10.49                       3:08.97                             5

 

       3    Littke, Philip                                       44   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       3:20.24                             4

 

       4    Rosado Cruz, Juan                           41   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       3:44.97                             3

 

 

Event 8  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

    45-49 2003PR:     2:48.08    R    8/20/1994     Celestino Perez

     ---    Orobitg, Francisco                           47   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

 

Event 8  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM

    50-54 2003PR:     2:44.37    R    6/21/2003     Rudy Vazmina

       1    Gonzalez, Carlos J                           51   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       3:28.52                             7

 

       2    Ramirez, Salvador                            54   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       4:59.18                             5

 

     ---    Vazquez, Ahmed                              51   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Maldonado, Julio                               54   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

 

Event 8  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM

    55-59 2003PR:     3:13.97    R    9/13/2003     Joey Feraioli

       1    Ferraioli, Jose E                                57   Escambron Masters                                      NT                                      3:04.76             R      7

 

       2    Rivera, Miguel A                              56   Delfines de Santurce                             3:54.73                       3:57.07                             5

 

 

Event 8  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM

    60-64 2003PR:     3:38.27    R    8/30/1992     Juan Seise

       1    Winokur, Eliot                                    61   Levittown Masters                                        NT                                      3:37.03             R      7

 

 

Event 8  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM

     ---    Acebal, Manuel                                75   YMCA Masters                                             NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 9  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    19-24 2003PR:     1:02.66    R    9/7/2002       Solimar Mojica

       1    Velez, Valerie                                   19   Caguas Masters                                            NT                       1:06.87                             7

 

       2    Class, Jenneeffer                             20   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:15.56                             5

 

       3    O'Neill, Roxanna                              24   Caguas Masters                                            NT                       1:22.44                             4

 

     ---    Gines, Karla                                       23   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Hyzinski, Caroline                            20   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 9  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    25-29 2003PR:     1:05.81    R    9/8/1999       Niubis Rosales

       1    Leon, Migliza                                     27   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:40.01                             7

 

     ---    Gines, Yudelka                                  26   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 9  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    30-34 2003PR:     1:06.75    R    6/20/2003     Michelle Adorno

       1    Santiago, Geisha                               33   Encantada Masters                                       NT                       1:18.97                             7

 

     ---    Menendez, Sandra                           33   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 9  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    35-39 2003PR:     1:09.75    R    6/20/2003     Beila Nogueras

       1    Delgado, Laura                                 39   YMCA Masters                                      1:20.67                       1:18.23                             7

 

       2    Ricaurte, Martha                              38   Levittown Masters                                1:44.63                       1:41.49                             5

 

 

Event 9  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    40-44 2003PR:     1:04.61    R    6/20/2003     Diana Hattler

       1    Santos, Janice                                    43   Caguas Masters                                     1:22.09                       1:37.63                             7

 

     ---    Alvarez, Renee                                 40   Levittown Masters                                2:02.66                               NS

 

 

Event 9  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    45-49 2003PR:     1:13.50    R                            Rosario Calderón

     ---    Rodriguez, Maria I.                         49   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 9  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    50-54 2003PR:     1:19.48    R    9/13/2003     Rosario Calderón

       1    Alvarez, Miriam                                52   Encantada Masters                                       NT                       2:13.67                             7

 

     ---    Rivera, Maria D                               52   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

     ---    Grajales, Maritza E                          50   Encantada Masters                                1:49.88                            SCR

 

 

Event 9  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    60-64 2003PR:     1:38.37    R    5/4/2003       Teresa Ruiz

     ---    Rivera, Olga                                       64   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Ruiz, Teresa                                       63   YMCA Masters                                      1:55.47                            SCR

 

 

Event 9  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    65-69 2003PR:     2:18.58    R    9/3/1993       Ana Ramos

       1    Gallardo, Carmen                             69   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       2:30.73                             7

 

 

Event 9  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    80-84 2003PR:     2:05.92    R    9/3/1993       Jean Chenaux

     ---    Rodriguez, Adelina                          84   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 10  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    25-29 2003PR:        55.16    R    8/17/1997     Manuel Guzmán

       1    Gomez, Enrique                                25   Caguas Masters                                        59.51                       1:00.46                             7

 

       2    Basabe, Jetsel                                   25   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:03.97                             5

 

       3    Cruz, Alfonso                                    29   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       1:08.40                             4

 

       4    Quinones, Alexis                              26   Unattached                                                     NT                       1:20.03                             3

 

     ---    Robles, Jose                                       28   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Basabe, Ramphis                             27   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    DE Jesus, Carlos                              25   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Garcia, Ives                                        27   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Lanzo, Emanuel                                25   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 10  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    30-34 2003PR:        58.35    R    7/5/1994       Fernando Figueroa

       1    George, Joseph                                 30   Unattached                                                     NT                       6:56.93                             7

 

     ---    Ortiz, Bernardo                                 30   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 10  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    35-39 2003PR:        59.00    R    6/19/1998     José De Jesús

       1    Barbosa, Jose                                    38   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:15.44                             7

 

     ---    Adorno, Jose                                      38   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Colon, Jorge                                       35   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                               NS

 

 

Event 10  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    40-44 2003PR:     1:00.37    R    6/13/2004     Jose de Jesus

       1    Berrios, Carlos                                  40   Caguas Masters                                     1:01.61                       1:11.80                             7

 

       2    Figueroa, Jesus M                            42   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:17.61                             5

 

       3    Santiago, Edwin                                41   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:33.41                             4

 

       4    Lozada, Orlando                               43   Caguas Masters                                            NT                       1:36.23                             3

 

       5    Rodriguez, Eddie                              44   Caguas Masters                                            NT                       1:50.21                             2

 

     ---    Feliciano, Ivan                                   41   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Torres, Hector                                  44   YMCA Masters                                             NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Perales, Hector                                 44   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Rivera, Ramon                                  44   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 10  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    45-49 2003PR:     1:05.82    R    9/7/2002       Humberto Simonetti

       1    Horta, Jubal                                        48   Escambron Masters                               1:14.29                       1:08.77                             7

 

       2    Lloreda, Javier                                  45   Encantada Masters                                       NT                       1:12.49                             5

 

       3    Torres, Angel L                                45   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:18.61                             4

 

       4    Merced, William                               48   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:22.26                             3

 

       5    Guzman, Alpha M                            46   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:28.95                             2

 

       6    Garcia, Aurelio                                  47   Encantada Masters                                1:51.19                       1:43.82                             1

 

       7    Berrios, Jose M                                49   Unattached                                                     NT                       2:16.03

 

     ---    Fernandez, Jose                                47   Levittown Masters                                1:27.21                               NS

 

     ---    Orobitg, Francisco                           47   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Fernandez, Raul                                45   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Class, Thomas                                   47   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 10  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    50-54 2003PR:     1:09.78    R    9/3/1993       Ismael San Antonio

       1    Liversetge, Edward                         51   YMCA Masters                                      1:15.75                       1:11.14                             7

 

       2    Mayol, Eduardo                                51   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       1:16.49                             5

 

       3    Claudio, Jaime                                   53   Escambron Masters                               1:37.95                       1:21.09                             4

 

       4    Perez, Manuel                                   52   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:22.83                             3

 

       5    Rodriguez, Julio                                 51   Escambron Masters                               1:29.09                       1:26.26                             2

 

       6    Ruiz, Jose A                                       50   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:36.43                             1

 

     ---    Ramirez, Salvador                            54   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

 

Event 10  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    55-59 2003PR:     1:06.04    R    9/11/2004     Jose E Ferraioli                                                   ESC  -

       1    Rosati, Giampiero                             59   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       1:25.65                             7

 

     ---    Salazar, Oscar                                   56   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

     ---    Perez, Marcelo                                 57   YMCA Masters                                      1:19.07                               NS

 

 

Event 10  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    65-69 2003PR:     1:22.16    R    9/11/2004     Tomás Garrido                                                     CAG-

       1    Betancourt, Rafael                          65   Levittown Masters                                2:18.87                       2:21.01                             7

 

     ---    Rodriguez, Adolfo                            67   Escambron Masters                               1:48.59                               NS

 

 

Event 10  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    80-84 2003PR:     3:19.93    R    9/11/2004     Manuel Rios                                                         ESC  -

       1    Figueroa, Victor                                82   Escambron Masters                               3:29.73                                      3:12.12             R      7

 

 

Event 11  Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Escambron Masters                                     A                                                                  NT                       4:48.45                           14

 

                1) Del Valle, Raquel 62                 2) Meyn, Marianne 54                 3) Calderon, Rosario 53               4) Toro, Claribel 60

 

Event 12  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1    YMCA Masters                                            A                                                                  NT                       2:23.51                           14

 

                1) Reynes, Emilio 56                     2) Perez, John 47                           3) San Miguel, Francisco 40       4) Liversetge, Edward 51

       2    Escambron Masters                                     B                                                                   NT                       2:44.69                           10

 

                1) Gonzalez, Carlos J 51               2) Mayol, Eduardo 51                  3) Horta, Jubal 48                         4) Claudio, Jaime 53

 

Event 12  Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

       1    Escambron Masters                                     A                                                                  NT                       6:01.83                           14

 

                1) Figueroa, Victor 82                  2) Rios, Manuel 82                       3) Del Valle, Antonio 58              4) Rosati, Giampiero 59

 

Event 13  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    19-24 2003PR:        36.27    R    8/25/2000     María Tous

     ---    Gines, Karla                                       23   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 13  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    25-29 2003PR:        34.90    R    6/13/1993     Ana C. Ríos

       1    Garcia, Janice                                    29   Levittown Masters                                    51.03                           49.77                             7

 

       2    Leon, Migliza                                     27   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           51.57                             5

 

       3    Rolon, Maria                                      29   Levittown Masters                                1:04.19                           54.03                             4

 

 

Event 13  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    30-34 2003PR:        36.58    R    6/18/2003     Linnette Torres

       1    Santiago, Geisha                               33   Encantada Masters                                       NT                           43.30                             7

 

 

Event 13  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    35-39 2003PR:        37.36    R    8/17/1995     Neysa Rodríguez

       1    Ricaurte, Martha                              38   Levittown Masters                                    59.65                           58.40                             7

 

     ---    Class, Yvette                                     37   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Martir, Maritza                                  37   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Delgado, Marisol                              37   YMCA Masters                                         42.18                            SCR

 

 

Event 13  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    40-44 2003PR:        39.04    R    9/8/1999       Neysa Rodríguez

       1    Lloreda, Ivelice                                 40   Encantada Masters                                       NT                           44.05                             7

 

 

Event 13  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    45-49 2003PR:        41.77    R    9/7/1999       Laura Rodríguez

       1    Vazquez, Sandra                              45   Caguas Masters                                        38.25                           43.19                             7

 

       2    Batista Rodriguez, Evelyn             46   Levittown Masters                                1:07.76                       1:06.63                             5

 

     ---    Colorado, Sandra                              48   Levittown Masters                                    56.24                            SCR

 

 

Event 13  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    50-54 2003PR:        45.24    R    9/13/2003     Rosario Calderón

       1    Colorado, Nidia                                 54   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:35.30                             7

 

     ---    Suarez, Yomari                                 52   YMCA Masters                                         47.77                               NS

 

     ---    Grajales, Maritza E                          50   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 13  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    55-59 2003PR:        52.88    R    9/8/1999       Teresa Ruiz

     ---    Huntley, Maria                                  56   Escambron Masters                               1:07.11                            SCR

 

 

Event 13  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    60-64 2003PR:        49.77    R    9/3/1993       María Cortiella

     ---    Ruiz, Teresa                                       63   YMCA Masters                                         58.05                            SCR

 

 

Event 13  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    75-79 2003PR:     2:11.78    R    9/12/2004     Sally Diaz                                                             ENCAN-

       1    Diaz, Sally                                           77   Encantada Masters                                2:16.22                                      2:04.38             R      7

 

 

Event 13  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    80-84 2003PR:     2:16.58    R    6/18/2003     Adelina Rodriguez

     ---    Rodriguez, Adelina                          84   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 14  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    19-24 2003PR:        28.06    R    8/21/1994     Manuel Guzmán

       1    Solis, Carlos                                       24   Caguas Masters                                        30.66                           32.96                             7

 

     ---    Medina, Ian                                        24   Caguas Masters                                            NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 14  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    25-29 2003PR:        29.03    R    8/18/1997     Manuel Guzmán

       1    Ayala, Karlos                                    28   Caguas Masters                                        32.69                           33.34                             7

 

       2    Rivera, Jorge                                     26   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                           36.01                             5

 

 

Event 14  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    30-34 2003PR:        29.10    R    9/3/1993       Jesús Vassallo

     ---    Ortiz, Bernardo                                 30   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Adorno, Edwin                                  30   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 14  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    35-39 2003PR:        29.60    R    7/19/1998     Jesús Vassallo

       1    Lopez, Jorge                                      38   Encantada Masters                                   42.33                           42.01                             7

 

       2    Martir, Daniel                                    38   Encantada Masters                                   35.61                           42.27                             5

 

       3    Beniquez, Alberto                            35   Levittown Masters                                    37.65                           42.31                             4

 

     ---    Bergauzo, Ruben                              37   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Cacho, Oscar                                    38   Delfines de Santurce                                 41.94                            SCR

 

 

Event 14  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    40-44 2003PR:        29.45    R    8/9/2001       Jesus Vassollo

       1    Littke, Philip                                       44   Levittown Masters                                    35.99                           36.83                             7

 

       2    Avila, Ricardo                                   42   Caguas Masters                                            NT                           38.59                             5

 

       3    Pagan, Pedro                                     40   YMCA Masters                                             NT                           45.73                             4

 

     ---    Acosta, Ismael                                  44   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Torres, Ricardo                                 43   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Lopez, Victor M                               44   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Rojas, Hector                                    41   Encantada Masters                                   50.00                            SCR

 

 

Event 14  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    45-49 2003PR:        34.63    R    9/7/2002       Carlos Santiago

       1    de Jesus, Jose                                    45   Caparra Masters                                            NT                           43.35                             7

 

       2    Cruz, Roberto                                    48   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:03.01                             5

 

     ---    Cruz, Edwin                                       49   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

     ---    Martir, Roberto                                 49   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Class, Thomas                                   47   Levittown Masters                                1:03.92                            SCR

 

 

Event 14  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    50-54 2003PR:        37.83    R    9/3/1993       Miguel García

       1    Gonzalez, Carlos J                           51   Escambron Masters                                      NT                           48.86                             7

 

       2    Cervoni, Rene                                   51   Levittown Masters                                1:12.34                       1:00.74                             5

 

     ---    Velez, Amaury                                  54   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

     ---    Santiago, Carlos                                50   YMCA Masters                                         39.21                               NS

 

     ---    Paoli, Ramon                                     50   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 14  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    55-59 2003PR:        34.65    R    6/19/2003     Joey Feraioli

       1    Reynes, Emilio                                  56   YMCA Masters                                             NT                           42.78                             7

 

       2    Moreno, Ruben                                 59   Levittown Masters                                    46.03                           44.90                             5

 

       3    Del Valle, Antonio                           58   Escambron Masters                                  48.80                           48.20                             4

 

     ---    Sanchez, Heriberto                          59   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 14  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    60-64 2003PR:        43.79    R    9/3/1993       M. Burset

       1    Rosado Martinez, Juan                   60   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           47.34                             7

 

 

Event 14  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    65-69 2003PR:        42.95    R    8/26/2000     Tomás Garrido

       1    Betancourt, Rafael                          65   Levittown Masters                                1:16.33                       1:27.97                             7

 

 

Event 14  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    75-79 2003PR:        48.89    R    9/12/2004     Carmelo Ruiz                                                       LT Masters

       1    Ruiz, Carmelo                                    76   Levittown Masters                                    54.29                           49.24                             7

 

 

Event 14  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    80-84 2003PR:     1:53.98    R    8/16/2003     Manuel Ríos

       1    Figueroa, Victor                                82   Escambron Masters                               2:30.96                       2:14.05                             7

 

 

Event 15  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly

    35-39 2003PR:     3:40.66    R    6/21/2003     Gabrielle Paese

       1    Parada, Maria E                               35   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       3:56.32                             7

 

 

Event 15  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly

    40-44 2003PR:     3:20.47    R    9/8/2004       Natividad Torres                                                  DELF -

       1    Torres, Natividad                             44   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                       3:21.99                             7

 

 

Event 15  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly

    50-54 2003PR:     7:19.92    R    9/6/1997       Margarita Ortiz

       1    Calderon, Rosario                            53   Escambron Masters                                      NT                                      3:49.58             R      7

 

 

Event 15  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly

    55-59 2003PR:     6:51.07    R    9/8/2004       Karen Roth                                                           YMCA -

       1    Roth, Karin                                         57   YMCA Masters                                             NT                                      6:36.15             R      7

 

 

Event 16  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly

    25-29 2003PR:     2:17.18    R    6/21/2003     Ives Garcia

       1    Rivera, Jorge                                     26   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                       3:11.06                             7

 

 

Event 16  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly

    40-44 2003PR:     2:24.88    R    3/30/2002     Arnaldo Perez

       1    San Miguel, Francisco                    40   YMCA Masters                                             NT                       3:18.29                             7

 

 

Event 16  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly

    50-54 2003PR:     3:27.23    R    9/8/2004       Eduardo Mayol                                                     ESC  -

       1    Mayol, Eduardo                                51   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       3:40.71                             7

 

 

Event 16  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly

    55-59 2003PR:     5:27.13    R    9/9/1995       Manuel Gonzalez

     ---    Ferraioli, Jose E                                57   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

 

Event 16  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly

       1    Winokur, Eliot                                    61   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       4:16.38                             7

 

 

Event 17  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    19-24 2003PR:        38.71    R    8/20/1994     Isagusbel Padilla

       1    Class, Jenneeffer                             20   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           44.58                             7

 

     ---    Perez, Alis                                          24   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 17  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    25-29 2003PR:        38.87    R    6/20/2003     María M. Sánchez

     ---    Gines, Yudelka                                  26   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 17  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    30-34 2003PR:        40.65    R    9/9/2002       Linnette Torres

     ---    Alvarez, Ana                                     33   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Menendez, Sandra                           33   Encantada Masters                                1:00.47                            SCR

 

 

Event 17  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    35-39 2003PR:        42.32    R    6/20/2003     Beila Nogueras

       1    Rivera, Marisel                                 37   Levittown Masters                                    45.53                           48.84                             7

 

       2    Delgado, Marisol                              37   YMCA Masters                                         47.42                           55.01                             5

 

     ---    Vazquez, Karen                                37   Escambron Masters                                  52.41                               NS

 

 

Event 17  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    40-44 2003PR:        42.50    R    8/9/2001       María Vicéns

       1    Lopez, Carmen                                 44   Escambron Masters                                      NT                           58.18                             7

 

     ---    Lloreda, Ivelice                                 40   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

 

Event 17  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    45-49 2003PR:        49.33    R    9/9/2002       Mary A. Ortiz

       1    Rodriguez, Maria M. E                  48   Encantada Masters                                1:04.47                       1:07.57                             7

 

       2    Batista Rodriguez, Evelyn             46   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:22.85                             5

 

     ---    Rodriguez, Maria I.                         49   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 17  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    50-54 2003PR:        48.93    R    6/20/2003     Laura Rodríguez

       1    Meyn, Marianne                               54   Escambron Masters                                  56.41                           56.96                             7

 

       2    Winokur, Arene                                53   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:22.85                             5

 

       3    Colorado, Nidia                                 54   Levittown Masters                                1:35.15                       1:24.55                             4

 

     ---    Alvarez, Miriam                                52   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Landron, Ana I                                 53   Caguas Masters                                     1:04.07                               NS

 

     ---    Grajales, Maritza E                          50   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 17  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    55-59 2003PR:     1:00.27    R    8/26/2000     Teresa Ruiz

     ---    Huntley, Maria                                  56   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 17  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    60-64 2003PR:     1:10.63    R    9/9/2002       Teresa Ruiz

       1    Toro, Claribel                                     60   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       1:25.98                             7

 

 

Event 17  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    75-79 2003PR:     1:16.97    R    11/23/1991   Jean Chenaux

       1    Diaz, Sally                                           77   Encantada Masters                                2:23.38                       2:57.19                             7

 

     ---    Colon, Georgina                                77   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 17  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    80-84 2003PR:     1:21.87    R    6/30/1996     Jean Chenaux

     ---    Rodriguez, Adelina                          84   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 18  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    19-24 2003PR:        30.20    R    8/20/1994     Manuel Guzmán

       1    Rivera, Carlos Omar                       20   Levittown Masters                                    34.63                           36.07                             7

 

     ---    Rodriguez, Diego                              23   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 18  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    25-29 2003PR:        31.25    R    6/20/2003     Alan Rodríguez

       1    Basabe, Jetsel                                   25   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           35.07                             7

 

     ---    Lanzo, Emanuel                                25   Levittown Masters                                    33.71                               NS

 

     ---    Gomez, Enrique                                25   Caguas Masters                                        34.19                               NS

 

     ---    Gonzalez, Bruce                               27   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 18  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    30-34 2003PR:        33.25    R    9/9/1999       Carlos Berríos

     ---    Adorno, Edwin                                  30   Levittown Masters                                    32.31                            SCR

 

 

Event 18  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    35-39 2003PR:        33.73    R    5/24/2003     Rafael Gandarillas

       1    Alvarez, Guillermo                           38   Levittown Masters                                    37.51                           40.98                             7

 

       2    Marzan, Luis                                      36   Caguas Masters                                            NT                           49.85                             5

 

     ---    Hamm, Erik                                        39   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Perez, Alberto                                   36   YMCA Masters                                             NT                               NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    40-44 2003PR:        32.88    R    9/9/1999       Carlos Nazarrio

       1    Berrios, Carlos                                  40   Caguas Masters                                        34.21                           38.33                             7

 

       2    Vazquez, Roberto                            42   Caguas Masters                                        38.34                           39.26                             5

 

       3    Rosado Cruz, Juan                           41   Levittown Masters                                    39.30                           40.12                             4

 

       4    Mercado, Juan                                  44   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:04.80                             3

 

     ---    Feliciano, Ivan                                   41   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Rojas, Hector                                    41   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Torres, Ricardo                                 43   Levittown Masters                                    46.37                            SCR

 

     ---    Acosta, Ismael                                  44   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 18  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    45-49 2003PR:        36.40    R    8/14/1985     Néstor Miyares

       1    Perez, John                                         47   YMCA Masters                                         37.42                           37.77                             7

 

       2    Cruz, Roberto                                    48   Levittown Masters                                    48.25                           48.10                             5

 

       3    Merced, William                               48   Levittown Masters                                    55.52                           48.76                             4

 

       4    Guzman, Alpha M                            46   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           58.30                             3

 

     ---    Torres, Edwin                                    49   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Berrios, Jose M                                49   Unattached                                                     NT                               NS

 

     ---    Lloreda, Javier                                  45   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Cruz, Edwin                                       49   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

     ---    Martir, Roberto                                 49   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 18  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    50-54 2003PR:        35.78    R    6/20/2003     Rudy Vazmina

       1    Liversetge, Edward                         51   YMCA Masters                                         41.55                           42.30                             7

 

       2    Rodriguez, Carlos M                       50   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                           43.47                             5

 

       3    Velez, Amaury                                  54   Escambron Masters                                  42.75                           44.69                             4

 

       4    Rodriguez, Julio                                 51   Escambron Masters                                  47.29                           46.16                             3

 

       5    Ruiz, Jose A                                       50   Levittown Masters                                    49.75                           48.76                             2

 

     ---    Lopez, Eric                                         51   Unattached                                                     NT                               NS

 

     ---    Paoli, Ramon                                     50   Encantada Masters                                   47.50                            SCR

 

 

Event 18  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    55-59 2003PR:        37.62    R    9/26/1991     Nestor Miyares

       1    Rivera, Miguel A                              56   Delfines de Santurce                                 46.40                           48.79                             7

 

     ---    Salazar, Oscar                                   56   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

     ---    Reynes, Emilio                                  56   YMCA Masters                                         41.63                               NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    60-64 2003PR:        37.85    R    9/9/1999       Néstor Miyares

       1    Rosado Martinez, Juan                   60   Levittown Masters                                    46.85                           47.17                             7

 

 

Event 18  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    65-69 2003PR:        40.28    R    8/27/2000     Néstor Miyares

     ---    Rodriguez, Adolfo                            67   Escambron Masters                                  59.54                               NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    70-74 2003PR:        48.69    R    12/3/1989     Jose Valedon

     ---    Garrido, Tomás                                 70   Caguas Masters                                        43.69                               NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    80-84 2003PR:     1:48.69    R    9/13/2003     Manuel Ríos

       1    Rios, Manuel                                      82   Escambron Masters                               2:08.73                       2:09.61                             7

 

 

Event 19  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    25-29 2003PR:     1:17.64    R    8/19/1996     Ana C. Ríos

       1    Garcia, Janice                                    29   Levittown Masters                                1:51.72                       1:54.91                             7

 

 

Event 19  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    35-39 2003PR:     1:22.81    R    8/16/1995     Neysa Rodriguez

       1    Delgado, Laura                                 39   YMCA Masters                                      1:37.19                       1:30.96                             7

 

       2    Alvarez, Vilma                                  36   Encantada Masters                                1:47.90                       1:46.47                             5

 

       3    Parada, Maria E                               35   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       2:06.33                             4

 

     ---    Class, Yvette                                     37   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Delgado, Marisol                              37   YMCA Masters                                             NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 19  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    40-44 2003PR:     1:28.60    R    8/27/2000     Fanny Garraton

       1    Santos, Janice                                    43   Caguas Masters                                     1:40.98                       1:50.33                             7

 

 

Event 19  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    45-49 2003PR:     1:37.92    R    8/19/1996     Sandra Dones

       1    Vazquez, Sandra                              45   Caguas Masters                                     1:29.63                       1:59.73                             7

 

     ---    Colorado, Sandra                              48   Levittown Masters                                2:20.06                            SCR

 

 

Event 19  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    50-54 2003PR:     1:35.09    R    6/18/2003     Yomari Suarez

     ---    Suarez, Yomari                                 52   YMCA Masters                                      1:43.22                               NS

 

     ---    Meyn, Marianne                               54   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 19  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    60-64 2003PR:     2:02.61    R    9/1/1993       Maria Cortiella

     ---    Rivera, Olga                                       64   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 19  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    75-79 2003PR:     2:23.24    R    11/23/1991   Nancy Clark

       1    Colon, Georgina                                77   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       5:13.26                             7

 

 

Event 20  Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    19-24 2003PR:        59.15    R    8/20/1994     Manuel Guzman

       1    Solis, Carlos                                       24   Caguas Masters                                     1:06.36                       1:13.87                             7

 

 

Event 20  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    25-29 2003PR:     1:02.76    R    8/17/1997     Manuel Gusman

       1    Ayala, Karlos                                    28   Caguas Masters                                     1:11.17                       1:15.57                             7

 

       2    Robles, Jose                                       28   Levittown Masters                                1:16.49                       1:18.40                             5

 

 

Event 20  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    35-39 2003PR:     1:06.68    R    9/10/1999     Jose de Jesus

     ---    Medina, José A.                               39   Caparra Masters                                            NT                               NS

 

 

Event 20  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    40-44 2003PR:     1:06.39    R    7/9/2001       Jesus Vassallo

       1    Perez, Arnaldo                                  43   YMCA Masters                                             NT                       1:19.12                             7

 

       2    Avila, Ricardo                                   42   Caguas Masters                                            NT                       1:28.94                             5

 

       3    Littke, Philip                                       44   Levittown Masters                                1:24.37                       1:29.29                             4

 

       4    Mercado, Juan                                  44   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       2:20.19                             3

 

     ---    Alequin, Jimmy                                 43   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 20  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    45-49 2003PR:     1:17.20    R    9/9/2002       Carlos Santiago

       1    Torres, Angel L                                45   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:54.90                             7

 

     ---    Fernandez, Raul                                45   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    de Jesus, Jose                                    45   Caparra Masters                                            NT                               NS

 

     ---    Fernandez, Jose                                47   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 20  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    50-54 2003PR:     1:26.74    R    9/1/1993       Miguel Garcia

       1    Perez, Manuel                                   52   Levittown Masters                                        NT                       1:47.72                             7

 

       2    Cervoni, Rene                                   51   Levittown Masters                                2:51.82                       2:20.52                             5

 

     ---    Santiago, Carlos                                50   YMCA Masters                                             NT                               NS

 

 

Event 20  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    55-59 2003PR:     1:34.32    R    6/21/2003     Ruben Moreno

     ---    Moreno, Ruben                                 59   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 20  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    60-64 2003PR:     2:10.90    R    7/21/1993     Ismael Ramos

       1    Winokur, Eliot                                    61   Levittown Masters                                        NT                                      1:48.57             R      7

 

 

Event 20  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    80-84 2003PR:     5:20.11    R    6/26/2004     Manuel Rios

       1    Figueroa, Victor                                82   Escambron Masters                                      NT                                      4:43.66             R      7

 

 

Event 21  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    19-24 2003PR:        29.21    R    7/9/2001       Solimar Mojica

     ---    Perez, Alis                                          24   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Class, Jenneeffer                             20   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    O'Neill, Roxanna                              24   Caguas Masters                                            NT                               NS

 

     ---    Gines, Karla                                       23   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Hyzinski, Caroline                            20   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 21  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    25-29 2003PR:        29.14    R    9/9/1999       Niubis Rosales

       1    O'Neill, Jennifer                                28   Caguas Masters                                            NT                           36.50                             7

 

       2    Rolon, Maria                                      29   Levittown Masters                                    46.42                           43.76                             5

 

     ---    Leon, Migliza                                     27   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

 

Event 21  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    30-34 2003PR:        31.18    R    8/3/2003       Michelle Adorno

       1    Santiago, Geisha                               33   Encantada Masters                                       NT                           33.91                             7

 

       2    Adorno, Sylkia                                   34   Caguas Masters                                            NT                           43.43                             5

 

     ---    Menendez, Sandra                           33   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 21  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    35-39 2003PR:        30.98    R    9/10/1999     Rosa A. Nazario

       1    Rivera, Marisel                                 37   Levittown Masters                                    35.83                           39.78                             7

 

       2    Ricaurte, Martha                              38   Levittown Masters                                    47.27                           45.70                             5

 

     ---    Vazquez, Karen                                37   Escambron Masters                                  40.21                               NS

 

     ---    Martir, Maritza                                  37   Encantada Masters                                   35.48                            SCR

 

 

Event 21  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    40-44 2003PR:        29.02    R    6/21/2003     Diana Hattler

       1    Lopez, Carmen                                 44   Escambron Masters                                  45.00                           43.14                             7

 

       2    Alvarez, Renee                                 40   Levittown Masters                                    47.64                       1:11.91                             5

 

     ---    Lloreda, Ivelice                                 40   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

 

Event 21  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    45-49 2003PR:        33.56    R    9/10/1999     Rosario Calderón

       1    Vazquez, Sandra                              45   Caguas Masters                                        33.93                           39.97                             7

 

       2    Batista Rodriguez, Evelyn             46   Levittown Masters                                    51.75                           53.89                             5

 

     ---    Colorado, Sandra                              48   Levittown Masters                                    51.29                            SCR

 

     ---    Rodriguez, Maria I.                         49   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 21  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    50-54 2003PR:        34.74    R    8/3/2003       Rosario Calderón

       1    Calderon, Rosario                            53   Escambron Masters                                  35.33                           36.03                             7

 

       2    Meyn, Marianne                               54   Escambron Masters                                  49.03                           47.88                             5

 

       3    Colorado, Nidia                                 54   Levittown Masters                                1:07.41                       1:02.01                             4

 

     ---    Alvarez, Miriam                                52   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Landron, Ana I                                 53   Caguas Masters                                        53.20                               NS

 

     ---    Winokur, Arene                                53   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Rivera, Maria D                               52   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

 

Event 21  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    55-59 2003PR:        50.32    R    11/24/1991   Clara Gándara

       1    Roth, Karin                                         57   YMCA Masters                                         53.19                                      50.13                 R      7

 

 

Event 21  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    60-64 2003PR:        41.87    R    6/21/2003     Teresa Ruiz

       1    Toro, Claribel                                     60   Escambron Masters                                      NT                       1:11.14                             7

 

 

Event 21  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    75-79 2003PR:        55.60    R    6/13/1993     Jean Chenaux

       1    Colon, Georgina                                77   Escambron Masters                               1:26.35                       1:25.97                             7

 

       2    Diaz, Sally                                           77   Encantada Masters                                       NT                       2:12.53                             5

 

 

Event 22  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    19-24 2003PR:        24.60    R    6/26/2004     Ricardo Puig

     ---    Medina, Ian                                        24   Caguas Masters                                            NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Rodriguez, Diego                              23   Escambron Masters                                  30.84                            SCR

 

 

Event 22  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    25-29 2003PR:        24.48    R    9/4/1993       Rafael Gandarillas

       1    Altieri, Pedro                                     25   Unattached                                                     NT                           28.53                             7

 

       2    Cruz, Alfonso                                    29   Escambron Masters                                      NT                           29.46                             5

 

     ---    Robles, Jose                                       28   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Basabe, Ramphis                             27   Levittown Masters                                    30.57                               NS

 

     ---    Gonzalez, Bruce                               27   Levittown Masters                                    29.60                            SCR

 

     ---    Garcia, Ives                                        27   Levittown Masters                                        NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 22  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    35-39 2003PR:        25.53    R    6/21/2003     Rafael Gandarillas

       1    Martinez, Reynaldo                         37   Caguas Masters                                        29.50                           29.47                             7

 

       2    Marzan, Luis                                      36   Caguas Masters                                            NT                           31.02                             5

 

       3    Barbosa, Jose                                    38   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           32.33                             4

 

       4    Beniquez, Alberto                            35   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           50.33                             3

 

     ---    Adorno, Jose                                      38   Encantada Masters                                   38.49                               NS

 

     ---    Lopez, Jorge                                      38   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Perez, Alberto                                   36   YMCA Masters                                             NT                               NS

 

     ---    Bergauzo, Ruben                              37   Levittown Masters                                    31.47                               NS

 

     ---    Hamm, Erik                                        39   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Martir, Daniel                                    38   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

 

Event 22  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    40-44 2003PR:        26.50    R    7/19/1998     Humberto Simmonetti

       1    Berrios, Carlos                                  40   Caguas Masters                                        26.89                           27.83                             7

 

       2    Fernandez, Francisco                      41   Levittown Masters                                    29.37                           29.59                             5

 

       3    Vazquez, Roberto                            42   Caguas Masters                                        29.92                           30.78                             4

 

       4    Lopez, Victor M                               44   Levittown Masters                                    31.36                           31.07                             3

 

       5    Figueroa, Jesus M                            42   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           33.40                             2

 

       6    Santiago, Edwin                                41   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           34.91                             1

 

     ---    Perales, Hector                                 44   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Lozada, Orlando                               43   Caguas Masters                                            NT                               NS

 

     ---    Rivera, Ramon                                  44   Encantada Masters                                   32.53                               NS

 

     ---    Rojas, Hector                                    41   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Torres, Hector                                  44   YMCA Masters                                             NT                            SCR

 

     ---    Acosta, Ismael                                  44   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 22  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    45-49 2003PR:        27.94    R    9/9/2002       Humberto Simonetti

       1    Horta, Jubal                                        48   Escambron Masters                                  39.94                           29.44                             7

 

       2    Merced, William                               48   Levittown Masters                                    37.44                           33.78                             5

 

     ---    Garcia, Aurelio                                  47   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Torres, Edwin                                    49   Encantada Masters                                       NT                               NS

 

     ---    Cruz, Edwin                                       49   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

     ---    Martir, Roberto                                 49   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 22  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    50-54 2003PR:        30.05    R    10/4/1986     Néstor Miyares

       1    Liversetge, Edward                         51   YMCA Masters                                         30.97                           31.78                             7

 

       2    Claudio, Jaime                                   53   Escambron Masters                                      NT                           34.41                             5

 

       3    Rodriguez, Julio                                 51   Escambron Masters                                  36.07                           35.18                             4

 

       4    Cervoni, Rene                                   51   Levittown Masters                                        NT                           45.29                             3

 

     ---    Vazquez, Ahmed                              51   Levittown Masters                                        NT                               NS

 

     ---    Lopez, Eric                                         51   Unattached                                                     NT                               NS

 

     ---    Paoli, Ramon                                     50   Encantada Masters                                       NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 22  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    55-59 2003PR:        28.91    R    9/12/2004     Jose E Ferraioli                                                   ESC  -

       1    Del Valle, Antonio                           58   Escambron Masters                                  35.90                           35.23                             7

 

     ---    Salazar, Oscar                                   56   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

     ---    Reynes, Emilio                                  56   YMCA Masters                                             NT                               NS

 

     ---    Sanchez, Heriberto                          59   Escambron Masters                                  42.05                            SCR

 

 

Event 22  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    60-64 2003PR:        32.07    R    9/10/1999     Néstor Miyares

     ---    Ortiz, Jose A                                      60   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 22  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    65-69 2003PR:        33.59    R    10/4/1986     José Valedón

       1    Finn, Bertram                                    65   Delfines de Santurce                                     NT                           35.34                             7

 

       2    Betancourt, Rafael                          65   Levittown Masters                                    58.69                           54.30                             5

 

     ---    Rodriguez, Adolfo                            67   Escambron Masters                                      NT                               NS

 

 

Event 22  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    70-74 2003PR:        35.28    R    12/3/1990     José Valedón

     ---    Garrido, Tomás                                 70   Caguas Masters                                            NT                               NS

 

 

Event 22  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    75-79 2003PR:        37.62    R    9/12/2004     Carmelo Ruiz                                                       LT Masters

       1    Ruiz, Carmelo                                    76   Levittown Masters                                    38.23                           38.36                             7

 

 

Event 22  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    80-84 2003PR:     1:09.02    R    8/14/2004     Manuel Rios

       1    Rios, Manuel                                      82   Escambron Masters                               1:09.02                       1:21.72                             7

 

 

Event 22  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Freestyle

     ---    Lopez Duprey, Rene                       91   Escambron Masters                                      NT                            SCR

 

 

Event 23  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Escambron Masters                                     A                                                                  NT                       2:48.85                           14

 

                1) Calderon, Rosario 53               2) Meyn, Marianne 54                 3) Rodriguez, Julio 51                  4) Claudio, Jaime 53

 

Event 23  Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

       1    Escambron Masters                                     B                                                                   NT                       6:00.18                           14

 

                1) Rios, Manuel 82                       2) Colon, Georgina 77                  3) Figueroa, Victor 82                  4) Toro, Claribel 60