PRIMERA LC 2003 - 5/24/2003

PRIMERA COMPETENCIA DE PISCINA LARGA 2003

24 DE MAYO 2003   ENCANTADA

Results

 

 

Event 1  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle

 

 

      1   Sanchez, Maria M                25   LT                          2:32.06     7

 

Event 1  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Alvarez, Vilma                      33   ENCAN                 3:22.73     7

      2   Menendez, Sandra                31   ENCAN                 4:19.59     5

    ---   Martir, Maritza                    34   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 1  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Delgado, Laura                      36   YMCA                  2:47.87     7

      2   Paese, Gabriella                    39   LT                          2:48.66     5

    ---   Mendez, Vivian                    37   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 1  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Torres, Natividad                 42   DELF                     2:51.38     7

    ---   Montes, Laura                      42   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 1  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Maria I.              47   ENCAN                 3:37.78     7

      2   Grajales, Maritza E              48   ENCAN                 3:58.22     5

      3   Rodriguez, Maria M.            45   ENCAN                 4:21.84     4

    ---   Ortiz, Mary A.                     46   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 1  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Calderon, Rosario                 50   ESC                        3:20.47     7

      2   Hernandez, Lucy                  51   ENCAN                 3:44.22     5

 

Event 1  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Del Valle, Raquel                  59   ESC                        7:16.35     7

 

Event 1  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Teresa                         60   YMCA                  3:51.03     7

      2   Vargas, Eva                           60   LT                          6:08.32     5

 

Event 1  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gallardo, Carmen                  66   LT                          5:05.15     7

 

Event 2  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Garcia, Ives                           24   LT                          2:02.28     7

      2   Gomez, Enrique                    22   YMCA                  2:15.66     5

      3   Rivera, Jorge                         23   DELF                     2:17.38     4

      4   Rivera, Javier                        20   YMCA                  2:17.59     3

 

Event 2  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Burgos, Angel                       28   ESC                        2:37.80     7

    ---   Padro, Juan C                       28   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   George, Joseph                     27   DELF                            NS

 

Event 2  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Muriel, Carlos                      34   ENCAN                 2:39.63     7

      2   Crespo, Luis                         32   LT                          2:53.47     5

    ---   Perez, Alberto                      33   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 2  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Cacho, Oscar                        36   DELF                     2:54.81     7

    ---   Perez, Leandro                      35   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 2  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   DE Jesus, Jose                      43   CCC                       2:27.63     7

      2   Lopez, Victor M                  42   LT                          2:45.59     5

      3   Peralez, Hector                     41   LT                          3:51.41     4

    ---   Morgado, Julio                     42   YMCA                        DQ

    ---   Mercado, Juan                      41   LT                                 NS

    ---   Garcia, Aurelio                     44   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Class, Thomas                      44   LT                                 NS

 

Event 2  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Mayol, Eduardo                   48   ESC                        2:39.28     7

      2   Taboas, Eduardo                   46   YMCA                  2:51.43     5

      3   Berrios, Edwin                      47   LT                          3:37.75     4

 

Event 2  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Cruz, Angel                          54   LT                          5:27.99     7

 

Event 2  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rosati, Giampiero                56   ESC                        3:09.42     7

      2   Ortiz, Jose A.                       57   ESC                        3:13.48     5

 

Event 2  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adolfo                64   ESC                        3:54.00     7

      2   Betancourt, Rafael                62   LT                          5:27.99     5

 

Event 3  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Mojica, Solimar                    21   YMCA                     32.96     7

    ---   Ocasio, Jennifer                    21   ESC                               NS

 

Event 3  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Pintado, Verónica                 27   LT                             45.47     7

 

Event 3  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Adorno, Michelle                 30   LT                             34.28     7

      2   Parada, Maria E                    32   LT                             43.06     5

      3   Vazquez, Karen                    34   ESC                           44.28     4

    ---   Reillo, Aurea                         32   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 3  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Molina, Angie                       38   YMCA                     43.60     7

      2   Alvarez, Reene                     37   LT                             59.22     5

 

Event 3  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Guzman, Nydia                    56   DELF                     1:06.83     7

 

Event 3  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly

    ---   Santiago, Lydia                     77   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 4  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Alvarado, Gabriel                 20   ESC                           26.88     7

      2   Pacheco, Samuel                   21   YMCA                     28.08     5

      3   Casanova, Angel                   19   YMCA                     34.07     4

 

Event 4  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Perez, Javier                         25   YMCA                     27.72     7

      2   Diaz, Luis                             29   DELF                        27.86     5

    ---   Vazquez, Jorge L                  29   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 4  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Zambrana, Jorge                   31   DELF                        29.78     7

      2   Muriel, Carlos                      34   ENCAN                    30.67     5

      3   Crespo, Luis                         32   LT                             38.40     4

    ---   Irizarry, Fel Ivan                  34   LT                                 NS

 

Event 4  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Medina, Josean                     37   CCC                          30.21     7

(Event 4  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly)

      2   Rosado Cruz, Juan               39   LT                             33.70     5

      3   Cacho, Oscar                        36   DELF                        35.53     4

    ---   Fernandez, Francisco            39   LT                                 NS

 

Event 4  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Alequin, Jimmy                    41   LT                             31.97     7

      2   Barea, Jaime                          41   UNAT                      32.26     5

      3   Simonetti, Roberto               44   LPCM                      32.91     4

      4   Acosta, Ismael                      41   ENCAN                    33.54     3

      5   Rivera, Ramon                      42   ENCAN                    38.88     2

      6   Torres, Ricardo                     40   LT                             40.57     1

      7   Hernandez, Milton               44   LT                             53.37

    ---   Orobitg, Francisco                44   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 4  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Horta, Jubal                          46   ESC                           31.00     7

      2   Taboas, Rafael                      46   YMCA                     31.93     5

      3   Calas, Manuel                       48   ENCAN                    46.80     4

      4   Vazquez, Ahmed                  48   LT                             52.27     3

    ---   Simonetti, Humberto            46   LPCM                          NS

 

Event 4  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Ferraioli, Jose E                    55   ESC                           34.59     7

      2   Santiago, Alfonso                 56   ESC                           48.15     5

 

Event 5  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    ---   Salib, Franceska                    22   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 5  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Sanchez, Maria M                25   LT                          1:27.50     7

      2   Colon, Zaida                         27   LT                          1:40.75     5

      3   Diaz, Johana                         26   LT                          1:50.28     4

 

Event 5  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Castro, Alicia                        30   YMCA                  1:45.56     7

      2   Alvarez, Ana                        30   ENCAN                 1:55.04     5

 

Event 5  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Nogueras, Beila                     35   YMCA                  1:35.69     7

      2   Fuertes, Isabel                      39   ENCAN                 2:03.21     5

      3   Valentin, Lucy                      37   ENCAN                 2:21.91     4

    ---   Rivera, Marizel                     35   UNAT                          NS

    ---   Mendez, Vivian                    37   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 5  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Dellatorre, Signe A. I            43   YMCA                  1:38.69     7

 

Event 5  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Gonzalez, Maria T.              46   YMCA                  2:07.59     7

      2   Rodriguez, Maria M.            45   ENCAN                 2:12.90     5

      3   Grajales, Maritza E              48   ENCAN                 2:17.00     4

    ---   Ortiz, Mary A.                     46   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 5  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Laura                  51   YMCA                  1:55.02     7

      2   Meyn, Marianne                  51   ESC                        1:56.87     5

      3   Hernandez, Lucy                  51   ENCAN                 2:10.50     4

 

Event 5  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    ---   Rehbein, Cristina                  56   ESC                               NS

 

Event 6  Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Gomez, Enrique                    22   YMCA                  1:13.75     7

      2   Basabe, Jetsel                       23   LT                          1:19.31     5

      3   Casanova, Angel                   19   YMCA                  1:25.46     4

    ---   Pagan, Carlos O                    23   LT                                 NS

 

Event 6  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Alan                    28   YMCA                  1:17.51     7

    ---   Ortiz, Bernardo                    27   LT                                 NS

 

Event 6  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

    ---   Alvarez, Eduardo                  32   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 6  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Berrios, Carlos                      38   YMCA                  1:22.92     7

      2   Alvarez, Guillermo               35   LT                          1:23.77     5

      3   Rosado Cruz, Juan               39   LT                          1:38.49     4

 

Event 6  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Torres, Frank                        41   CCC                       1:19.32     7

      2   Morgado, Julio                     42   YMCA                  1:32.37     5

      3   Vazquez, Roberto                 40   YMCA                  1:32.86     4

 

Event 6  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Calas, Manuel                       48   ENCAN                 1:52.83     7

      2   Cruz, Roberto                       46   LT                          1:56.59     5

    ---   Perez, Manuel                      49   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 6  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Reynes, Emilio                     54   YMCA                  1:29.56     7

      2   Rivera, Efrain                        52   ESC                        2:59.47     5

 

Event 6  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Sanchez, Heriberto               58   ESC                        1:45.57     7

      2   Rosado Martinez, Juan        58   LT                          1:45.84     5

      3   Ortiz, Jose A.                       57   ESC                        1:47.87     4

 

Event 6  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Adolfo                64   ESC                        2:15.30     7

 

Event 7  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Parada, Maria E                    32   LT                          3:35.69     7

      2   Alvarez, Vilma                      33   ENCAN                 4:03.36     5

 

Event 7  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Paese, Gabriella                    39   LT                          3:40.71     7

 

Event 8  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Pacheco, Samuel                   21   YMCA                  2:30.96     7

 

Event 8  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Perez, Arnaldo                      41   YMCA                  2:36.20     7

 

Event 8  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly

      1   Horta, Jubal                          46   ESC                        3:10.12     7

      2   Mayol, Eduardo                   48   ESC                        3:25.72     5

 

Event 9  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Mojica, Solimar                    21   YMCA                  1:16.54     7

 

Event 9  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Garcia, Zul Yanil                  28   DELF                     1:11.97     7

      2   Garcia, Janice                        26   LT                          1:39.75     5

 

Event 9  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Adorno, Michelle                 30   LT                          1:08.23     7

      2   Martir, Maritza                    34   ENCAN                 1:16.44     5

 

Event 9  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Millan, Vanessa                    38   ENCAN                 1:15.00     7

      2   Alvarez, Reene                     37   LT                          1:55.44     5

      3   Valentin, Lucy                      37   ENCAN                 2:03.59     4

    ---   Delgado, Laura                      36   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 9  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Torres, Natividad                 42   DELF                     1:17.35     7

    ---   Montes, Laura                      42   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 9  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Maria I.              47   ENCAN                 1:36.60     7

 

Event 9  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Calderon, Rosario                 50   ESC                        1:32.38     7

 

Event 9  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Del Valle, Raquel                  59   ESC                        2:49.60     7

 

Event 9  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Teresa                         60   YMCA                  1:38.37     7

    ---   Ortiz, Margarita                   60   LT                                 NS

 

Event 9  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gallardo, Carmen                  66   LT                          2:22.93     7

 

Event 9  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adelina               81   ESC                        3:35.02     7

 

Event 10  Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Garcia, Ives                           24   LT                             54.63     7

      2   Alvarado, Gabriel                 20   ESC                           56.93     5

      3   Rivera, Jorge                         23   DELF                     1:01.00     4

      4   Rivera, Javier                        20   YMCA                  1:02.59     3

    ---   Fernandez, Luis D                22   LT                                 NS

    ---   Terreforte, Carlos                 22   LT                                 NS

 

Event 10  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Perez, Javier                         25   YMCA                  1:01.73     7

      2   Burgos, Angel                       28   ESC                        1:02.45     5

    ---   Padro, Juan C                       28   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Gonzalez, Bruce                   25   LT                                 NS

    ---   George, Joseph                     27   DELF                            NS

 

Event 10  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle

    ---   Irizarry, Fel Ivan                  34   LT                                 NS

 

Event 10  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gandarillas, Rafael                35   LT                          1:02.78     7

      2   Cacho, Oscar                        36   DELF                     1:16.44     5

    ---   Perez, Leandro                      35   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Fernandez, Francisco            39   LT                                 NS

 

Event 10  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Lopez, Victor M                  42   LT                          1:08.72     7

      2   Rivera, Ramon                      42   ENCAN                 1:11.82     5

      3   Acosta, Ismael                      41   ENCAN                 1:12.22     4

      4   Del Valle, Gene                     42   DELF                     1:18.32     3

      5   Peralez, Hector                     41   LT                          1:42.15     2

 

Event 10  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Liversetge, Edward               48   YMCA                  1:15.39     7

      2   Shepard, Bernard                  47   CCC                       1:18.05     5

      3   Rodriguez, Julio                    48   ESC                        1:28.07     4

      4   Amadeo, Julio                       47   YMCA                  1:28.86     3

      5   Martir, Roberto                    46   ENCAN                 1:37.62     2

      6   Vazquez, Ahmed                  48   LT                          1:40.83     1

      7   Berrios, Edwin                      47   LT                          1:43.62

      8   Cruz, Roberto                       46   LT                          1:56.87

      9   Berrios, Jose M                    47   ESC                        1:58.72

    ---   Paoli, Ramon                        47   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 10  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ferraioli, Jose E                    55   ESC                        1:11.40     7

      2   Moreno, Ruben                    56   LT                          1:11.46     5

      3   Rosati, Giampiero                56   ESC                        1:24.47     4

 

Event 10  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Betancourt, Rafael                62   LT                          2:26.00     7

 

Event 10  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gonzalez, Carlos M.            67   ESC                        2:12.39     7

 

Event 10  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Carmelo                       73   LT                          1:39.78     7

 

Event 11  Mixed 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         P                            2:04.65     14

           1) Casanova, Angel 19                 2) Castro, Alicia 30

           3) Mojica, Solimar 21                   4) Gomez, Enrique 22

      2   ESC                                              D                            2:11.96     10

           1) Burgos, Angel 28                     2) Rosario, Lorena 22

           3) Ocasio, Jennifer 21                  4) Alvarado, Gabriel 20

 

Event 11  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   LT                                                A                            1:58.91     14

           1) Alequin, Jimmy 41                  2) Sanchez, Maria M 25

           3) Adorno, Michelle 30                4) Gandarillas, Rafael 35

      2   YMCA                                         A                            2:06.60     10

           1) Perez, Javier 25                       2) Dellatorre, Signe A. I 43

           3) Delgado, Laura 36                    4) Rodriguez, Alan 28

      3   ENCAN                                       A                            2:07.74     8

           1) Muriel, Carlos 34                    2) Millan, Vanessa 38

           3) Rivera, Ramon 42                    4) Martir, Maritza 34

      4   LT                                                B                            2:22.37     6

           1) Rosado Cruz, Juan 39             2) Parada, Maria E 32

           3) Colon, Zaida 27                       4) Alvarez, Guillermo 35

      5   LT                                                C                            2:23.44     4

           1) Crespo, Luis 32                       2) Paese, Gabriella 39

           3) Pintado, Verónica 27                4) Lopez, Victor M 42

 

Event 11  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         B                            2:24.25     14

           1) Morgado, Julio 42                   2) Gonzalez, Maria T. 46

           3) Molina, Angie 38                     4) Vazquez, Roberto 40

      2   YMCA                                         C                            2:29.61     10

           1) Liversetge, Edward 48             2) Delgado, Ailsa 43

           3) Delgado, Madelline 41             4) Amadeo, Julio 47

      3   ENCAN                                       C                            2:31.51     8

           1) Acosta, Ismael 41                    2) Alvarez, Vilma 33

           3) Rodriguez, Maria I. 47             4) Martir, Roberto 46

      4   LT                                                D                            2:51.69     6

           1) Torres, Ricardo 40                   2) Diaz, Johana 26

           3) Alvarez, Reene 37                    4) Rosado Martinez, Juan 58

      5   ESC                                              A                            3:12.40     4

           1) Del Valle, Raquel 59                2) Rivera, Olga 24

           3) Horta, Jubal 46                        4) Rodriguez, Adolfo 64

 

Event 11  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   YMCA                                         D                            2:20.62     14

           1) Rodriguez, Laura 51                2) Reynes, Emilio 54

           3) Ruiz, Teresa 60                        4) Taboas, Eduardo 46

      2   ESC                                              B                            2:28.57     10

           1) Calderon, Rosario 50               2) Mayol, Eduardo 48

           3) Meyn, Marianne 51                 4) Ferraioli, Jose E 55

      3   ENCAN                                       B                            2:56.60     8

           1) Calas, Manuel 48                     2) Hernandez, Lucy 51

           3) Grajales, Maritza E 48             4) Ortega, Ramon 57

      4   ESC                                              C                            3:03.35     6

           1) Sanchez, Heriberto 58             2) Vazquez, Karen 34

           3) Santana, Isabel 52                    4) Ortiz, Jose A. 57

 

Event 11  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

      1   LT                                                E                            4:04.60     14

           1) Ruiz, Carmelo 73                     2) Betancourt, Rafael 62

           3) Vargas, Eva 60                         4) Gallardo, Carmen 66

      2   ESC                                              E                            4:35.77     10

           1) Rodriguez, Adelina 81             2) Gonzalez, Carlos M. 67

           3) Colon, Georgina 74                  4) Santiago, Alfonso 56

 

Event 13  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Rivera, Olga                          24   ESC                        1:03.74     7

 

Event 13  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Garcia, Janice                        26   LT                             51.00     7

 

Event 13  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Santos, Janice                       40   YMCA                     45.32     7

      2   Delgado, Madelline               41   YMCA                     57.94     5

      3   Delgado, Ailsa                      43   YMCA                  1:05.71     4

 

Event 13  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Ferrer, Victoria                     45   ENCAN                    56.38     7

 

Event 13  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Rodriguez, Laura                  51   YMCA                     49.35     7

      2   Hernandez, Lucy                  51   ENCAN                    59.06     5

      3   Santana, Isabel                      52   ESC                        1:13.37     4

 

Event 13  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Vargas, Eva                           60   LT                          1:23.89     7

    ---   Ortiz, Margarita                   60   LT                                 NS

 

Event 13  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Colon, Georgina                    74   ESC                        2:06.96     7

    ---   Diaz, Sally                            74   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 13  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke

    ---   Santiago, Lydia                     77   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 14  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Solis, Carlos                          21   YMCA                     35.21     7

    ---   Terreforte, Carlos                 22   LT                                 NS

    ---   Pagan, Carlos O                    23   LT                                 NS

 

Event 14  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Rodriguez, Alan                    28   YMCA                     33.36     7

      2   Torres, Gerardo                    27   ESC                           48.99     5

 

Event 14  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Fortuno, Juan C.                   32   CCC                          33.00     7

      2   Crespo, Luis                         32   LT                             38.94     5

    ---   Viera, Danny                        34   LT                                 NS

    ---   Perez, Alberto                      33   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 14  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Medina, Josean                     37   CCC                          33.60     7

 

Event 14  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Alequin, Jimmy                    41   LT                             35.24     7

      2   Barea, Jaime                          41   UNAT                      35.25     5

    ---   Garcia, Aurelio                     44   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Orobitg, Francisco                44   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Mercado, Juan                      41   LT                                 NS

    ---   Class, Thomas                      44   LT                                 NS

 

Event 14  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Taboas, Eduardo                   46   YMCA                     47.98     7

      2   Martir, Roberto                    46   ENCAN                    58.40     5

      3   Cervoni, Rene                       49   LT                          1:04.50     4

    ---   Paoli, Ramon                        47   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Torres, Edwin                       46   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Perez, Manuel                      49   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 14  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Cornier, Julio                        52   DELF                        56.49     7

      2   Rivera, Efrain                        52   ESC                        1:16.28     5

    ---   Ramirez, Salvador                 51   ESC                               NS

 

Event 14  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Moreno, Ruben                    56   LT                             43.60     7

      2   Rosado Martinez, Juan        58   LT                             46.27     5

      3   Sanchez, Heriberto               58   ESC                           52.38     4

      4   Ortega, Ramon                      57   ENCAN                    58.22     3

    ---   Suarez, Roberto                    58   ESC                               NS

 

Event 14  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Maldonado, Luis A.             65   NPL                       1:10.42     7

 

Event 14  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Ruiz, Carmelo                       73   LT                             59.95     7

    ---   Acebal, Manuel                    72   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 15  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Garcia, Zul Yanil                  28   DELF                     3:02.30     7

      2   Pintado, Verónica                 27   LT                          3:59.12     5

 

Event 15  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Alvarez, Vilma                      33   ENCAN                 3:37.95     7

 

Event 15  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Molina, Angie                       38   YMCA                  3:39.15     7

      2   Alvarez, Reene                     37   LT                          5:01.06     5

 

Event 15  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Dellatorre, Signe A. I            43   YMCA                  3:12.20     7

      2   Torres, Natividad                 42   DELF                     3:15.25     5

 

Event 15  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Santana, Isabel                      52   ESC                        5:53.35     7

 

Event 15  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Guzman, Nydia                    56   DELF                     5:14.32     7

 

Event 16  Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Solis, Carlos                          21   YMCA                  2:35.00     7

      2   Rivera, Jorge                         23   DELF                     2:48.68     5

    ---   Basabe, Jetsel                       23   LT                                 NS

    ---   Garcia, Ives                           24   LT                                 NS

 

Event 16  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Cuevas, Ricardo                    25   YMCA                  3:04.16     7

 

Event 16  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM

    ---   Beniquez, Alberto                32   LT                                 NS

 

Event 16  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Alvarez, Guillermo               35   LT                          2:54.53     7

 

Event 16  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Perez, Arnaldo                      41   YMCA                  2:41.10     7

      2   Lopez, Victor M                  42   LT                          3:14.69     5

      3   Del Valle, Gene                     42   DELF                     3:18.23     4

      4   Torres, Ricardo                     40   LT                          3:51.03     3

      5   Peralez, Hector                     41   LT                          5:04.28     2

 

Event 16  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Horta, Jubal                          46   ESC                        3:01.53     7

      2   Mayol, Eduardo                   48   ESC                        3:05.81     5

      3   Calas, Manuel                       48   ENCAN                 4:06.34     4

 

Event 16  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Santiago, Alfonso                 56   ESC                        3:59.50     7

    ---   Ferraioli, Jose E                    55   ESC                               NS

 

Event 16  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM

      1   Maldonado, Luis A.             65   NPL                       4:59.75     7

 

Event 17  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Ocasio, Jennifer                    21   ESC                           43.48     7

      2   Rosario, Lorena                    22   ESC                        1:08.21     5

    ---   Salib, Franceska                    22   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 17  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Sanchez, Maria M                25   LT                             40.11     7

      2   Colon, Zaida                         27   LT                             46.47     5

      3   Diaz, Johana                         26   LT                             51.41     4

 

Event 17  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Castro, Alicia                        30   YMCA                     46.95     7

      2   Vazquez, Karen                    34   ESC                           50.75     5

      3   Menendez, Sandra                31   ENCAN                    56.18     4

    ---   Reillo, Aurea                         32   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 17  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Millan, Vanessa                    38   ENCAN                    48.34     7

      2   Rivera, Marizel                     35   UNAT                      48.91     5

      3   Fuertes, Isabel                      39   ENCAN                    56.43     4

      4   Valentin, Lucy                      37   ENCAN                 1:08.00     3

    ---   Mendez, Vivian                    37   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 17  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Delgado, Madelline               41   YMCA                     51.92     7

      2   Delgado, Ailsa                      43   YMCA                     54.99     5

    ---   Montes, Laura                      42   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 17  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Gonzalez, Maria T.              46   YMCA                     59.55     7

      2   Rodriguez, Maria M.            45   ENCAN                 1:04.45     5

    ---   Ferrer, Victoria                     45   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Ortiz, Mary A.                     46   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 17  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Laura                  51   YMCA                     49.97     7

      2   Meyn, Marianne                  51   ESC                           54.38     5

 

Event 17  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    ---   Rehbein, Cristina                  56   ESC                               NS

 

Event 17  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Gallardo, Carmen                  66   LT                          1:40.81     7

 

Event 17  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Colon, Georgina                    74   ESC                        2:08.40     7

    ---   Diaz, Sally                            74   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 17  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Adelina               81   ESC                        3:45.10     7

 

Event 18  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Gomez, Enrique                    22   YMCA                     32.29     7

      2   Casanova, Angel                   19   YMCA                     39.59     5

    ---   Basabe, Jetsel                       23   LT                                 NS

    ---   Fernandez, Luis D                22   LT                                 NS

 

Event 18  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rodriguez, Alan                    28   YMCA                     35.04     7

      2   Torres, Gerardo                    27   ESC                           53.65     5

    ---   Marrero, Gabriel                   26   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Vazquez, Jorge L                  29   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Ortiz, Bernardo                    27   LT                                 NS

    ---   Gonzalez, Bruce                   25   LT                                 NS

 

Event 18  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    ---   Zambrana, Jorge                   31   DELF                            NS

    ---   Pereles, Antonio                   31   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Alvarez, Eduardo                  32   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Viera, Danny                        34   LT                                 NS

    ---   Beniquez, Alberto                32   LT                                 NS

    ---   Izcoa, Carlos                         34   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 18  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Gandarillas, Rafael                35   LT                             33.73     7

      2   Alvarez, Guillermo               35   LT                             38.57     5

      3   Rosado Cruz, Juan               39   LT                             39.44     4

 

Event 18  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Torres, Frank                        41   CCC                          35.69     7

      2   Vazquez, Roberto                 40   YMCA                     39.54     5

      3   Morgado, Julio                     42   YMCA                     40.62     4

      4   Hernandez, Milton               44   LT                             40.88     3

      5   Simonetti, Roberto               44   LPCM                      41.04     2

 

Event 18  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Taboas, Rafael                      46   YMCA                     38.15     7

      2   Liversetge, Edward               48   YMCA                     44.90     5

      3   Rodriguez, Julio                    48   ESC                           45.04     4

      4   Shepard, Bernard                  47   CCC                          45.74     3

      5   Cruz, Roberto                       46   LT                             47.21     2

      6   Vazquez, Ahmed                  48   LT                             51.81     1

      7   Berrios, Jose M                    47   ESC                        1:44.06

    ---   Simonetti, Humberto            46   LPCM                          NS

    ---   Torres, Edwin                       46   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 18  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Reynes, Emilio                     54   YMCA                     41.84     7

      2   Rivera, Efrain                        52   ESC                        1:15.53     5

 

Event 18  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Rosado Martinez, Juan        58   LT                             44.44     7

      2   Sanchez, Heriberto               58   ESC                           48.06     5

      3   Ortega, Ramon                      57   ENCAN                 1:04.41     4

    ---   Suarez, Roberto                    58   ESC                               NS

 

Event 18  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

      1   Maldonado, Luis A.             65   NPL                       1:03.53     7

 

Event 18  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

    ---   Acebal, Manuel                    72   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 19  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Garcia, Janice                        26   LT                          1:57.72     7

    ---   Garcia, Zul Yanil                  28   DELF                            NS

 

Event 19  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Parada, Maria E                    32   LT                          1:45.09     7

 

Event 19  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Delgado, Laura                      36   YMCA                  1:34.12     7

 

Event 19  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Dellatorre, Signe A. I            43   YMCA                  1:31.99     7

 

Event 19  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Gonzalez, Maria T.              46   YMCA                  2:21.37     7

      2   Grajales, Maritza E              48   ENCAN                 2:37.46     5

 

Event 19  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Calderon, Rosario                 50   ESC                        1:59.69     7

      2   Santana, Isabel                      52   ESC                        2:50.18     5

 

Event 19  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Guzman, Nydia                    56   DELF                     2:31.99     7

      2   Del Valle, Raquel                  59   ESC                        4:04.06     5

 

Event 19  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke

    ---   Ortiz, Margarita                   60   LT                                 NS

 

Event 20  Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Solis, Carlos                          21   YMCA                  1:17.77     7

 

Event 20  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Fortuno, Juan C.                   32   CCC                       1:15.44     7

 

Event 20  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Medina, Josean                     37   CCC                       1:18.82     7

    ---   Fernandez, Francisco            39   LT                                 NS

 

Event 20  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   DE Jesus, Jose                      43   CCC                       1:14.99     7

      2   Alequin, Jimmy                    41   LT                          1:19.90     5

      3   Acosta, Ismael                      41   ENCAN                 1:41.28     4

    ---   Garcia, Aurelio                     44   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Mercado, Juan                      41   LT                                 NS

    ---   Perez, Arnaldo                      41   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 20  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Cervoni, Rene                       49   LT                          2:36.25     7

 

Event 20  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Cornier, Julio                        52   DELF                     2:06.11     7

 

Event 20  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke

      1   Rosati, Giampiero                56   ESC                        1:59.40     7

 

Event 21  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ocasio, Jennifer                    21   ESC                           32.27     7

      2   Rivera, Olga                          24   ESC                           45.08     5

      3   Rosario, Lorena                    22   ESC                           46.38     4

    ---   Mojica, Solimar                    21   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Salib, Franceska                    22   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 21  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Colon, Zaida                         27   LT                             38.53     7

      2   Pintado, Verónica                 27   LT                             38.93     5

      3   Diaz, Johana                         26   LT                             46.74     4

 

Event 21  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Adorno, Michelle                 30   LT                             31.75     7

      2   Martir, Maritza                    34   ENCAN                    33.59     5

      3   Castro, Alicia                        30   YMCA                     37.43     4

      4   Vazquez, Karen                    34   ESC                           38.69     3

      5   Menendez, Sandra                31   ENCAN                    46.57     2

    ---   Reillo, Aurea                         32   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 21  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Millan, Vanessa                    38   ENCAN                    33.19     7

      2   Paese, Gabriella                    39   LT                             35.02     5

      3   Molina, Angie                       38   YMCA                     37.67     4

      4   Rivera, Marizel                     35   UNAT                      40.59     3

      5   Fuertes, Isabel                      39   ENCAN                    42.84     2

 

Event 21  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Santos, Janice                       40   YMCA                     37.56     7

      2   Delgado, Ailsa                      43   YMCA                     40.25     5

      3   Delgado, Madelline               41   YMCA                     43.86     4

    ---   Trinidad, Eva                        40   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 21  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Maria I.              47   ENCAN                    41.50     7

      2   Ferrer, Victoria                     45   ENCAN                    42.49     5

 

Event 21  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Meyn, Marianne                  51   ESC                           46.16     7

 

Event 21  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    ---   Rehbein, Cristina                  56   ESC                               NS

 

Event 21  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Teresa                         60   YMCA                     42.22     7

      2   Vargas, Eva                           60   LT                          1:16.22     5

 

Event 21  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Colon, Georgina                    74   ESC                        1:24.13     7

    ---   Diaz, Sally                            74   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 21  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    ---   Santiago, Lydia                     77   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 21  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adelina               81   ESC                        1:45.27     7

 

Event 22  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Alvarado, Gabriel                 20   ESC                           25.63     7

      2   Rivera, Javier                        20   YMCA                     27.70     5

      3   Pacheco, Samuel                   21   YMCA                     29.75     4

    ---   Pagan, Carlos O                    23   LT                                 NS

    ---   Fernandez, Luis D                22   LT                                 NS

    ---   Terreforte, Carlos                 22   LT                                 NS

 

Event 22  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Perez, Javier                         25   YMCA                     25.50     7

      2   Burgos, Angel                       28   ESC                           26.50     5

    ---   Torres, Gerardo                    27   ESC                               NS

    ---   Vazquez, Jorge L                  29   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Padro, Juan C                       28   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Cuevas, Ricardo                    25   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Gonzalez, Bruce                   25   LT                                 NS

    ---   George, Joseph                     27   DELF                            NS

    ---   Marrero, Gabriel                   26   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 22  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle

    ---   Muriel, Carlos                      34   ENCAN                       DQ

    ---   Perez, Alberto                      33   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Pereles, Antonio                   31   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Alvarez, Eduardo                  32   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Zambrana, Jorge                   31   DELF                            NS

    ---   Viera, Danny                        34   LT                                 NS

    ---   Beniquez, Alberto                32   LT                                 NS

    ---   Izcoa, Carlos                         34   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Irizarry, Fel Ivan                  34   LT                                 NS

 

Event 22  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gandarillas, Rafael                35   LT                             26.43     7

    ---   Perez, Leandro                      35   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 22  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Torres, Frank                        41   CCC                          28.62     7

      2   Vazquez, Roberto                 40   YMCA                     29.25     5

      3   Barea, Jaime                          41   UNAT                      30.27    4

      4   Rivera, Ramon                      42   ENCAN                    31.27     3

      5   Simonetti, Roberto               44   LPCM                      31.75     2

      6   Hernandez, Milton               44   LT                             35.01     1

      7   Torres, Ricardo                     40   LT                             38.34

    ---   Orobitg, Francisco                44   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Class, Thomas                      44   LT                                 NS

    ---   Del Valle, Gene                     42   DELF                            NS

 

Event 22  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Taboas, Eduardo                   46   YMCA                     29.05     7

      2   Taboas, Rafael                      46   YMCA                     29.89     5

      3   Liversetge, Edward               48   YMCA                     32.06     4

      4   Shepard, Bernard                  47   CCC                          33.62     3

      5   Rodriguez, Julio                    48   ESC                           37.20     2

      6   Amadeo, Julio                       47   YMCA                     37.63     1

      7   Berrios, Edwin                      47   LT                             42.14

      8   Martir, Roberto                    46   ENCAN                    43.10

      9   Cervoni, Rene                       49   LT                             43.78

    10   Berrios, Jose M                    47   ESC                           47.63

    ---   Torres, Edwin                       46   ENCAN                        NS

    ---   Simonetti, Humberto            46   LPCM                          NS

    ---   Perez, Manuel                      49   YMCA                         NS

    ---   Paoli, Ramon                        47   ENCAN                        NS

 

Event 22  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Reynes, Emilio                     54   YMCA                     31.43     7

    ---   Ramirez, Salvador                 51   ESC                               NS

    ---   Cornier, Julio                        52   DELF                            NS

 

Event 22  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Moreno, Ruben                    56   LT                             31.93     7

      2   Santiago, Alfonso                 56   ESC                           36.48     5

      3   Ortega, Ramon                      57   ENCAN                    48.61     4

    ---   Suarez, Roberto                    58   ESC                               NS

    ---   Ortiz, Jose A.                       57   ESC                               NS

 

Event 22  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Rodriguez, Adolfo                64   ESC                           44.47     7

      2   Betancourt, Rafael                62   LT                             57.01     5

 

Event 22  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Gonzalez, Carlos M.            67   ESC                           49.36     7

 

Event 22  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle

      1   Ruiz, Carmelo                       73   LT                             49.21     7

    ---   Acebal, Manuel                    72   YMCA                         NS

 

Event 23  Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

      1   LT                                                A                            2:46.31     14

           1) Adorno, Michelle 30               2) Sanchez, Maria M 25

           3) Parada, Maria E 32                  4) Colon, Zaida 27

 

Event 23  Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         A                            2:53.44     14

           1) Santos, Janice 40                     2) Rodriguez, Laura 51

           3) Castro, Alicia 30                      4) Delgado, Laura 36

      2   ESC                                              B                            3:11.32     10

           1) Ocasio, Jennifer 21                  2) Rosario, Lorena 22

           3) Vazquez, Karen 34                  4) Calderon, Rosario 50

      3   ENCAN                                       A                            3:16.81     8

           1) Fuertes, Isabel 39                    2) Millan, Vanessa 38

           3) Martir, Maritza 34                  4) Menendez, Sandra 31

 

Event 23  Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         B                            3:18.68     14

           1) Delgado, Madelline 41             2) Gonzalez, Maria T. 46

           3) Molina, Angie 38                     4) Delgado, Ailsa 43

      2   ENCAN                                       B                            3:41.00     10

           1) Ferrer, Victoria 45                   2) Rodriguez, Maria M. 45

           3) Alvarez, Vilma 33                    4) Valentin, Lucy 37

      3   LT                                                B                            4:19.52     8

           1) Vargas, Eva 60                         2) Diaz, Johana 26

           3) Alvarez, Reene 37                    4) Gallardo, Carmen 66

 

Event 23  Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

      1   ESC                                              A                            5:47.01     14

           1) Del Valle, Raquel 59                2) Santana, Isabel 52

           3) Meyn, Marianne 51                 4) Rodriguez, Adelina 81

 

Event 24  Men 76-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

    ---   YMCA                                         A                                   NS

           1) Solis, Carlos 21                        2) Rodriguez, Alan 28

           3) Perez, Javier 25                        4) Pacheco, Samuel 21

 

Event 24  Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         B                            2:09.02     14

           1) Perez, Arnaldo 41                    2) Gomez, Enrique 22

           3) Casanova, Angel 19                 4) Rivera, Javier 20

 

Event 24  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

      1   CCC                                             A                            2:07.37     14

           1) Fortuno, Juan C. 32                 2) Torres, Frank 41

           3) Medina, Josean 37                   4) DE Jesus, Jose 43

      2   LT                                                A                            2:23.16     10

           1) Alequin, Jimmy 41                  2) Lopez, Victor M 42

           3) Alvarez, Guillermo 35             4) Gandarillas, Rafael 35

    ---   ESC                                              B                                   NS

           1) Burgos, Angel 28                     2) Rodriguez, Julio 48

           3) Alvarado, Gabriel 20                4) Rosati, Giampiero 56

 

Event 24  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

      1   ENCAN                                       A                            2:35.48     14

           1) Acosta, Ismael 41                    2) Calas, Manuel 48

           3) Muriel, Carlos 34                     4) Rivera, Ramon 42

      2   LT                                                B                            2:36.41     10

           1) Rosado Martinez, Juan 58      2) Rosado Cruz, Juan 39

           3) Crespo, Luis 32                       4) Moreno, Ruben 56

 

Event 24  Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

      1   YMCA                                         C                            2:29.31     14

           1) Taboas, Eduardo 46                 2) Reynes, Emilio 54

           3) Taboas, Rafael 46                    4) Liversetge, Edward 48

      2   ESC                                              A                            2:53.16     10

           1) Mayol, Eduardo 48                 2) Rodriguez, Adolfo 64

           3) Horta, Jubal 46                        4) Sanchez, Heriberto 58

      3   LT                                                C                            3:44.62     8

           1) Ruiz, Carmelo 73                     2) Torres, Ricardo 40

           3) Cervoni, Rene 49                     4) Betancourt, Rafael 62

      4   ESC                                              C                            3:55.69     6

           1) Rivera, Efrain 52                      2) Torres, Gerardo 27

           3) Santiago, Alfonso 56                4) Gonzalez, Carlos M. 67